Menu

Cheap flights from Lincoln to Chicago (LNK - CHI)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Lincoln to Chicago are usually found in January or April, booked 55 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Thursday and return on a Saturday

$440
$380
$330
$274
Price
$274 - $399
Temperature
34 - 84 °F
Rainfall
1 - 4 inches
Most popular in June High demand for flights, 7% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 2% potential price drop
Average price $373 Price for this month
Cheapest price $274 From Lincoln to Chicago

Cheap flights from Lincoln to Chicago in February 2020

The best prices found for LNK to ORD flights for February
29 Feb - 2 Mar
$286pp
LNK
Lincoln
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LNK
Lincoln
28 Feb - 1 Mar
$291pp
LNK
Lincoln
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LNK
Lincoln
18 Feb - 25 Feb
$314pp
LNK
Lincoln
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LNK
Lincoln

Lincoln to Chicago 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Chicago from Lincoln found for this year
16 Apr - 21 Apr
$267pp
LNK
Lincoln
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LNK
Lincoln
13 Mar - 17 Mar
$274pp
LNK
Lincoln
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LNK
Lincoln
23 Apr - 25 Apr
$276pp
LNK
Lincoln
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LNK
Lincoln

Non-stop flights to Chicago from Lincoln

Save time with Lincoln to Chicago direct flight deals
16 Apr - 21 Apr
$267pp
LNK
Lincoln
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LNK
Lincoln
13 Mar - 17 Mar
$274pp
LNK
Lincoln
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LNK
Lincoln
1 Mar - 10 Mar
$279pp
LNK
Lincoln
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LNK
Lincoln

Last minute flights from Lincoln to Chicago

Late deals on round-trip flights to Chicago from Lincoln, departing today and this week
18 Feb - 25 Feb
$314pp
LNK
Lincoln
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LNK
Lincoln
19 Feb - 26 Feb
$323pp
LNK
Lincoln
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
LNK
Lincoln
20 Feb - 23 Feb
$361pp
LNK
Lincoln
United Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LNK
Lincoln

One-way flights to Chicago from Lincoln

The cheapest one-way flights from Lincoln to Chicago
1:04 pm - 2:51 pm
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 47m
LNK - ORD
United Airlines
$225
United
1:00 am - 3:04 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
2h 04m
LNK - ORD
United Airlines
$281
United
6:00 am - 7:53 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 53m
LNK - ORD
United Airlines
$313
United

Alternative routes for Lincoln to Chicago

Destination information for Chicago

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Lincoln to Chicago
Flight duration
1h 48m
Average temperature for February in Chicago
39.2 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Chicago
1.0 ″

Airports servicing Lincoln

Airports servicing Chicago

Chicago-O'Hare Intl (ORD)
Rockford (RFD)
Weekly flight availability
from Lincoln to Chicago
Sunday
3 daily flights
Monday
4 daily flights
Tuesday
3 daily flights
Wednesday
3 daily flights
Thursday
4 daily flights
Friday
3 daily flights
Saturday
1 daily flight

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Lincoln to Chicago flights.

Flight FAQs

From Lincoln to Chicago

Can I find flights from Lincoln to Chicago for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Lincoln to Chicago for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on United Airlines for just $286, but on average you can expect to pay $297.

Are there nonstop flights from Lincoln to Chicago for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 3 direct flights from Lincoln to Chicago under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Lincoln to Chicago is less than $297.

Are there last-minute flights available from Lincoln to Chicago for under $300?

There are currently just 3 open flights from Lincoln to Chicago within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Lincoln to Chicago?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Lincoln to Chicago was viewed by 18 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Flights from Lincoln to Chicago are usually delayed by 89min. so prepare accordingly.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

61,130,951 passengers can be comfortably seated on when flying from Lincoln to Chicago on average per day.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

While looking for the best option consider SkyWest Airlines, our data currently shows that they have the cheapest flight available for the flight path. When traveling from Lincoln to Chicago, generally 73 flights depart for this route daily.

How long does the flight from Lincoln to Chicago take?

You can expect a flight time of up to 2 hours for nonstop. Airlines will travel a distance of up to 290 miles.

How many flights depart from Lincoln to Chicago on average per day?

Per day, 15 flights depart from Lincoln to Chicago on average.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 20% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 27% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 20% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 33% of flight departures

Is Lincoln weather warmer or cooler than Chicago?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 90 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in Chicago is typically colder than in Lincoln. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.