Menu

Cheap flights from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl (DAL - ORD)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Dallas Love Field (DAL) to Chicago-O'Hare Intl (ORD)

DAL - ORD
Price
$94 - $378
ORD
Temperature
35.6 - 86 °F
ORD
Rainfall
1.5 - 4.8 inches
Popular in December High demand for flights, 34% potential price rise
Cheapest in October Best time to find cheap flights, 62% potential price drop
Round-trip from C$ 94 From Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl
One-way from C$ 79 One-way flight from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl?

Users have found that leaving on a Friday can be a cost-effective option. It’s possible to save up to 99% on your flight compared to booking on days when demand is much higher.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl?

To save up to 10% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 37 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl from $177 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $177 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl (DAL - ORD)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl in the afternoon. Doing so could potentially save you 30% on the flight price compared to flying at noon, which is usually more expensive.

Cheap flights from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl in September, October 2020

The best prices found for DAL to ORD flights for September, October
1 Oct - 6 Oct
$158pp
DAL
Dallas Love Field
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
   
2 STOPS
DAL
Dallas Love Field
25 Sep - 9 Oct
$163pp
DAL
Dallas Love Field
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
DAL
Dallas Love Field
25 Sep - 27 Sep
$168pp
DAL
Dallas Love Field
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
DAL
Dallas Love Field

Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Chicago-O'Hare Intl from Dallas Love Field found for this year
1 Oct - 6 Oct
$158pp
DAL
Dallas Love Field
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
   
2 STOPS
DAL
Dallas Love Field
25 Sep - 9 Oct
$163pp
DAL
Dallas Love Field
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
DAL
Dallas Love Field
25 Sep - 27 Sep
$168pp
DAL
Dallas Love Field
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
DAL
Dallas Love Field

Last minute flights from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl

Late deals on round-trip flights to Chicago-O'Hare Intl from Dallas Love Field, departing today and this week
25 Sep - 9 Oct
$163pp
DAL
Dallas Love Field
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
DAL
Dallas Love Field
25 Sep - 27 Sep
$168pp
DAL
Dallas Love Field
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
DAL
Dallas Love Field
24 Sep - 24 Sep
$242pp
DAL
Dallas Love Field
Delta
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
DAL
Dallas Love Field

One-way flights to Chicago-O'Hare Intl from Dallas Love Field

The cheapest one-way flights from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl
1:25 pm - 7:10 pm
Delta
1 Stop
5h 45m
DAL - ORD
Delta
$79
Delta
9:45 am - 2:55 pm
Delta
1 Stop
5h 10m
DAL - ORD
Delta
$84
Delta
6:40 am - 1:17 pm
Delta
1 Stop
6h 37m
DAL - ORD
Delta
$100
Delta

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl flights.

Flight FAQs

From Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl

Are flight prices decreasing from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Dallas Love Field and Chicago-O'Hare Intl for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $163, but on average you can expect to pay $373.

Are there nonstop flights from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl for under $200?

There are currently 6+ open flights from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl within the next 7 days for less than $200.

Does it rain more in Dallas Love Field or Chicago-O'Hare Intl?

Dallas Love Field will have less rainfall in 2 compared to Chicago-O'Hare Intl over the next 8 days.

Is Dallas Love Field weather warmer or cooler than Chicago-O'Hare Intl?

Expect the weather to be around 97 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Chicago-O'Hare Intl is generally colder than in Dallas Love Field.

How long is the flight from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl?

Departing from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl will take you 4h 35m.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl round-trip?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl round-trip from $163. Delta is currently priced 34% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl one-way?

$79 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from Delta.

Alternative routes for Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl

Destination information for Chicago-O'Hare Intl

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl
Average temperature for September in Chicago-O'Hare Intl
77.0 °F
Avg rainfall for September in Chicago-O'Hare Intl
3.4 ″

Airports servicing Dallas

Airports servicing Chicago

Home North America USA Illinois Chicago Chicago-O'Hare Intl Cheap flights from Dallas Love Field to Chicago-O'Hare Intl