Menu

Cheap flights from Indiana (IN) to Charlottesville (CHO)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Indiana to Charlottesville (CHO)

What is the cheapest month to fly from Indiana to Charlottesville?

December can be a great time to fly to Charlottesville from Indiana with a flight ticket averaging about $458. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of December for as cheap as $213. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of July.

Cheap flights from Indiana to Charlottesville in July, August 2020

The best prices found for Indiana to CHO flights for July, August
21 Jul - 28 Jul
$114pp
IND
Indianapolis
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
21 Jul - 28 Jul
$116pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
21 Jul - 28 Jul
$158pp
IND
Indianapolis
Sun Country Air
 
1 STOP
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
Sun Country Air
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis

Indiana to Charlottesville 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Charlottesville from Indiana found for this year
21 Jul - 28 Jul
$114pp
IND
Indianapolis
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
21 Jul - 28 Jul
$116pp
IND
Indianapolis
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
Allegiant Air
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
21 Jul - 28 Jul
$158pp
IND
Indianapolis
Sun Country Air
 
1 STOP
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
Sun Country Air
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis

Last minute flights from Indiana to Charlottesville

Late deals on round-trip flights to Charlottesville from Indiana, departing today and this week
23 Jun - 29 Jun
$264pp
IND
Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
23 Jun - 30 Jun
$270pp
IND
Indianapolis
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis
23 Jun - 29 Jun
$273pp
IND
Indianapolis
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
CHO
Charlottesville Albemarle
Cape Air
 
1 STOP
IND
Indianapolis

One-way flights to Charlottesville from Indiana

The cheapest one-way flights from Indiana to Charlottesville
1:27 pm - 5:54 pm
Cape Air
1 Stop
4h 27m
IND - CHO
Cape Air
$141
Ovago
2:56 am - 6:18 am
Spirit Airlines
1 Stop
3h 22m
IND - CHO
Spirit Airlines
$280
Ovago
4:00 am - 11:40 am
Delta
2 Stops
7h 40m
IND - CHO
Delta
$318
Delta

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Indiana to Charlottesville flights.

Flight FAQs

From Indiana to Charlottesville

Are flight prices decreasing from Indiana to Charlottesville due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Indiana and Charlottesville for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Indiana to Charlottesville for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Indiana to Charlottesville for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Spirit Airlines for just $114, but on average you can expect to pay $238.

Are there nonstop flights from Indiana to Charlottesville for under $100 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Indiana to Charlottesville, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Indiana to Charlottesville for under $300?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Indiana to Charlottesville within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Indiana to Charlottesville?

Before booking your flight from Indiana to Charlottesville check out the most popular airlines for this route: American Airlines, Delta or United Airlines.

What are the cheapest Flights from Indiana to Charlottesville?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $122. While the most popular route (Fort Wayne - Charlottesville Albemarle) can be booked for $198 on average our data indicates $348 when flying from Indiana to Charlottesville

Arrival points for flights from Indiana to Charlottesville

Destination information for Charlottesville

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Indiana to Charlottesville
Average temperature for July in Charlottesville
87.8 °F
Avg rainfall for July in Charlottesville
4.4 ″

Airports servicing

Fort Wayne (FWA)
Indianapolis (IND)
South Bend (SBN)

Airports servicing Charlottesville