Menu

Cheap flights from Rochester to Boston (ROC - BOS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Rochester to Boston are usually found in March or February, booked 49 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Thursday and return on a Monday

$210
$180
$160
$132
Price
$132 - $188
Temperature
39 - 84 °F
Rainfall
3 - 4 inches
Most popular in July High demand for flights, 9% potential price rise
Cheapest in March Best time to find cheap flights, 2% potential price drop
Average price $137 Price for this month
Cheapest price $132 From Rochester to Boston

Cheap flights from Rochester to Boston in March 2020

The best prices found for ROC to BOS flights for March
23 Mar - 24 Mar
$125pp
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
10 Mar - 11 Mar
$137pp
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
JetBlue
Non-Stop
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
27 Mar - 29 Mar
$147pp
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl

Rochester to Boston 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Boston from Rochester found for this year
7 Apr - 14 Apr
$125pp
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
8 Aug - 15 Aug
$140pp
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
3 Sep - 12 Sep
$145pp
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl

Non-stop flights to Boston from Rochester

Save time with Rochester to Boston direct flight deals
7 Apr - 9 Apr
$137pp
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
27 Mar - 29 Mar
$147pp
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
20 Mar - 22 Mar
$172pp
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl

Last minute flights from Rochester to Boston

Late deals on round-trip flights to Boston from Rochester, departing today and this week
1 Mar - 6 Mar
$166pp
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
2 Mar - 4 Mar
$177pp
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
26 Feb - 29 Feb
$212pp
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
Major Airline
Non-Stop
ROC
Rochester Greater Rochester Intl

One-way flights to Boston from Rochester

The cheapest one-way flights from Rochester to Boston
9:33 am - 10:59 am
Major Airline
Nonstop
1h 26m
ROC - BOS
Major Airline
$113
StudentUniverse
12:18 pm - 1:40 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 22m
ROC - BOS
American Airlines
4:30 am - 5:46 am
JetBlue
Nonstop
1h 16m
ROC - BOS
JetBlue

Alternative routes for Rochester to Boston

Destination information for Boston

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Rochester to Boston
Flight duration
1h 23m
Average temperature for February in Boston
41.0 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Boston
2.8 ″

Airports servicing Rochester

Airports servicing Boston

Weekly flight availability
from Rochester to Boston
Sunday
5 daily flights
Monday
7 daily flights
Tuesday
3 daily flights
Wednesday
5 daily flights
Thursday
3 daily flights
Friday
5 daily flights
Saturday
5 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Rochester to Boston flights.

Flight FAQs

From Rochester to Boston

What days are nonstop flights available from Rochester to Boston?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Rochester Greater Rochester Intl to Boston Logan Intl have been viewed 233 times in the past calendar month.

What percent of flights are delayed?

When booking remember that flights Rochester to Boston are typically delayed by 67min. so prepare as needed.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

114 passengers can be comfortably seated on when flying from Rochester Greater Rochester Intl to Boston Logan Intl on average per day.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

Air Wisconsin Airlines Corporation offers the cheapest flights from Rochester to Boston. Per day you can find on average 64 flights for this route and airline.

How long does the flight from Rochester to Boston take?

For nonstop trips expect to fly for about 2 hours. The travel distance is approximately 213 miles.

How many flights depart from Rochester to Boston on average per day?

Travelers can expect 12 flights from Rochester Greater Rochester Intl to Boston Logan Intl on average per day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 67% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 33% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Rochester or Boston?

Rochester will have less rainfall in 2 compared to Boston over the next 19 days.

Is Rochester weather warmer or cooler than Boston?

Expect the weather to be around 84 °F on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Boston is generally hotter than in Rochester.