Cheap flights from Harrisburg to Baltimore (MDT - BWI)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Harrisburg (MDT) to Baltimore (BWI)

All the information you need to plan the best MDT to BWI flight in 2022: compare Harrisburg to Baltimore flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Baltimore.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Harrisburg to Baltimore (MDT - BWI)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Harrisburg to Baltimore as you normally would.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Harrisburg to Baltimore?

The best pricing can be found in the month of April. Prices to Baltimore from Harrisburg average $262. You can even find prices in April for less than $262, as users have found deals to Baltimore from as low as $98. The month of January appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Baltimore from Harrisburg. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 50%.

Cheap flights from Harrisburg to Baltimore in June, July 2022

The best prices found for MDT to BWI flights for June, July
2 Jul - 3 Jul
$375pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MDT
Harrisburg
22 Jul - 29 Jul
$402pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MDT
Harrisburg
22 Jul - 29 Jul
$406pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MDT
Harrisburg

Harrisburg to Baltimore 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Baltimore from Harrisburg found for this year
2 Jul - 3 Jul
$375pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MDT
Harrisburg
22 Jul - 29 Jul
$402pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MDT
Harrisburg
22 Jul - 29 Jul
$406pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MDT
Harrisburg

Last minute flights from Harrisburg to Baltimore

Late deals on round-trip flights to Baltimore from Harrisburg, departing today and this week
2 Jul - 3 Jul
$375pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MDT
Harrisburg
3 Jul - 4 Jul
$565pp
MDT
Harrisburg
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MDT
Harrisburg
2 Jul - 3 Jul
$573pp
MDT
Harrisburg
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MDT
Harrisburg

One-way flights to Baltimore/Washington from Harrisburg

The cheapest one-way flights from Harrisburg to Baltimore
3:45 pm - 8:01 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
4h 16m
MDT - BWI
American Airlines
8:55 am - 3:39 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
18h 44m
MDT - BWI
American Airlines
9:49 am - 4:27 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
6h 38m
MDT - BWI
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Harrisburg</span> to <span class="emphasized">Baltimore</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Harrisburg to Baltimore

Can I find flights from Harrisburg to Baltimore for under $500 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Harrisburg to Baltimore for under $500. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $402, but on average you can expect to pay $568.

Are there last-minute flights available from Harrisburg to Baltimore for under $400?

There are currently 8+ open flights from Harrisburg to Baltimore within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What are the cheapest flights from Harrisburg to Baltimore?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Harrisburg to Baltimore? While on average our users pay $1,437, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $12. The most popular route (Harrisburg - Baltimore/Washington), is priced around $402.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Baltimore, MD

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Baltimore from Harrisburg?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Baltimore/Washington within the United States

Most visitors from Harrisburg need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Baltimore/Washington.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Harrisburg are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Baltimore/Washington.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Harrisburg are not required to quarantine after entering Baltimore/Washington.

Do I need a test to fly back to Harrisburg from Baltimore?

Returning to Harrisburg from Baltimore/Washington

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Baltimore/Washington are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Harrisburg.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Baltimore/Washington are not required to quarantine after entering Harrisburg.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Baltimore, MD

Destination information for Baltimore

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Harrisburg to Baltimore.
Average temperature for June in Baltimore
86.0 °F
Avg rainfall for June in Baltimore
3.4 ″

Airports servicing Harrisburg

Airports servicing Baltimore

Home North America USA Maryland Baltimore Cheap flights from Harrisburg to Baltimore