Cheap flights from Irvine to Fremont

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Irvine to Fremont are usually found in January or February, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Saturday and return on a Tuesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Irvine to Fremont

All the information you need to plan the best null to SFO flight in 2022: compare Irvine to Fremont flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Fremont.
IR9 - FR8
Price
$95 - $172

Popular in

June

High demand for flights, 24% potential price rise

Cheapest in

January

Best time to find cheap flights, 27% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$95

From Irvine to Fremont

One-way from

$59

One-way flight from Irvine to Fremont

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Irvine to Fremont (IR9 - FR8)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Irvine to Fremont as you normally would.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Irvine to Fremont?

Users have found that booking a flight from Irvine to Fremont at least 59 days early can save you up to 117% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 59 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Irvine to Fremont for as little as $152 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $226 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

Cheap flights from Irvine to Fremont in June, July 2022

The best prices found for Irvine to Fremont flights for June, July
22 Jul - 25 Jul
$87pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
JetBlue
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
12 Jul - 14 Jul
$88pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
12 Jul - 2 Aug
$93pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles

Irvine to Fremont 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Fremont from Irvine found for this year
1 Oct - 9 Oct
$71pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Delta
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Delta
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
1 Oct - 9 Oct
$72pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Delta
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Delta
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
21 Sep - 26 Sep
$86pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
JetBlue
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles

Non-stop flights to Fremont from Irvine

Save time with Irvine to Fremont direct flight deals
1 Oct - 9 Oct
$71pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Delta
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Delta
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
1 Oct - 9 Oct
$72pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Delta
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Delta
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
13 Sep - 27 Sep
$84pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Alaska Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles

Last minute flights from Irvine to Fremont

Late deals on round-trip flights to Fremont from Irvine, departing today and this week
6 Jul - 12 Jul
$96pp
LAX
Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
JetBlue
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
6 Jul - 11 Jul
$100pp
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles
7 Jul - 11 Jul
$103pp
LAX
Los Angeles
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
LAX
Los Angeles

One-way flights to Fremont from Irvine

The cheapest one-way flights from Irvine to Fremont
2:00 am - 3:28 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 28m
LAX - SFO
United Airlines
$59
United
6:48 am - 8:18 am
JetBlue
Nonstop
1h 30m
LAX - SFO
JetBlue
4:05 am - 5:30 am
Alaska Airlines
Nonstop
1h 25m
LAX - SFO
Alaska Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Irvine</span> to <span class="emphasized">Fremont</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Irvine to Fremont

Which airlines flying from Irvine to Fremont have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like United Airlines, Alaska Airlines, and JetBlue flying from Irvine to Fremont have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Irvine to Fremont for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Irvine to Fremont for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $71, but on average you can expect to pay $96.

Are there nonstop flights from Irvine to Fremont for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Irvine to Fremont under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Irvine to Fremont is less than $95.

Are there last-minute flights available from Irvine to Fremont for under $100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Irvine to Fremont within the next 7 days for less than $100.

What days are nonstop flights available from Irvine to Fremont?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this Irvine to Fremont flight route?

Flights from Irvine to Fremont have been viewed 271 times in the past calendar month.

How many flights depart from Irvine to Fremont on average per day?

On average, you can expect to see 73 flights from Irvine to Fremont a day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 3% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 36% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 34% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 27% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Irvine to Fremont?

Delta, JetBlue, and Spirit Airlines can get you from Irvine to Fremont in just under 1h 24m. Your travel time will be generally consistent. Irvine and Fremont are separated by a distance of 339 mi. All flights are typically nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Irvine to Fremont one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is JetBlue, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $22. However, be on the lookout for offers from Alaska Airlines and United Airlines, as they are both options that can get you from Irvine to Fremont for a low price.

What are the cheapest flights from Irvine to Fremont?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Irvine to Fremont? While on average our users pay $313, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $44. The most popular route (Los Angeles - San Francisco), is priced around $71.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Irvine to Fremont?

Amtrak, Train and Bus are the most popular airlines when flying from Irvine to Fremont.

What are the most reliable airlines from Irvine to Fremont?

Consider Aer Lingus (100%), ITA Airways (100%) or Gulf Air (96%) when booking your flight. These represent the most reliable airlines when flying from Irvine to Fremont.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Fremont

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Fremont from Irvine?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Fremont within the United States

Most visitors from Irvine need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Fremont.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Irvine are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Fremont.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Irvine are not required to quarantine after entering Fremont.

Do I need a test to fly back to Irvine from Fremont?

Returning to Irvine from Fremont

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fremont are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Irvine.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fremont are not required to quarantine after entering Irvine.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Fremont

Alternative routes for Irvine to Fremont

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Fremont

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Irvine to Fremont.
Flight duration from Irvine to Fremont
1h 28m
Average temperature for June in Fremont
75.2 °F

Airports servicing Irvine

Airports servicing Fremont

Top 9 airlines flying from Irvine to Fremont

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Irvine to Fremont choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Juneyao Airlines
$9 $22 No cancel fee 66%

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Juneyao Airlines. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

American Airlines
$20 $360 No cancel fee 71%
Frontier
$29 $106 No cancel fee 62%
Spirit Airlines
$37 $107 No cancel fee 65%
Alaska Airlines
$38 $178 No cancel fee 75%
JetBlue
$41 $224 No cancel fee 62%
United Airlines
$44 $222 No cancel fee 69%
Delta
$46 $307 No cancel fee N/A
Breeze Airways
$98 $105 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Breeze Airways. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Hourly flight availability from Irvine to Fremont

See what time of day planes typically take off from Irvine towards Fremont.
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 38% of Irvine to Fremont departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 34% of Irvine to Fremont departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 16% of Irvine to Fremont departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 12% of Irvine to Fremont departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Irvine to Fremont
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Irvine to Fremont.
Sunday
65 daily flights
Monday
118 daily flights
Tuesday
130 daily flights
Wednesday
102 daily flights
Thursday
101 daily flights
Friday
99 daily flights
Saturday
53 daily flights
Home North America USA California Fremont Cheap flights from Irvine to Fremont