Cheap flights from Oklahoma City (OKC) to Wisconsin (WI)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Oklahoma City (OKC) to Wisconsin

All the information you need to plan the best OKC to MKE flight in 2021: compare Oklahoma City to Wisconsin flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Wisconsin.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin?

Users have found that booking a flight from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin at least 20 days early can save you up to 10% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 20 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin for as little as $137 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as $157 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin?

April is one of the best times of the year to fly to Wisconsin from Oklahoma City. Prices for April average $135 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $33. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December. Opting for a April flight can save you 49% on your journey compared to booking in April

Cheap flights from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin in May, June 2021

The best prices found for OKC to Wisconsin flights for May, June
16 Jun - 23 Jun
$296pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSN
Madison Truax Field
MSN
Madison Truax Field
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
16 Jun - 23 Jun
$300pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSN
Madison Truax Field
MSN
Madison Truax Field
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
12 Jun - 28 Jun
$310pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Oklahoma City to Wisconsin 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Wisconsin from Oklahoma City found for this year
20 Oct - 23 Oct
$202pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
26 Oct - 30 Oct
$203pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
ATW
Appleton Outagamie County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
31 Aug - 4 Sep
$203pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSN
Madison Truax Field
MSN
Madison Truax Field
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

Last minute flights from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin

Late deals on round-trip flights to Wisconsin from Oklahoma City, departing today and this week
27 May - 30 May
$372pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
27 May - 30 May
$376pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
27 May - 30 May
$415pp
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
OKC
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World

One-way flights to Wisconsin from Oklahoma City

The cheapest one-way flights from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin
4:07 pm - 12:31 pm
Frontier
1 Stop
20h 24m
OKC - MSN
Frontier
$193
Kiwi.com
2:20 am - 7:33 am
United Airlines
1 Stop
5h 13m
OKC - MSN
United Airlines
$207
United
1:15 am - 9:11 am
American Airlines
2 Stops
7h 56m
OKC - MSN
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Oklahoma City</span> to <span class="emphasized">Wisconsin</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Oklahoma City to Wisconsin

Are flight prices decreasing from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Oklahoma City and Wisconsin for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World to Wisconsin have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines flying from Oklahoma City Will Rogers World to Wisconsin have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

What airport do you fly from for flights from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin?

Oklahoma City Will Rogers World (OKC) is the airport you will fly out of if you book a flight from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin. It is only a 7.0 mi journey to Will Rogers World (OKC) from Oklahoma City’s city center.

Can I find flights from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $202, but on average you can expect to pay $243.

Are there nonstop flights from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin for under $400?

There are currently 7+ open flights from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin?

Consider American Airlines, Delta or Frontier when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin.

What are the most popular routes from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin?

While some choose either Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - Wausau Central Wisconsin or Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - Appleton Outagamie County, Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell is the most popular route from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin.

What are the cheapest Flights from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin?

While on average a flight from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin is generally $400, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $114. When looking at the most popular route, (Oklahoma City Will Rogers World - Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell), you can expect to pay $202 for that flight.

How long is the flight from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin?

Airlines like American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines fly from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin in about 3h 56m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 28m. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin round-trip?

Flying on American Airlines is currently your cheapest option to Wisconsin, with prices starting at $202. Additional round-trip tickets that might be worth considering are offered by Delta and United Airlines, with the lowest prices starting at $205 and $335, respectively.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $151 on Frontier. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include American Airlines from $155 and United Airlines from $172 one-way.

Related searches

Flights to Wisconsin from Oklahoma City
Flights to Oklahoma City Flights to Wisconsin Flights from Oklahoma City

Rent a Car

Car Rentals in Wisconsin

Destination points for flights from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin

Select to see more specific information for flights from Oklahoma City to all places in Wisconsin.

Destination information for Wisconsin

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin.

Airports servicing Oklahoma City

Airports servicing

Sparta/Fort McCoy (CMY)
Wausau (CWA)
Eau Claire (EAU)
Green Bay (GRB)
La Crosse (LSE)
Milwaukee (MKE)

Top 3 airlines flying from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Delta
$148 $346 No cancel fee N/A
United Airlines
$139 $382 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$143 $401 No cancel fee 71%
Home North America USA Wisconsin Cheap flights from Oklahoma City to Wisconsin