Cheap flights from Dallas (DFW) to Wisconsin (WI)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Dallas (DFW) to Wisconsin

All the information you need to plan the best DFW to MKE flight in 2021: compare Dallas to Wisconsin flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Wisconsin.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Dallas to Wisconsin?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 20 days in advance, which can save you up to 10% on flights from Dallas to Wisconsin compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 20 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $137. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $157.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dallas to Wisconsin?

Our data shows that April tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Wisconsin from Dallas. Users have commonly found prices around $135 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $33. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in December.

Cheap flights from Dallas to Wisconsin in May, June 2021

The best prices found for DFW to Wisconsin flights for May, June
26 Jun - 29 Jun
$204pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
22 Jun - 29 Jun
$206pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
21 May - 24 May
$213pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

Dallas to Wisconsin 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Wisconsin from Dallas found for this year
26 Oct - 30 Oct
$197pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LSE
La Crosse
LSE
La Crosse
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
26 Aug - 31 Aug
$202pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
26 Jun - 29 Jun
$204pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

Non-stop flights to Wisconsin from Dallas

Save time with Dallas to Wisconsin direct flight deals
30 Sep - 4 Oct
$219pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
1 Oct - 5 Oct
$239pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
15 Jun - 23 Jun
$257pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

Last minute flights from Dallas to Wisconsin

Late deals on round-trip flights to Wisconsin from Dallas, departing today and this week
21 May - 24 May
$213pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
20 May - 26 May
$219pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
MKE
Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Frontier
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
19 May - 21 May
$220pp
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Frontier
 
1 STOP
MSN
Madison Truax Field
MSN
Madison Truax Field
Frontier
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth

One-way flights to Wisconsin from Dallas

The cheapest one-way flights from Dallas to Wisconsin
2:00 pm - 1:24 am
Spirit Airlines
1 Stop
11h 24m
DFW - MKE
Spirit Airlines
$89
FlightNetwork
3:46 pm - 11:30 am
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
19h 44m
DFW - MSN
Multiple Airlines
$150
Gotogate
1:40 am - 12:13 pm
Delta
2 Stops
10h 33m
DFW - ATW
Delta
$153
Delta

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Dallas</span> to <span class="emphasized">Wisconsin</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Dallas to Wisconsin

Are flight prices decreasing from Dallas to Wisconsin due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Dallas and Wisconsin for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Dallas to Wisconsin have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Dallas to Wisconsin that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Dallas to Wisconsin for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Dallas to Wisconsin for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $197, but on average you can expect to pay $223.

Are there nonstop flights from Dallas to Wisconsin for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Dallas to Wisconsin under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Dallas to Wisconsin is less than $284.

Are there last-minute flights available from Dallas to Wisconsin for under $300?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Dallas to Wisconsin within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Dallas to Wisconsin?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Dallas to Wisconsin?

Consider Major Airline, American Airlines or Delta when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Dallas to Wisconsin.

What are the most popular routes from Dallas to Wisconsin?

The most popular route from Dallas to Wisconsin is Dallas/Fort Worth - Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell. You may also consider Dallas Love Field - Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell or Dallas/Fort Worth - Madison Truax Field.

What are the cheapest Flights from Dallas to Wisconsin?

On average you can expect to pay $334 for a flight from Dallas to Wisconsin. The cheapest flight overall is $99 while the most popular route, (Dallas/Fort Worth - Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell) is currently priced at $203.

What are the most reliable airlines from Dallas to Wisconsin?

The top 3 most reliable airlines when flying from Dallas to Wisconsin are SkyWest Airlines (87%), American Airlines (87%) and Qatar Airways (81%).

How long is the flight from Dallas to Wisconsin?

Airlines like American Airlines, United Airlines, and Delta fly from Dallas to Wisconsin in about 2h 19m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 1h 57m. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Dallas to Wisconsin round-trip?

According to our current data, American Airlines ($197), Spirit Airlines ($204), and Frontier ($220) offers the cheapest pricing from Dallas to Wisconsin.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Dallas to Wisconsin one-way?

The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from Dallas to Wisconsin are Frontier ($85), Spirit Airlines ($89), and American Airlines ($104).

Related searches

Flights to Wisconsin from Dallas
Flights to Dallas Flights to Wisconsin Flights from Dallas

Rent a Car

Car Rentals in Wisconsin

Destination points for flights from Dallas to Wisconsin

Select to see more specific information for flights from Dallas to all places in Wisconsin.

Destination information for Wisconsin

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Dallas to Wisconsin.
Flight duration
2h 26m

Airports servicing Dallas

Dallas Love Field (DAL)
Dallas Addison (ADS)

Airports servicing

Sparta/Fort McCoy (CMY)
Wausau (CWA)
Eau Claire (EAU)
Green Bay (GRB)
La Crosse (LSE)
Milwaukee (MKE)

Top 4 airlines flying from Dallas to Wisconsin

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Dallas to Wisconsin choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Frontier
$102 $268 No cancel fee 62%
United Airlines
$66 $342 No cancel fee 69%
Delta
$102 $346 No cancel fee N/A
American Airlines
$100 $383 No cancel fee 71%
Home North America USA Wisconsin Cheap flights from Dallas to Wisconsin