Menu

Cheap flights from Kansas City to St Paul (MCI - MSP)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Kansas City to St Paul are usually found in April or March, booked 59 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Tuesday and return on a Tuesday

$280
$260
$240
$217
Price
$217 - $277
Most popular in July High demand for flights, 2% potential price rise
Cheapest in April Best time to find cheap flights, 2% potential price drop
Average price $233 Price for this month
Cheapest price $217 From Kansas City to St Paul

Cheap flights from Kansas City to St Paul in February 2020

The best prices found for MCI to MSP flights for February
25 Feb - 26 Feb
$242pp
MCI
Kansas City
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCI
Kansas City
26 Feb - 29 Feb
$295pp
MCI
Kansas City
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCI
Kansas City
28 Feb - 3 Mar
$304pp
MCI
Kansas City
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCI
Kansas City

Kansas City to St Paul 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to St Paul from Kansas City found for this year
19 Mar - 24 Mar
$190pp
MCI
Kansas City
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCI
Kansas City
15 Apr - 21 Apr
$199pp
MCI
Kansas City
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCI
Kansas City
14 Apr - 21 Apr
$200pp
MCI
Kansas City
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCI
Kansas City

Non-stop flights to St Paul from Kansas City

Save time with Kansas City to St Paul direct flight deals
5 Mar - 9 Mar
$197pp
MCI
Kansas City
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
MCI
Kansas City
27 Mar - 29 Mar
$227pp
MCI
Kansas City
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
MCI
Kansas City

Last minute flights from Kansas City to St Paul

Late deals on round-trip flights to St Paul from Kansas City, departing today and this week
25 Feb - 26 Feb
$242pp
MCI
Kansas City
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCI
Kansas City
24 Feb - 25 Feb
$323pp
MCI
Kansas City
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Spirit Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MCI
Kansas City
20 Feb - 24 Feb
$335pp
MCI
Kansas City
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCI
Kansas City

One-way flights to St Paul from Kansas City

The cheapest one-way flights from Kansas City to St Paul
10:44 am - 12:05 pm
Delta
Nonstop
1h 21m
MCI - MSP
Delta
$99
Delta
7:15 am - 8:42 am
Delta
Nonstop
1h 27m
MCI - MSP
Delta
$114
Delta
2:10 am - 3:35 am
Delta
Nonstop
1h 25m
MCI - MSP
Delta
$135
Delta

Alternative routes for Kansas City to St Paul

Destination information for St Paul

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Kansas City to St Paul
Flight duration
1h 29m

Airports servicing Kansas City

Airports servicing Minneapolis

Weekly flight availability
from Kansas City to St Paul
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
10 daily flights
Tuesday
14 daily flights
Wednesday
12 daily flights
Thursday
13 daily flights
Friday
16 daily flights
Saturday
3 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Kansas City to St Paul flights.

Flight FAQs

From Kansas City to St Paul

What days are nonstop flights available from Kansas City to Minneapolis?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

The Kansas City to Minneapolis St Paul flight path was viewed by 12 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Based on our current data flights from Kansas City to Minneapolis are usually delayed by up to 79min. or more.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

803 seats are available from Kansas City to Minneapolis St Paul per day on average.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

When searching, try setting your filters to view flights for Compass Airlines, as currently they have the cheapest options available from Kansas City to Minneapolis. On average you can find 79 flights for this flight path daily.

How long does the flight from Kansas City to St Paul take?

Your journey will take you approximately 2 hours. Your flight will cover a distance of about 246 miles.

How many flights depart from Kansas City to St Paul on average per day?

On average, you can expect to see 49 flights from Kansas City to Minneapolis St Paul a day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 4% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 51% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 35% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 10% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Kansas City or Minneapolis?

When traveling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Kansas City is roughly similar to Minneapolis. You can assume this to be the case over the next 10 days.

Is Kansas City weather warmer or cooler than Minneapolis?

With an average temperature of 90 °F, peak weather can be found in July. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Minneapolis are colder than in Kansas City.