Cheap flights from North Bend to San Francisco (OTH - SFO)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
North Bend (OTH) to San Francisco (SFO)

All the information you need to plan the best OTH to SFO flight in 2021: compare North Bend to San Francisco flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in San Francisco.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from North Bend to San Francisco?

Departing on a Tuesday is a good option for securing a great price. You can expect to save up to 46% when planning your travel around this day of the week.

How far in advance should I book a flight from North Bend to San Francisco?

To save on the cost of your flight from North Bend to San Francisco, book at least 35 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 7% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from $99 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as $105.

What is the cheapest month to fly from North Bend to San Francisco?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in June. For low rates, August can be a great choice for travel to San Francisco. Flights to San Francisco from North Bend in August are about $108 on average during August, but can be found for as low as $48.

When is the cheapest time to fly from North Bend to San Francisco (OTH - SFO)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from North Bend to San Francisco as you normally would.

Cheap flights from North Bend to San Francisco in May, June 2021

The best prices found for OTH to SFO flights for May, June
1 Jun - 6 Jun
$291pp
OTH
North Bend
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
OTH
North Bend
25 May - 30 May
$296pp
OTH
North Bend
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
OTH
North Bend
25 May - 28 May
$301pp
OTH
North Bend
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
OTH
North Bend

North Bend to San Francisco 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to San Francisco from North Bend found for this year
1 Jun - 6 Jun
$291pp
OTH
North Bend
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
OTH
North Bend
25 May - 30 May
$296pp
OTH
North Bend
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
OTH
North Bend
25 May - 28 May
$301pp
OTH
North Bend
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
OTH
North Bend

Non-stop flights to San Francisco from North Bend

Save time with North Bend to San Francisco direct flight deals
1 Jun - 6 Jun
$291pp
OTH
North Bend
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
OTH
North Bend
25 May - 30 May
$296pp
OTH
North Bend
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
OTH
North Bend
25 May - 28 May
$301pp
OTH
North Bend
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
OTH
North Bend

Last minute flights from North Bend to San Francisco

Late deals on round-trip flights to San Francisco from North Bend, departing today and this week
21 May - 24 May
$371pp
OTH
North Bend
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
OTH
North Bend

One-way flights to San Francisco from North Bend

The cheapest one-way flights from North Bend to San Francisco
10:57 am - 12:23 pm
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 26m
OTH - SFO
United Airlines
$146
United
11:15 am - 12:44 pm
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 29m
OTH - SFO
United Airlines
$151
United
10:55 am - 12:21 pm
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 26m
OTH - SFO
United Airlines
$298
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">North Bend</span> to <span class="emphasized">San Francisco</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From North Bend to San Francisco

Are flight prices decreasing from North Bend to San Francisco due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both North Bend and San Francisco for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from North Bend to San Francisco have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from North Bend to San Francisco have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. United Airlines is one of the carriers where you may find flexible change policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like United Airlines with this kind of flexibility.

What airports do I use to fly from North Bend to San Francisco?

Booking a flight from North Bend (OTH) to San Francisco (SFO) is your only option if you wish to fly from North Bend to San Francisco. On a typical day, there is 1 flight from North Bend to San Francisco, all of which are around 1h 26m for a nonstop flight. You can also purchase a plane ticket from 1 airline when you book a flight from North Bend to San Francisco.

Can I find flights from North Bend to San Francisco for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from North Bend to San Francisco for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on United Airlines for just $291, but on average you can expect to pay $478.

Are there nonstop flights from North Bend to San Francisco for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 17 direct flights from North Bend to San Francisco under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from North Bend to San Francisco is less than $467.

Are there last-minute flights available from North Bend to San Francisco for under $400?

There are currently 1+ open flights from North Bend to San Francisco within the next 7 days for less than $400.

Does it rain more in North Bend or San Francisco?

The rainfall in North Bend is generally less than the rainfall in San Francisco. This will continue over the next 16 days.

Is North Bend weather warmer or cooler than San Francisco?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 84 °F's in July, on average. The temperature in San Francisco is generally colder than in North Bend. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.

How long is the flight from North Bend to San Francisco?

For as low as $390, United Airlines can have you in San Francisco from North Bend in 1h 26m. Most flights are nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from North Bend to San Francisco round-trip?

United Airlines, at $291, was found to be the cheapest airline from North Bend to San Francisco.. United Airlines is currently priced 15% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from North Bend to San Francisco one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $146 on United Airlines.

Alternative routes for North Bend to San Francisco

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for San Francisco

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from North Bend to San Francisco.
Flight duration
1h 29m
Average temperature for May in San Francisco
69.8 °F
Avg rainfall for May in San Francisco
0.6 ″

Airports servicing North Bend

Airports servicing San Francisco

Hourly flight availability from North Bend to San Francisco

See what time of day planes typically take off from North Bend towards San Francisco.
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 100% of OTH to SFO departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of OTH to SFO departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 0% of OTH to SFO departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of OTH to SFO departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from North Bend to San Francisco
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from North Bend to San Francisco.
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
1 daily flight
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
1 daily flight
Home North America USA California San Francisco Cheap flights from North Bend to San Francisco