Menu

Cheap flights from Minnesota (MN) to Rockford (RFD)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Minnesota to Rockford (RFD)

How far in advance should I book a flight from Minnesota to Rockford?

Find a great deal and save up to 10% by booking at least 37 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Minnesota to Rockford within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $177.

Cheap flights from Minnesota to Rockford in September, October 2020

The best prices found for Minnesota to RFD flights for September, October
22 Oct - 25 Oct
$174pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
17 Oct - 22 Oct
$189pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
26 Sep - 1 Oct
$204pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

Minnesota to Rockford 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Rockford from Minnesota found for this year
22 Oct - 25 Oct
$174pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
17 Oct - 22 Oct
$189pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
21 Nov - 30 Nov
$196pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

Non-stop flights to Rockford from Minnesota

Save time with Minnesota to Rockford direct flight deals
9 Oct - 13 Oct
$2,803pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
25 Sep - 27 Sep
$2,828pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
24 Sep - 25 Sep
$3,156pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

Last minute flights from Minnesota to Rockford

Late deals on round-trip flights to Rockford from Minnesota, departing today and this week
26 Sep - 1 Oct
$204pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
25 Sep - 27 Sep
$357pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
25 Sep - 25 Oct
$361pp
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
RFD
Chicago Greater Rockford
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul

One-way flights to Rockford from Minnesota

The cheapest one-way flights from Minnesota to Rockford
1:15 pm - 3:36 pm
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
2h 21m
MSP - RFD
Linear Air Taxi
$1,377
Travelgenio
6:45 am - 9:06 am
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
2h 21m
MSP - RFD
Linear Air Taxi
$2,797
Travelgenio
4:00 am - 2:46 pm
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
10h 46m
MSP - RFD
Multiple Airlines
$111
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Minnesota to Rockford flights.

Flight FAQs

From Minnesota to Rockford

Are flight prices decreasing from Minnesota to Rockford due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Minnesota and Rockford for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Minnesota to Rockford for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Minnesota to Rockford for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $174, but on average you can expect to pay $269.

Are there nonstop flights from Minnesota to Rockford for under $2,900 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 4 direct flights from Minnesota to Rockford under $2,900. A good price for a nonstop flight from Minnesota to Rockford is less than $2,986.

Are there last-minute flights available from Minnesota to Rockford for under $300?

There are currently 11+ open flights from Minnesota to Rockford within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What are the cheapest Flights from Minnesota to Rockford?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Minnesota to Rockford? While on average our users pay $338, our data indicates the cheapest price to be $123. The most popular route (Minneapolis St Paul - Chicago Greater Rockford), is priced around $196.

How long is the flight from Minnesota to Rockford?

Departing from Minnesota to Rockford will take you 2h 21m. Most flights are nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Minnesota to Rockford round-trip?

According to our current data, Linear Air Taxi ($1,566), offers the cheapest pricing from Minnesota to Rockford.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Minnesota to Rockford one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Linear Air Taxi. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $1,377.

Arrival points for flights from Minnesota to Rockford

Show more

Destination information for Rockford

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Minnesota to Rockford
Average temperature for September in Rockford
77.0 °F
Avg rainfall for September in Rockford
3.4 ″

Airports servicing

Brainerd (BRD)
Duluth (DLH)
Hibbing (HIB)
Falls Intl (INL)
Mankato (MKT)

Airports servicing Chicago