Sky Harbor Intl

$564+ Cheap flights from Killeen (GRK) to Sky Harbor Intl (PHX)

This is the cheapest round-trip flight price found by a Cheapflights user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight departing on 8/4. Fares are subject to change and may not be available on all flights or dates of travel.
GRK — PHX
Aug 13 — Aug 201
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Killeen to Sky Harbor Intl with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Killeen to Sky Harbor Intl

Cheapest flights from Killeen to Sky Harbor Intl
Explore the most affordable flight options available from Killeen to Sky Harbor Intl. Find the lowest fares from popular airlines and budget airlines, with prices last updated on July 14, 2026.

This American Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/11. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure American Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Tue 8/412:54 pm
GRK
-
PHX
1 stop6h 15m
American Airlines
Tue 8/111:40 pm
PHX
-
GRK
1 stop5h 19m
American Airlines
Deal found 7/11$564
This American Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/13. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure American Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sat 7/1810:06 am
GRK
-
PHX
1 stop6h 02m
American Airlines
Tue 7/211:35 pm
PHX
-
GRK
1 stop6h 52m
American Airlines
Deal found 7/13$565
This American Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/10. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure American Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Wed 11/2511:52 am
GRK
-
PHX
1 stop5h 55m
American Airlines
Sun 11/296:25 pm
PHX
-
GRK
1 stop4h 18m
American Airlines
Deal found 7/10$568
This American Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/12. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure American Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Fri 8/149:59 am
GRK
-
PHX
1 stop5h 00m
American Airlines
Sun 8/165:00 am
PHX
-
GRK
1 stop5h 07m
American Airlines
Deal found 7/12$573
This American Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/10. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure American Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Thu 11/2610:34 am
GRK
-
PHX
1 stop6h 00m
American Airlines
Sat 11/286:25 pm
PHX
-
GRK
1 stop4h 18m
American Airlines
Deal found 7/10$703
This American Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/13. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure American Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Fri 9/1112:47 pm
GRK
-
PHX
1 stop4h 28m
American Airlines
Sun 9/1310:06 am
PHX
-
GRK
2 stops6h 39m
American Airlines
Deal found 7/13$937
This American Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 7/10. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure American Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Thu 11/265:05 am
GRK
-
PHX
1 stop4h 47m
American Airlines
Sun 11/291:37 pm
PHX
-
GRK
2 stops6h 30m
American Airlines
Deal found 7/10$1,384

Find flight deals from Killeen to Sky Harbor Intl

Discover tips and strategies to find the most affordable flight options for your journey from Killeen (GRK) to Sky Harbor Intl (PHX). Learn about various techniques such as flexible date searches, comparing prices across and setting up price alerts. Use these methods to find the cheapest flights available for your travel needs. Data last updated July 14, 2026.

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$564
(American Airlines)
Provider with most accurate pricing for Killeen Fort Hood Regional-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Killeen Fort Hood Regional-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl flights.
From Killeen Fort Hood Regional to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Customize your flight search to find flights from Killeen to Sky Harbor Intl that fit within your specific budget. Explore options based on user searches and filter the results based on your desired price range. Find flights that match your budget for a cost-effective journey. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated July 14, 2026.
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Killeen to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

KilleenPhoenix

GRK - PHX

GRKPHX

Killeen Fort Hood Regional

Tue 8/4

12:54 pm-5:09 pm

1 stop6h 15m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Tue 8/11

1:40 pm-8:59 pm

1 stop5h 19m

$564

KilleenPhoenix

GRK - PHX

GRKPHX

Killeen Fort Hood Regional

Wed 11/25

11:52 am-4:47 pm

1 stop5h 55m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sun 11/29

6:25 pm-11:43 pm

1 stop4h 18m

$568
Quickest round-trip

KilleenPhoenix

GRK - PHX

GRKPHX

Killeen Fort Hood Regional

Fri 8/14

9:59 am-12:59 pm

1 stop5h 00m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sun 8/16

5:00 am-12:07 pm

1 stop5h 07m

$573

KilleenPhoenix

GRK - PHX

GRKPHX

Killeen Fort Hood Regional

Fri 9/11

12:47 pm-3:15 pm

1 stop4h 28m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sun 9/13

10:06 am-6:45 pm

2 stops6h 39m

$937

KilleenPhoenix

GRK - PHX

GRKPHX

Killeen Fort Hood Regional

Thu 11/26

5:05 am-8:52 am

1 stop4h 47m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sun 11/29

1:37 pm-9:07 pm

2 stops6h 30m

$1,384

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 7/11

Sorted by cheapest first

Compare providers for flights from Killeen to Sky Harbor Intl

Provider information is updated monthly. Please note that these providers often have deals for this flight, but the availability may vary on a day-by-day basis on Cheapflights.
Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Killeen to Sky Harbor Intl in July.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Killeen-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Killeen-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Killeen-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Killeen-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Killeen-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Killeen to Sky Harbor Intl

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Sky Harbor Intl from Killeen with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price
Rates are based on past data. Find the cheapest month and day to book your flight based on your travel requirements, then search for cheap deals.

Reviews of airlines servicing Sky Harbor Intl

Get insights into the airlines that provide service to Sky Harbor Intl. Read reviews, discover amenities, and learn about the overall travel experience offered by airlines. Use this information to make informed decisions when choosing an airline for your flight to Sky Harbor Intl. Reviews last updated July 14, 2026.
Get a feel of what it's like to fly with American Airlines from Killeen to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport by reading reviews from past customers. Users have also rated airlines in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Overall

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Comfort

7.2

Boarding

7.5

Crew

7.9

Food

6.4

Reviews

1 / 20
2.0
Mediocre

Stephanie,Sep 2023

PHL - PHX

we were sat on the tarmac for 4 hours and the crew did not offer to bring us service. We were not communicated with and the WiFi was dodgy at best. We should have been compensated and or given food and drinks for free.

Overall

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Comfort

7.2

Boarding

7.5

Crew

7.9

Food

6.4

Reviews

1 / 20
2.0
Mediocre

Stephanie,Sep 2023

PHL - PHX

we were sat on the tarmac for 4 hours and the crew did not offer to bring us service. We were not communicated with and the WiFi was dodgy at best. We should have been compensated and or given food and drinks for free.

Related info for your journey

Find useful and relevant information for your journey from Killeen to Sky Harbor Intl. Access travel guides, tips, and recommendations to enhance your travel experience. Get information about local attractions, weather, transportation options, and more.
  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Killeen to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl?

    Killeen Fort Hood Regional (GRK) is the airport you will fly out of if you book a flight from Killeen to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl. You should not have trouble finding flights to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl from Fort Hood Regional; the airport handles an average of 0 outbound flights to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl per day. You should also have plenty of airline options to choose from since 1 airline has flights from the Killeen airport to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl. It is only a 6.9 mi journey to Fort Hood Regional (GRK) from Killeen’s city center.

  • How long is the flight from Killeen to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

    Airlines like American Airlines fly from Killeen to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport in about 6h 15m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to . There are 843 mi between Killeen and Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport.

  • What is the cheapest airline to fly from Killeen to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport round-trip?

    Flying on American Airlines is currently your cheapest option to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport, with prices starting at $378.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Killeen to Sky Harbor Intl that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Killeen to Sky Harbor Intl flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Killeen to Sky Harbor Intl?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Killeen to Sky Harbor Intl.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Killeen to Sky Harbor Intl?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Killeen to Sky Harbor Intl by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

Book flights to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport if you plan to visit one of these locations
Glendale
Buckeye
Goodyear
Surprise
Paradise Valley
Wickenburg
Peoria
Payson
Casa Grande
Chandler
Camp Verde
Globe
Fountain Hills
Guadalupe

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Top airline flying from Killeen to Sky Harbor Intl

Discover the top airline that operate flights from Killeen to Sky Harbor Intl. Compare their services, reliability, and customer satisfaction ratings to choose the airline that best suits your travel preferences and needs. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated July 14, 2026.
AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
American AirlinesCheapest$378Average$502FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.