Sky Harbor Intl

$135+ Cheap flights from Amarillo (AMA) to Sky Harbor Intl (PHX)

AMA — PHX
Nov 23 — Nov 301
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Amarillo to Sky Harbor Intl with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Amarillo to Sky Harbor Intl

Cheapest flights from Amarillo to Sky Harbor Intl

Sat 11/217:05 pm -
1 stop6h 25m
Mon 11/235:00 am -
1 stop7h 05m
Deal found 10/20$269
Sat 12/57:24 pm -
1 stop4h 48m
Sat 12/128:30 am -
1 stop5h 03m
Deal found 10/21$270
Fri 11/136:15 pm -
1 stop7h 20m
Tue 11/175:10 am -
1 stop7h 05m
Deal found 10/22$279
Thu 12/33:50 pm -
2 stops7h 40m
Sun 12/65:00 am -
1 stop7h 05m
Deal found 10/20$285
Wed 11/117:04 pm -
1 stop6h 21m
Wed 11/183:40 pm -
1 stop4h 49m
Deal found 10/21$292
Tue 11/103:19 pm -
1 stop7h 56m
Wed 11/111:29 pm -
1 stop8h 11m
Deal found 10/20$369
Fri 11/66:15 pm -
1 stop7h 20m
Tue 11/108:30 am -
1 stop5h 45m
Deal found 10/21$393

Find flight deals from Amarillo to Sky Harbor Intl

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$269
(Southwest)

One-way from

$135
(United Airlines)

Popular in

March

Cheapest in

June

Average price

$352
Provider with most accurate pricing for Amarillo-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Amarillo-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl flights.
From Amarillo to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
One-way flight from Amarillo to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 17% potential increase in price ($99 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 4% potential price decrease ($24 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in October 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Amarillo to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

AmarilloPhoenix

AMA Amarillo - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

AMAPHX

Amarillo

Sun 12/6

3:45 pm-8:00 pm

1 stop5h 15m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$145

AmarilloPhoenix

AMA Amarillo - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

AMAPHX

Amarillo

Thu 1/7

11:30 am-5:40 pm

2 stops7h 10m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$214

AmarilloPhoenix

AMA Amarillo - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

AMAPHX

Amarillo

Sat 11/21

7:05 pm-12:30 am

1 stop6h 25m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Mon 11/23

5:00 am-1:05 pm

1 stop7h 05m

$269

AmarilloPhoenix

AMA Amarillo - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

AMAPHX

Amarillo

Sun 12/13

5:30 am-11:05 am

1 stop6h 35m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sat 12/19

5:00 am-11:30 am

1 stop5h 30m

$279

AmarilloPhoenix

AMA Amarillo - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

AMAPHX

Amarillo

Sat 10/31

3:19 pm-7:37 pm

1 stop6h 18m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$304

AmarilloPhoenix

AMA Amarillo - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

AMAPHX

Amarillo

Sat 10/31

5:45 am-12:10 pm

2 stops8h 25m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$309

AmarilloPhoenix

AMA Amarillo - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

AMAPHX

Amarillo

Tue 11/10

3:19 pm-10:15 pm

1 stop7h 56m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Wed 11/11

1:29 pm-10:40 pm

1 stop8h 11m

$369

AmarilloPhoenix

AMA Amarillo - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

AMAPHX

Amarillo

Fri 11/6

6:15 pm-12:35 am

1 stop7h 20m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Tue 11/10

8:30 am-3:15 pm

1 stop5h 45m

$393

AmarilloPhoenix

AMA Amarillo - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

AMAPHX

Amarillo

Sat 11/7

10:05 am-4:50 pm

2 stops7h 45m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Wed 11/11

2:25 pm-9:50 pm

2 stops6h 25m

$404

AmarilloPhoenix

AMA Amarillo - PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

AMAPHX

Amarillo

Thu 3/25

1:25 pm-5:15 pm

1 stop5h 50m

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Thu 4/1

7:00 am-3:00 pm

1 stop6h 00m

$477

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 10/22

Showing 1-10 of 12 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from Amarillo to Sky Harbor Intl

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Amarillo to Sky Harbor Intl in October.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
JustAirTicketPrice Accuracy-Trust Score*1 star

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Amarillo-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Amarillo-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Amarillo-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Amarillo-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Amarillo-Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Amarillo to Sky Harbor Intl

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Sky Harbor Intl from Amarillo with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Amarillo to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport

What’s the top layover airport for flights from Amarillo to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

Dallas (DAL) – chosen by Cheapflights users on 67% of 1-stop itineraries from Amarillo to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport on Cheapflights.

What’s the cheapest layover airport for flights from Amarillo to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

Dallas (DAL) is the most affordable 1-stop option, with an average round-trip price of $356.

What’s the fastest layover option from Amarillo to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

Flights via Las Vegas (LAS) have the shortest average one-way travel time for 1-stop routes: 4h 41m.

Which airport typically offers the quickest layover for flights from Amarillo to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

Flights via Las Vegas (LAS) offer the fastest connection on this route, with an average layover time of 1h 02m.

Reviews of airlines servicing Sky Harbor Intl

Read through reviews of airlines operating flights from Amarillo to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport, such as Southwest. Reviews also offer insight into each airline's entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Crew

8.6

Boarding

8.1

Entertainment

7.4

Comfort

8.0

Overall

7.9

Food

7.0

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Patricia,Oct 2026

DAL - TPA

I love flying southwest, Both flights were packed full full - so not room for all carry one and bags had to be checked but still good flights.

Crew

8.6

Boarding

8.1

Entertainment

7.4

Comfort

8.0

Overall

7.9

Food

7.0

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Patricia,Oct 2026

DAL - TPA

I love flying southwest, Both flights were packed full full - so not room for all carry one and bags had to be checked but still good flights.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Amarillo to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl?

    If you book a flight to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl from Amarillo, you will be flying from Amarillo, which is the city’s only airport. Amarillo (AMA) is located 6.9 mi from the center of Amarillo. There are 0 flights from Amarillo to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl per day from 1 airline.

  • How long is the flight from Amarillo to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

    Southwest and United Airlines can get you from Amarillo to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport in just under 6h 25m. Your travel time can differ by up to 1h 31m. The distance between Amarillo and Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport is about 599 mi. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

  • What is the cheapest airline to fly from Amarillo to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport round-trip?

    According to our current data, Southwest ($346), offers the cheapest pricing from Amarillo to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport. This flight start at 29% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Amarillo to Sky Harbor Intl that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Amarillo to Sky Harbor Intl flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Amarillo to Sky Harbor Intl?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Amarillo to Sky Harbor Intl.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Amarillo to Sky Harbor Intl?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Amarillo to Sky Harbor Intl by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

Book flights to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport if you plan to visit one of these locations
Glendale
Buckeye
Payson
Goodyear
Peoria
Surprise
Wickenburg
Paradise Valley
Chandler
Casa Grande
Camp Verde
Globe
Fountain Hills
Guadalupe

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top airline flying from Amarillo to Sky Harbor Intl

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
SouthwestCheapest$346Average$423FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time63%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.