Menu

Cheap flights from Wilmington to Orlando (ILM - ORL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Wilmington to Orlando are usually found in February or September, booked 46 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Wednesday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Wilmington (ILM) to Orlando (ORL)

ILM - ORL
Price
$199 - $342
ORL
Temperature
75.2 - 93.2 °F
ORL
Rainfall
1.9 - 8.3 inches
Popular in March High demand for flights, 15% potential price rise
Cheapest in February Best time to find cheap flights, 31% potential price drop
Average price $208 Average for round-trip flights in September 2020
Round-trip from $199 From Wilmington to Orlando
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Wilmington to Orlando?

Monday is generally a great day to depart. Flying on this day could help you save up to 33%.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Wilmington to Orlando?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 61 days in advance to save up to 25% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 61 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Wilmington to Orlando 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $242, or $283 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Wilmington to Orlando?

Our data shows that September tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Orlando from Wilmington. Users have commonly found prices around $230 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $147. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in December.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Wilmington to Orlando (ILM - ORL)?

It’s optimal to fly from Wilmington to Orlando in the evening. By choosing this option you can save up to 17% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight at noon.

Cheap flights from Wilmington to Orlando in September, October 2020

The best prices found for ILM to ORL flights for September, October
15 Oct - 20 Oct
$236pp
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
23 Oct - 28 Oct
$245pp
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
Delta
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Delta
 
1 STOP
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
27 Oct - 3 Nov
$271pp
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
Delta
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Delta
 
1 STOP
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County

Wilmington to Orlando 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Orlando from Wilmington found for this year
10 Nov - 15 Nov
$218pp
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
Delta
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Delta
 
1 STOP
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
15 Oct - 20 Oct
$236pp
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
28 Dec - 31 Dec
$238pp
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
Delta
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Delta
 
1 STOP
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County

Last minute flights from Wilmington to Orlando

Late deals on round-trip flights to Orlando from Wilmington, departing today and this week
5 Oct - 9 Oct
$318pp
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
Delta
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Delta
 
1 STOP
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
8 Oct - 22 Oct
$881pp
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ILM
Wilmington New Hanover County

One-way flights to Orlando from Wilmington

The cheapest one-way flights from Wilmington to Orlando
8:55 am - 1:05 pm
Delta
1 Stop
4h 10m
ILM - MCO
Delta
$999
Delta
4:00 am - 11:20 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
7h 20m
ILM - MCO
Multiple Airlines
$673
United
10:53 am - 5:45 am
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
18h 52m
ILM - MCO
Multiple Airlines
$679
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Wilmington to Orlando flights.

Flight FAQs

From Wilmington to Orlando

Are flight prices decreasing from Wilmington to Orlando due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Wilmington and Orlando for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Wilmington to Orlando for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Wilmington to Orlando for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $166, but on average you can expect to pay $331.

Are there nonstop flights from Wilmington to Orlando for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Wilmington to Orlando, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Wilmington to Orlando for under $400?

There are currently 2+ open flights from Wilmington to Orlando within the next 7 days for less than $400.

Does it rain more in Wilmington or Orlando?

In Wilmington, there will be less rainfall in Wilmington compared to Orlando over the next 0 days.

Is Wilmington weather warmer or cooler than Orlando?

Temperatures around the 93 °F's can be experienced in July. The weather in Orlando is hotter than in Wilmington. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

How long is the flight from Wilmington to Orlando?

A quick flight from Wilmington to Orlando can take about 4h 29m. Delta provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $676.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Wilmington to Orlando round-trip?

Flying on Delta is currently your cheapest option to Orlando, with prices starting at $166. You may be able to fly from Wilmington to Orlando for 42% less than the average price by searching for this airline.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Wilmington to Orlando one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is Delta, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $999.

Alternative routes for Wilmington to Orlando

Destination information for Orlando

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Wilmington to Orlando
Average temperature for September in Orlando
89.6 °F
Avg rainfall for September in Orlando
5.8 ″

Airports servicing Wilmington

Airports servicing Orlando

Sanford (SFB)
Home North America USA Florida Orlando Cheap flights from Wilmington to Orlando