Menu

Cheap flights from Charlotte (CLT) to Nassau (NAS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Charlotte to Nassau are usually found in August or October, booked 30 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Wednesday and return on a Tuesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Charlotte (CLT) to Nassau (NAS)

CLT - NAS
Price
$432 - $625
NAS
Temperature
78.8 - 91.4 °F
NAS
Rainfall
2.3 - 10.5 inches

Popular in

June

High demand for flights, 7% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 26% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$432

From Charlotte to Nassau

One-way from

$114

One-way flight from Charlotte to Nassau

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Charlotte to Nassau?

Travelers have found that booking a Monday departure is the best way to save up to 5% on the cost of booking your flights compared to booking on days of the week where this route is of high demand.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Charlotte to Nassau?

To save up to 24% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 56 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Charlotte to Nassau from $491 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $545 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charlotte to Nassau?

Our data shows that August tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Nassau from Charlotte. Users have commonly found prices around $496 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $244. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in June.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Charlotte to Nassau (CLT - NAS)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Charlotte to Nassau in the evening. Doing so could potentially save you 29% on the flight price compared to flying at noon, which is usually more expensive.

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Nassau in October, November 2020

The best prices found for CLT to NAS flights for October, November
8 Nov - 11 Nov
$319pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
NAS
Nassau Intl
NAS
Nassau Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
8 Nov - 12 Nov
$323pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
NAS
Nassau Intl
NAS
Nassau Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
3 Nov - 6 Nov
$329pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
NAS
Nassau Intl
NAS
Nassau Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Charlotte to Nassau 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Nassau from Charlotte found for this year
20 Dec - 10 Jan
$318pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
NAS
Nassau Intl
NAS
Nassau Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
23 Dec - 31 Dec
$319pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
NAS
Nassau Intl
NAS
Nassau Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
23 Dec - 2 Jan
$323pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
NAS
Nassau Intl
NAS
Nassau Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Non-stop flights to Nassau from Charlotte

Save time with Charlotte to Nassau direct flight deals
20 Dec - 10 Jan
$318pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
NAS
Nassau Intl
NAS
Nassau Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
23 Dec - 31 Dec
$319pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
NAS
Nassau Intl
NAS
Nassau Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
3 Apr - 10 Apr
$402pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
NAS
Nassau Intl
NAS
Nassau Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Last minute flights from Charlotte to Nassau

Late deals on round-trip flights to Nassau from Charlotte, departing today and this week
4 Nov - 10 Nov
$319pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
NAS
Nassau Intl
NAS
Nassau Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
2 Nov - 6 Nov
$323pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
NAS
Nassau Intl
NAS
Nassau Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
3 Nov - 6 Nov
$329pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
NAS
Nassau Intl
NAS
Nassau Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

One-way flights to Nassau from Charlotte

The cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Nassau
1:05 am - 7:00 am
Delta
1 Stop
5h 55m
CLT - NAS
Delta
$114
Delta
9:57 am - 4:35 am
Multiple Airlines
3 Stops
18h 38m
CLT - NAS
Multiple Airlines
$396
Kiwi.com
6:20 am - 6:45 pm
American Airlines
3 Stops
12h 25m
CLT - NAS
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Charlotte to Nassau flights.

Flight FAQs

From Charlotte to Nassau

Are flight prices decreasing from Charlotte to Nassau due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Charlotte and Nassau for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

What safety measures are being taken by airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Nassau Intl to control the spread of COVID-19?

JetBlue and Delta are some of the many airlines that have implemented additional safety measures to control the spread of COVID-19. Airline carriers are regularly disinfecting and sanitizing their aircraft. Masks are provided and are mandatory while on board. Pre-flight testing for symptoms and antibodies, alongside socially distanced seating (for a limited time) will work towards keeping travelers safer while flying from Charlotte Douglas to Nassau Intl. Policies will vary by airline.

Which airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Nassau Intl have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like American Airlines, Delta, and JetBlue flying from Charlotte Douglas to Nassau Intl have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Charlotte to Nassau for under $400 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Charlotte to Nassau for under $400. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $318, but on average you can expect to pay $344.

Are there nonstop flights from Charlotte to Nassau for under $400 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 6 direct flights from Charlotte to Nassau under $400. A good price for a nonstop flight from Charlotte to Nassau is less than $437.

Are there last-minute flights available from Charlotte to Nassau for under $400?

There are currently 7+ open flights from Charlotte to Nassau within the next 7 days for less than $400.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 16 users have taken a look at flights from Charlotte Douglas to Nassau Intl.

Does it rain more in Charlotte or Nassau?

The rainfall in Charlotte is generally more than the rainfall in Nassau. This will continue over the next 10 days.

Is Charlotte weather warmer or cooler than Nassau?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 91 °F's in July, on average. The temperature in Nassau is generally hotter than in Charlotte. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.

How long is the flight from Charlotte to Nassau?

For as low as $318, American Airlines can have you in Nassau from Charlotte in 2h 17m. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Charlotte to Nassau round-trip?

According to our current data, American Airlines ($318), Delta ($338), and United Airlines ($363) offers the cheapest pricing from Charlotte to Nassau. American Airlines is currently priced 45% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Charlotte to Nassau one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for American Airlines. According to our data, you can fly for as low as $109. Users have also found tickets on Delta for as little as $114.

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Nassau

Destination information for Nassau

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Charlotte to Nassau
Today's exchange rate
$1 = $1.00
Flight duration
2h 23m
Average temperature for October in Nassau
87.8 °F
Avg rainfall for October in Nassau
5.7 ″

Airports servicing Charlotte

Airports servicing Nassau

Hourly flight availability from Charlotte to Nassau

Morning 6 AM to noon 100% of CLT to NAS departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of CLT to NAS departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of CLT to NAS departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of CLT to NAS departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Charlotte to Nassau
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
0 flights
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
0 flights
Saturday
1 daily flight
Home Caribbean Bahamas Nassau Cheap flights from Charlotte to Nassau