Cheap flights from Charleston (CRW) to Maryland (MD)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Charleston (CRW) to Maryland

All the information you need to plan the best CRW to BWI flight in 2022: compare Charleston to Maryland flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Maryland.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Charleston, West Virginia to Maryland?

Flights from Charleston, West Virginia to Maryland lean towards being more expensive in March. Prices are generally better when you fly from Charleston, West Virginia to Maryland in August, with the cheapest ticket starting at $271.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Charleston, West Virginia to Maryland (CRW - MD)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Charleston, West Virginia to Maryland as you normally would.

Cheap flights from Charleston to Maryland in June, July 2022

The best prices found for CRW to Maryland flights for June, July
14 Jul - 18 Jul
$255pp
CRW
Charleston Yeager
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRW
Charleston Yeager
14 Jul - 18 Jul
$286pp
CRW
Charleston Yeager
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CRW
Charleston Yeager
14 Jul - 18 Jul
$317pp
CRW
Charleston Yeager
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
     
3 STOPS
CRW
Charleston Yeager

Charleston Yeager to Maryland 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Maryland from Charleston found for this year
14 Jul - 18 Jul
$255pp
CRW
Charleston Yeager
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRW
Charleston Yeager
14 Jul - 18 Jul
$286pp
CRW
Charleston Yeager
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CRW
Charleston Yeager
14 Jul - 18 Jul
$317pp
CRW
Charleston Yeager
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
     
3 STOPS
CRW
Charleston Yeager

Non-stop flights to Maryland from Charleston

Save time with Charleston to Maryland direct flight deals
10 Aug - 17 Aug
$370pp
CRW
Charleston Yeager
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CRW
Charleston Yeager
27 Jul - 29 Jul
$405pp
CRW
Charleston Yeager
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CRW
Charleston Yeager
7 Aug - 25 Aug
$440pp
CRW
Charleston Yeager
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CRW
Charleston Yeager

Last minute flights from Charleston to Maryland

Late deals on round-trip flights to Maryland from Charleston, departing today and this week
5 Jul - 7 Jul
$369pp
CRW
Charleston Yeager
Spirit Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRW
Charleston Yeager
5 Jul - 7 Jul
$438pp
CRW
Charleston Yeager
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
BWI
Baltimore/Washington
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRW
Charleston Yeager
6 Jul - 7 Jul
$477pp
CRW
Charleston Yeager
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
DCA
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CRW
Charleston Yeager

One-way flights to Maryland from Charleston

The cheapest one-way flights from Charleston to Maryland
2:04 pm - 5:51 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
3h 47m
CRW - IAD
American Airlines
3:15 am - 1:41 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
10h 26m
CRW - IAD
Multiple Airlines
$528
United
3:00 am - 5:14 pm
United Airlines
2 Stops
14h 14m
CRW - IAD
United Airlines
$583
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Charleston</span> to <span class="emphasized">Maryland</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Charleston to Maryland

What airport do you fly from for flights from Charleston to Maryland?

Most people fly from Charleston Yeager (CRW) if they book a flight from Charleston to Maryland. Charleston Yeager is conveniently located just 2.7 mi from Charleston’s city center.

Which airlines flying from Charleston Yeager to Maryland have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Charleston Yeager to Maryland that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are American Airlines and Delta. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Charleston, West Virginia to Maryland for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Charleston, West Virginia to Maryland for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Spirit Airlines for just $255, but on average you can expect to pay $399.

Are there nonstop flights from Charleston, West Virginia to Maryland for under $400 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 12 direct flights from Charleston, West Virginia to Maryland under $400. A good price for a nonstop flight from Charleston, West Virginia to Maryland is less than $1,053.

Are there last-minute flights available from Charleston, West Virginia to Maryland for under $400?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Charleston, West Virginia to Maryland within the next 7 days for less than $400.

What are the cheapest flights from Charleston, West Virginia to Maryland?

While on average a flight from Charleston, West Virginia to Maryland is generally $199, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $20. When looking at the most popular route, (Charleston Yeager - Washington, D.C. Reagan-National), you can expect to pay $447 for that flight.

What are the most popular routes from Charleston, West Virginia to Maryland?

The most popular flight routes from Charleston, West Virginia to Maryland are Charleston Yeager - Washington, D.C. Reagan-National, Charleston Yeager - Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl and Charleston Yeager - Baltimore/Washington.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Maryland (MD)

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Maryland from Charleston?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Maryland within the United States

Most visitors from Charleston Yeager need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Maryland.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Charleston Yeager are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Maryland.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Charleston Yeager are not required to quarantine after entering Maryland.

Do I need a test to fly back to Charleston from Maryland?

Returning to Charleston Yeager from Maryland

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Maryland are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Charleston Yeager.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Maryland are not required to quarantine after entering Charleston Yeager.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Maryland (MD)

Destination points for flights from Charleston to Maryland

Select to see more specific information for flights from Charleston to all places in Maryland.

Destination information for Maryland

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Charleston to Maryland.
Flight duration from CRW to Maryland
1h 04m

Airports servicing Charleston

Airports servicing

Frederick (FDK)
Fort Meade Tipton (FME)
Hagerstown (HGR)
Salisbury (SBY)
Home North America USA Maryland Cheap flights from Charleston to Maryland