Pearson Intl

$176+ Cheap flights from Portland (PDX) to Pearson Intl (YYZ)

PDX — YYZ
Oct 24 — Oct 311
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Portland to Pearson Intl with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Portland to Pearson Intl

Cheapest flights from Portland to Pearson Intl

Tue 10/203:30 pm -
2 stops11h 11m
Wed 10/218:00 am -
1 stop9h 46m
Deal found 9/19$385
Tue 10/611:30 pm -
1 stop7h 24m
Wed 10/712:45 pm -
1 stop10h 25m
Deal found 9/21$394
Mon 10/193:30 pm -
1 stop7h 05m
Fri 10/238:00 am -
1 stop9h 46m
Deal found 9/19$404
Mon 10/193:30 pm -
1 stop7h 05m
Sun 10/256:15 am -
2 stops11h 26m
Deal found 9/19$409
Thu 11/57:00 am -
2 stops13h 40m
Thu 11/1210:00 am -
2 stops11h 31m
Deal found 9/21$413
Mon 10/1911:30 pm -
1 stop17h 07m
Mon 10/2612:00 pm -
2 stops11h 46m
Deal found 9/19$414
Tue 10/203:30 pm -
2 stops11h 11m
Wed 10/288:00 am -
2 stops9h 41m
Deal found 9/19$415
Fri 11/66:08 am -
1 stop6h 57m
Fri 11/137:55 am -
2 stops9h 46m
Deal found 9/21$417
Wed 10/147:02 am -
1 stop7h 54m
Wed 10/211:00 pm -
1 stop8h 53m
Deal found 9/22$419
Wed 10/147:45 pm -
2 stops9h 40m
Tue 10/2710:00 am -
2 stops11h 31m
Deal found 9/19$420
Sun 10/187:45 pm -
1 stop15h 05m
Tue 10/278:05 am -
1 stop9h 36m
Deal found 9/19$423
Sat 10/172:27 pm -
1 stop6h 32m
Sat 10/2410:45 am -
2 stops10h 46m
Deal found 9/19$424

Find flight deals from Portland to Pearson Intl

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$385
(Air Canada)

One-way from

$176
(Air Canada)

Popular in

December

Cheapest in

April

Average price

$415
Provider with most accurate pricing for Portland-Toronto Pearson Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Portland-Toronto Pearson Intl flights.
From Portland to Toronto Pearson Intl
One-way flight from Portland to Toronto Pearson Intl
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 7% potential increase in price ($34 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 3% potential price decrease ($14 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in September 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Portland to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

PortlandToronto

PDX Portland - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

PDXYYZ

Portland

Wed 10/14

3:30 pm-1:35 am

1 stop7h 05m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$176

PortlandToronto

PDX Portland - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

PDXYYZ

Portland

Fri 10/9

10:33 pm-11:43 am

1 stop10h 10m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$180

PortlandToronto

PDX Portland - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

PDXYYZ

Portland

Sat 10/10

7:29 pm-11:49 am

2 stops13h 20m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$186

PortlandToronto

PDX Portland - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

PDXYYZ

Portland

Fri 10/23

7:29 pm-9:54 am

2 stops11h 25m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$186

PortlandToronto

PDX Portland - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

PDXYYZ

Portland

Wed 10/28

9:00 am-11:59 pm

2 stops11h 59m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$186

PortlandToronto

PDX Portland - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

PDXYYZ

Portland

Wed 10/14

6:55 pm-9:19 am

2 stops11h 24m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$186

PortlandToronto

PDX Portland - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

PDXYYZ

Portland

Mon 10/19

7:33 pm-11:43 am

2 stops13h 10m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$186

PortlandToronto

PDX Portland - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

PDXYYZ

Portland

Mon 10/12

11:12 pm-1:36 pm

1 stop11h 24m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$191

PortlandToronto

PDX Portland - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

PDXYYZ

Portland

Thu 10/15

7:29 pm-7:00 am

1 stop8h 31m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$191

PortlandToronto

PDX Portland - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

PDXYYZ

Portland

Wed 1/6

10:00 am-11:40 pm

2 stops10h 40m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$192

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/21

Showing 1-10 of 21 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3

Compare providers for flights from Portland to Pearson Intl

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Portland to Pearson Intl in September.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
JustAirTicketPrice Accuracy-Trust Score*1 star

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Portland-Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Portland-Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Portland-Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Portland-Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Portland-Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Portland to Pearson Intl

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Pearson Intl from Portland with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Portland to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport

How far ahead should I book a flight from Portland to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

The price you pay for your flight from Portland to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport may vary depending on when you book. For the best chance of a lower fare, look to book 35 days in advance of your trip. Fares are likely to increase a fortnight or so before your departure date.

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Portland to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

Currently, April is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Portland to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport (average of $355). Flying from Portland to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport in December is currently the most expensive (average of $585). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Portland to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

Airfare is typical for this route at the moment.

Portland to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flights typically cost between $355 and $584 in October.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $385 on Air Canada (Oct 20-Oct 21).

Reviews of airlines servicing Pearson Intl

See what other customers who have flown with Alaska Airlines,Delta, andUnited Airlines from Portland to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport have to say. You can also see how each airline compares in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Comfort

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Overall

7.9

Food

7.0

Entertainment

7.0

Crew

8.5

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Anonymous,Nov 2025

PDX - BNA

My family especially liked the leg room and comfortable seats.

Comfort

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Overall

7.9

Food

7.0

Entertainment

7.0

Crew

8.5

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Anonymous,Nov 2025

PDX - BNA

My family especially liked the leg room and comfortable seats.

Comfort

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Overall

7.9

Food

7.0

Entertainment

7.0

Crew

8.5

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Anonymous,Nov 2025

PDX - BNA

My family especially liked the leg room and comfortable seats.

Comfort

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Overall

7.9

Food

7.0

Entertainment

7.0

Crew

8.5

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Anonymous,Nov 2025

PDX - BNA

My family especially liked the leg room and comfortable seats.

Comfort

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Overall

7.9

Food

7.0

Entertainment

7.0

Crew

8.5

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Anonymous,Nov 2025

PDX - BNA

My family especially liked the leg room and comfortable seats.

Comfort

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Overall

7.9

Food

7.0

Entertainment

7.0

Crew

8.5

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Anonymous,Nov 2025

PDX - BNA

My family especially liked the leg room and comfortable seats.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Portland to Toronto Pearson Intl?

    For a flight from Portland to Toronto Pearson Intl, you will be flying from Portland. Portland (PDX) is just 6.0 mi from the center of the city. Portland is the only Portland airport and it handles 0 outbound flights to Toronto Pearson Intl per day. 6 airlines have flights to Toronto Pearson Intl from Portland on a regular basis.

  • How long is the flight from Portland to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

    Departing from Portland to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport will take you 7h 54m. The distance from Portland to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport is about 2090 mi.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Portland to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport round-trip?

    Flying on WestJet is currently your cheapest option to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport, with prices starting at $113. Additional round-trip tickets that might be worth considering are offered by Delta and Air Canada, with the lowest prices starting at $142 and $146, respectively. Users have found that WestJet is 74% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

  • What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Portland to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport one-way?

    $138 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from Air Canada. You may also be able to find cheap deals on Delta and United Airlines, with prices starting from $142 and $154, respectively.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Portland to Pearson Intl that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Portland to Pearson Intl flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Portland to Pearson Intl?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Portland to Pearson Intl.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Portland to Pearson Intl?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Portland to Pearson Intl by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Portland to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

    Currently, April is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Portland to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport (average of $355). Flying from Portland to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport in December is currently the most expensive (average of $585). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

Book flights to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport if you plan to visit one of these locations
Markham
Brampton
Vaughan
Collingwood
Kitchener
Burlington
Pickering
Oakville
Owen Sound
Whitby
Cambridge
Ajax
Orillia

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top 6 airlines flying from Portland to Pearson Intl

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
WestJetCheapest$113Average$290FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time60%
DeltaCheapest$142Average$435FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
Air CanadaCheapest$146Average$525FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time67%
United AirlinesCheapest$173Average$465FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%
Alaska AirlinesCheapest$208Average$545FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time75%
American AirlinesCheapest$355Average$432FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.