Cheap flights from Orlando to Harrisburg (ORL - MDT)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Orlando (ORL) to Harrisburg (MDT)

All the information you need to plan the best ORL to MDT flight in 2022: compare Orlando to Harrisburg flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Harrisburg.
MCO - MDT
Price
$107 - $283
MDT
Temperature
30.2 - 75.2 °F
MDT
Rainfall
2.7 - 4.1 inches

Popular in

May

High demand for flights, 43% potential price rise

Cheapest in

April

Best time to find cheap flights, 34% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$107

From Orlando to Harrisburg

One-way from

$46

One-way flight from Orlando to Harrisburg

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Orlando to Harrisburg (MCO - MDT)?

When flying from Orlando to Harrisburg, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Orlando to Harrisburg?

To save up to 63% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 49 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Orlando to Harrisburg from $141 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $248 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Orlando to Harrisburg?

April can be a great time to fly to Harrisburg from Orlando with a flight ticket averaging about $162. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of April for as cheap as $94. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of May.

Cheap flights from Orlando to Harrisburg in May, June 2022

The best prices found for ORL to MDT flights for May, June
2 Jun - 6 Jun
$197pp
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
29 Jun - 14 Jul
$212pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
16 Jun - 20 Jun
$218pp
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando

Orlando to Harrisburg 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Harrisburg from Orlando found for this year
1 Sep - 6 Sep
$111pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
11 Aug - 18 Aug
$118pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
11 Aug - 21 Aug
$123pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl

Non-stop flights to Harrisburg from Orlando

Save time with Orlando to Harrisburg direct flight deals
1 Sep - 6 Sep
$111pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
11 Aug - 18 Aug
$118pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
11 Aug - 21 Aug
$123pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl

Last minute flights from Orlando to Harrisburg

Late deals on round-trip flights to Harrisburg from Orlando, departing today and this week
26 May - 1 Jun
$229pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
27 May - 30 May
$238pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
27 May - 30 May
$250pp
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
MDT
Harrisburg
MDT
Harrisburg
Allegiant Air
Non-Stop
SFB
Orlando Sanford Intl

One-way flights to Harrisburg from Orlando

The cheapest one-way flights from Orlando to Harrisburg
2:00 am - 4:14 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 14m
SFB - MDT
Allegiant Air
2:40 am - 4:50 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 10m
SFB - MDT
Allegiant Air
$53
FlightNetwork
2:15 am - 4:31 am
Allegiant Air
Nonstop
2h 16m
SFB - MDT
Allegiant Air
$66
FlightNetwork

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Orlando</span> to <span class="emphasized">Harrisburg</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Orlando to Harrisburg

What airport do you fly into for flights to Harrisburg from Orlando?

Harrisburg (MDT) is the airport you will fly into if you book a flight from Orlando to Harrisburg. You should not have trouble finding flights to Harrisburg from Orlando; the airport handles an average of 0 inbound flights from Orlando per day. You should also have plenty of airline options to choose from since 5 airlines have flights to the Harrisburg airport from Orlando. It is only a 8.5 mi journey from Harrisburg (MDT) to Harrisburg’s city center.

Which airlines flying from Orlando to Harrisburg have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Orlando to Harrisburg have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. Allegiant Air, Frontier, and American Airlines are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like Allegiant Air with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Orlando to Harrisburg for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Orlando to Harrisburg for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Allegiant Air for just $111, but on average you can expect to pay $194.

Are there nonstop flights from Orlando to Harrisburg for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Orlando to Harrisburg under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Orlando to Harrisburg is less than $156.

Are there last-minute flights available from Orlando to Harrisburg for under $300?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Orlando to Harrisburg within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Orlando to Harrisburg round-trip?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Orlando to Harrisburg round-trip from $111. You may be able to fly from Orlando to Harrisburg for 31% less than the average price by searching for this airline.

What are the cheapest flights from Orlando to Harrisburg?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $188. While the most popular route (Orlando - Harrisburg) can be booked for $197 on average our data indicates $406 when flying from Orlando to Harrisburg.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Orlando to Harrisburg?

The most popular airlines flying from Orlando to Harrisburg are Major Airline, American Airlines and Delta. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Harrisburg, PA

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Harrisburg from Orlando?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Harrisburg within the United States

Most visitors from Orlando need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Harrisburg.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Orlando must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Harrisburg.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Orlando are not required to quarantine after entering Harrisburg.

Do I need a test to fly back to Orlando from Harrisburg?

Returning to Orlando from Harrisburg

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Harrisburg must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 1 day for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 1 day for Antigen (quick-test) before departing to Orlando.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Harrisburg are not required to quarantine after entering Orlando.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Harrisburg, PA

Alternative routes for Orlando to Harrisburg

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Harrisburg

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Orlando to Harrisburg.
Flight duration from Orlando to MDT
2h 12m
Average temperature for May in Harrisburg
75.2 °F
Avg rainfall for May in Harrisburg
2.9 ″

Airports servicing Orlando

Orlando Sanford Intl (SFB)

Airports servicing Harrisburg

Top 5 airlines flying from Orlando to Harrisburg

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Orlando to Harrisburg choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Frontier
$43 $110 No cancel fee 62%
Allegiant Air
$74 $161 No cancel fee 88%
Delta
$92 $190 No cancel fee N/A
American Airlines
$107 $379 No cancel fee 71%
United Airlines
$121 $236 No cancel fee 69%

Hourly flight availability from Orlando to Harrisburg

See what time of day planes typically take off from Orlando towards Harrisburg.
Morning 6 AM to noon 50% of ORL to MDT departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 50% of ORL to MDT departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of ORL to MDT departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of ORL to MDT departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Home North America USA Pennsylvania Harrisburg Cheap flights from Orlando to Harrisburg