Grand Junction

$116+ Cheap flights from San Francisco to Grand Junction (SFO - GJT)

SFO — GJT
Nov 24 — Dec 11
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from San Francisco to Grand Junction with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from San Francisco to Grand Junction

Cheapest flights from San Francisco to Grand Junction

Sat 12/56:00 am -
1 stop5h 36m
Wed 12/91:11 pm -
1 stop4h 14m
Deal found 10/21$281
Sat 12/56:00 am -
1 stop5h 36m
Sat 12/121:11 pm -
2 stops10h 24m
Deal found 10/21$286
Fri 12/46:00 am -
1 stop5h 36m
Wed 12/91:11 pm -
1 stop4h 14m
Deal found 10/21$320
Fri 12/46:00 am -
1 stop5h 36m
Tue 12/81:11 pm -
2 stops11h 32m
Deal found 10/21$325
Sat 12/56:00 am -
1 stop5h 36m
Mon 12/71:11 pm -
1 stop4h 14m
Deal found 10/21$335
Fri 12/46:00 am -
1 stop5h 36m
Mon 12/71:11 pm -
2 stops10h 49m
Deal found 10/21$364
Fri 11/65:50 am -
1 stop4h 38m
Sat 11/146:00 am -
1 stop5h 03m
Deal found 10/20$369
Sat 12/56:00 am -
1 stop5h 36m
Fri 12/111:11 pm -
2 stops9h 21m
Deal found 10/21$385
Thu 11/55:50 am -
1 stop4h 38m
Mon 11/911:58 am -
1 stop5h 13m
Deal found 10/20$389
Thu 11/55:50 am -
1 stop5h 40m
Mon 11/91:16 pm -
2 stops7h 08m
Deal found 10/20$394

Find flight deals from San Francisco to Grand Junction

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$281
(Delta)

One-way from

$116
(Kiwi.com)

Popular in

December

Cheapest in

February

Average price

$359
Provider with most accurate pricing for San Francisco-Grand Junction Regnl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for San Francisco-Grand Junction Regnl flights.
From San Francisco to Grand Junction Regnl
One-way flight from San Francisco to Grand Junction Regnl
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 13% potential increase in price ($69 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 6% potential price decrease ($25 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in October 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from San Francisco to Grand Junction that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

San FranciscoGrand Junction

SFO San Francisco - GJT Grand Junction Regnl

SFOGJT

San Francisco

Wed 12/16

10:29 am-12:00 pm

1 stop24h 31m

Grand Junction Regnl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$116

San FranciscoGrand Junction

SFO San Francisco - GJT Grand Junction Regnl

SFOGJT

San Francisco

Sat 12/26

9:46 pm-12:30 pm

1 stop13h 44m

Grand Junction Regnl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$247

San FranciscoGrand Junction

SFO San Francisco - GJT Grand Junction Regnl

SFOGJT

San Francisco

Mon 1/18

6:15 am-2:40 pm

1 stop7h 25m

Grand Junction Regnl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$294
Quickest round-trip

San FranciscoGrand Junction

SFO San Francisco - GJT Grand Junction Regnl

SFOGJT

San Francisco

Mon 11/23

5:50 am-11:25 am

1 stop4h 35m

Grand Junction Regnl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$294

San FranciscoGrand Junction

SFO San Francisco - GJT Grand Junction Regnl

SFOGJT

San Francisco

Thu 12/24

2:33 pm-8:54 pm

1 stop5h 21m

Grand Junction Regnl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$294

San FranciscoGrand Junction

SFO San Francisco - GJT Grand Junction Regnl

SFOGJT

San Francisco

Wed 3/17

6:05 am-6:15 pm

2 stops11h 10m

Grand Junction Regnl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$299

San FranciscoGrand Junction

SFO San Francisco - GJT Grand Junction Regnl

SFOGJT

San Francisco

Tue 3/30

10:31 am-6:15 pm

2 stops6h 44m

Grand Junction Regnl

Wed 4/7

6:50 pm-11:57 pm

1 stop6h 07m

$315

San FranciscoGrand Junction

SFO San Francisco - GJT Grand Junction Regnl

SFOGJT

San Francisco

Thu 12/24

10:40 am-10:33 pm

2 stops10h 53m

Grand Junction Regnl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$325

San FranciscoGrand Junction

SFO San Francisco - GJT Grand Junction Regnl

SFOGJT

San Francisco

Thu 3/18

8:55 am-6:15 pm

2 stops8h 20m

Grand Junction Regnl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$329

San FranciscoGrand Junction

SFO San Francisco - GJT Grand Junction Regnl

SFOGJT

San Francisco

Fri 11/6

11:59 pm-12:30 pm

2 stops35h 31m

Grand Junction Regnl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$362

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 10/24

Showing 1-10 of 18 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from San Francisco to Grand Junction

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from San Francisco to Grand Junction in October.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
eDreamsPrice Accuracy2 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on San Francisco-Grand Junction flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on San Francisco-Grand Junction flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from San Francisco-Grand Junction flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on San Francisco-Grand Junction flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for San Francisco-Grand Junction flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from San Francisco to Grand Junction

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Grand Junction from San Francisco with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from San Francisco to Grand Junction

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from San Francisco to Grand Junction?

Currently, February is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from San Francisco to Grand Junction (average of $336). Flying from San Francisco to Grand Junction in December is currently the most expensive (average of $704). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from San Francisco to Grand Junction?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.

San Francisco to Grand Junction flights typically cost between $333 and $600 in December.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $281 on Delta (Dec 5-Dec 9).

Reviews of airlines servicing Grand Junction

See what other customers who have flown with Delta,United Airlines, andAmerican Airlines from San Francisco to Grand Junction have to say. You can also see how each airline compares in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Entertainment

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

7.8

Overall

7.8

Food

7.2

Crew

8.5

Reviews

1 / 20
6.0
Good

Moishe,Oct 2024

LGA - DEN

The plane had a mechanical error that delayed us by almost an hour. On the positive side the captain kept us all in the know

Entertainment

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

7.8

Overall

7.8

Food

7.2

Crew

8.5

Reviews

1 / 20
6.0
Good

Moishe,Oct 2024

LGA - DEN

The plane had a mechanical error that delayed us by almost an hour. On the positive side the captain kept us all in the know

Entertainment

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

7.8

Overall

7.8

Food

7.2

Crew

8.5

Reviews

1 / 20
6.0
Good

Moishe,Oct 2024

LGA - DEN

The plane had a mechanical error that delayed us by almost an hour. On the positive side the captain kept us all in the know

Entertainment

7.8

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

7.8

Overall

7.8

Food

7.2

Crew

8.5

Reviews

1 / 20
6.0
Good

Moishe,Oct 2024

LGA - DEN

The plane had a mechanical error that delayed us by almost an hour. On the positive side the captain kept us all in the know

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from San Francisco to Grand Junction?

    A quick flight from San Francisco to Grand Junction can take about 4h 38m. American Airlines provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $369. San Francisco and Grand Junction are separated by a distance of 756 mi. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from San Francisco to Grand Junction round-trip?

    Our cheapest airline available from San Francisco to Grand Junction is United Airlines. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $211 on this airline. Additional options worth looking into are Delta and American Airlines, starting at $239 and $300 round-trip. These flights start at 51% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

  • What are the cheapest airlines to fly from San Francisco to Grand Junction one-way?

    To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with Delta, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $115. American Airlines flights start at $155 while deals on United Airlines start at $155 one-way.

  • Can I find deals for flights from San Francisco to Grand Junction that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on San Francisco to Grand Junction flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from San Francisco to Grand Junction?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from San Francisco to Grand Junction.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from San Francisco to Grand Junction?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from San Francisco to Grand Junction by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from San Francisco to Grand Junction?

    Currently, February is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from San Francisco to Grand Junction (average of $336). Flying from San Francisco to Grand Junction in December is currently the most expensive (average of $704). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Grand Junction?

Book flights to Grand Junction if you plan to visit one of these locations
Parachute

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for San Francisco to Grand Junction

Top 3 airlines flying from San Francisco to Grand Junction

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
United AirlinesCheapest$211Average$360FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%
DeltaCheapest$239Average$379FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
American AirlinesCheapest$300Average$428FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.