Cheap flights from Charlotte (CLT) to Walt Disney World

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Charlotte (CLT) to Walt Disney World

All the information you need to plan the best CLT to MCO flight in 2022: compare Charlotte to Walt Disney World flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Walt Disney World.
CLT - W9D
Price
$103 - $201

Popular in

April

High demand for flights, 28% potential price rise

Cheapest in

September

Best time to find cheap flights, 28% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$103

From Charlotte Douglas to Walt Disney World

One-way from

$12

One-way flight from Charlotte Douglas to Walt Disney World

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Charlotte to Walt Disney World (CLT - W9D)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Charlotte to Walt Disney World as you normally would.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Charlotte to Walt Disney World?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 30 days in advance to save up to 25% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 30 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Charlotte to Walt Disney World 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $150, or $182 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charlotte to Walt Disney World?

September is one of the best times of the year to fly to Walt Disney World from Charlotte. Prices for September average $144 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $58. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of April. Opting for a September flight can save you 39% on your journey compared to booking in April

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Walt Disney World in August, September 2022

The best prices found for CLT to Walt Disney World flights for August, September
24 Aug - 25 Aug
$31pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
26 Sep - 28 Sep
$32pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
15 Aug - 19 Aug
$36pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Charlotte Douglas to Walt Disney World 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Walt Disney World from Charlotte found for this year
24 Aug - 25 Aug
$31pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
26 Sep - 28 Sep
$32pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
15 Aug - 19 Aug
$36pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Cheap Frontier flights from Charlotte to Walt Disney World

17 Aug - 24 Aug
$31pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
22 Aug - 26 Aug
$40pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
26 Aug - 29 Aug
$47pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Cheap Spirit Airlines flights from Charlotte to Walt Disney World

26 Sep - 28 Sep
$32pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
22 Aug - 25 Aug
$36pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
15 Aug - 17 Aug
$38pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Non-stop flights to Walt Disney World from Charlotte

Save time with Charlotte to Walt Disney World direct flight deals
24 Aug - 25 Aug
$31pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
26 Sep - 28 Sep
$32pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
22 Aug - 25 Aug
$36pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Last minute flights from Charlotte to Walt Disney World

Late deals on round-trip flights to Walt Disney World from Charlotte, departing today and this week
15 Aug - 19 Aug
$36pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
15 Aug - 17 Aug
$38pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Spirit Airlines
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
16 Aug - 23 Aug
$47pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
MCO
Orlando
Frontier
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

One-way flights to Walt Disney World from Charlotte

The cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Walt Disney World
1:20 am - 3:13 am
Frontier
Nonstop
1h 53m
CLT - MCO
Frontier
2:45 am - 4:34 am
Spirit Airlines
Nonstop
1h 49m
CLT - MCO
Spirit Airlines
$16
Gotogate
9:25 am - 11:11 am
Spirit Airlines
Nonstop
1h 46m
CLT - MCO
Spirit Airlines
$18
FlightNetwork

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Charlotte</span> to <span class="emphasized">Walt Disney World</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Charlotte to Walt Disney World

What airport do you fly from for flights from Charlotte to Walt Disney World?

If you book a flight to Walt Disney World from Charlotte, you will be flying from Douglas, which is the city’s only airport. Charlotte Douglas (CLT) is located 5.7 mi from the center of Charlotte. There are 17 flights from Douglas to Walt Disney World per day from 9 different airlines.

Which airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Walt Disney World have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Charlotte Douglas to Walt Disney World that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are Spirit Airlines, American Airlines, and Frontier. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Charlotte to Walt Disney World for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Charlotte to Walt Disney World for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Frontier for just $31, but on average you can expect to pay $45.

Are there nonstop flights from Charlotte to Walt Disney World for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Charlotte to Walt Disney World under $100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Charlotte to Walt Disney World is less than $47.

Are there last-minute flights available from Charlotte to Walt Disney World for under $100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Charlotte to Walt Disney World within the next 7 days for less than $100.

What days are nonstop flights available from Charlotte to Walt Disney World?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Friday.

How many flights depart from Charlotte to Walt Disney World on average per day?

Per day, 1 flight departs from Charlotte to Walt Disney World on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 100% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Charlotte to Walt Disney World?

Airlines like Frontier and Spirit Airlines fly from Charlotte to Walt Disney World in about 1h 46m. The time it takes to get you to your destination is usually consistent. Charlotte and Walt Disney World are separated by a distance of 472 mi. All flights are typically nonstop.

What are the cheapest flights from Charlotte to Walt Disney World?

While on average a flight from Charlotte to Walt Disney World is generally $272, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $37. When looking at the most popular route, (Charlotte Douglas - Orlando), you can expect to pay $36 for that flight.

What are the most reliable airlines from Charlotte to Walt Disney World?

Looking for the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time? Our data shows these are most likely to get you from Charlotte to Walt Disney World on time: Spirit Airlines (77%), Frontier (66%), American Airlines (65%).

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Charlotte to Walt Disney World?

When booking a flight from Charlotte to Walt Disney World, you may want to consider flying on American Airlines, Delta or Frontier as they are the most popular for this route.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Walt Disney World

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Walt Disney World from Charlotte?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Walt Disney World within the United States

Most visitors from Charlotte Douglas need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Walt Disney World.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Walt Disney World.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas are not required to quarantine after entering Walt Disney World.

Do I need a test to fly back to Charlotte from Walt Disney World?

Returning to Charlotte Douglas from Walt Disney World

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Walt Disney World are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Charlotte Douglas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Walt Disney World are not required to quarantine after entering Charlotte Douglas.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Walt Disney World

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Walt Disney World

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Top 8 airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Walt Disney World

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Charlotte to Walt Disney World choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Juneyao Airlines
$12 $22 No cancel fee 66%

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Juneyao Airlines. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Spirit Airlines
$41 $137 No cancel fee 65%
Frontier
$49 $127 No cancel fee 62%
Delta
$70 $380 No cancel fee N/A
Allegiant Air
$72 $141 No cancel fee 88%
United Airlines
$90 $357 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$109 $405 No cancel fee 71%
Contour
$189 $300 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Contour. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Hourly flight availability from Charlotte to Walt Disney World

See what time of day planes typically take off from Charlotte towards Walt Disney World.
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 49% of CLT to Walt Disney World departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 29% of CLT to Walt Disney World departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 13% of CLT to Walt Disney World departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 9% of CLT to Walt Disney World departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Charlotte to Walt Disney World
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Charlotte to Walt Disney World.
Sunday
18 daily flights
Monday
18 daily flights
Tuesday
15 daily flights
Wednesday
16 daily flights
Thursday
18 daily flights
Friday
18 daily flights
Saturday
18 daily flights
Home Flights North America USA Florida Walt Disney World Cheap flights from Charlotte to Walt Disney World