Cheap flights from Moline to Dallas (MLI - DFW)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Moline (MLI) to Dallas (DFW)

All the information you need to plan the best MLI to DFW flight in 2021: compare Moline to Dallas flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Dallas.
MLI - A78
Price
$249 - $434
A78
Temperature
59 - 96.8 °F
A78
Precipitation
1.9 - 4.6 inches

Popular in

August

High demand for flights, 26% potential price rise

Cheapest in

June

Best time to find cheap flights, 22% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$249

From Moline Quad-City to Dallas

One-way from

$202

One-way flight from Moline Quad-City to Dallas

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Moline to Dallas?

To save up to 70% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 56 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Moline to Dallas from $419 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $565 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Moline to Dallas?

Flights from Moline to Dallas lean towards being more expensive in August. Prices are generally better when you fly from Moline to Dallas in June, with the cheapest ticket starting at $230.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Moline to Dallas (MLI - A78)?

When flying from Moline to Dallas, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

Cheap flights from Moline to Dallas in September, October 2021

The best prices found for MLI to DFW flights for September, October
15 Oct - 15 Oct
$195pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MLI
Moline Quad-City
14 Oct - 16 Oct
$207pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MLI
Moline Quad-City
15 Oct - 17 Oct
$223pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MLI
Moline Quad-City

Moline Quad-City to Dallas 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Dallas from Moline found for this year
15 Oct - 15 Oct
$195pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MLI
Moline Quad-City
14 Oct - 16 Oct
$207pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MLI
Moline Quad-City
15 Oct - 17 Oct
$223pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MLI
Moline Quad-City

Non-stop flights to Dallas from Moline

Save time with Moline to Dallas direct flight deals
14 Oct - 16 Oct
$231pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
22 Oct - 25 Oct
$251pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
15 Oct - 17 Oct
$271pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City

Last minute flights from Moline to Dallas

Late deals on round-trip flights to Dallas from Moline, departing today and this week
25 Sep - 26 Sep
$289pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
MLI
Moline Quad-City
25 Sep - 26 Sep
$323pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MLI
Moline Quad-City
22 Sep - 23 Sep
$339pp
MLI
Moline Quad-City
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MLI
Moline Quad-City

One-way flights to Dallas from Moline

The cheapest one-way flights from Moline to Dallas
2:40 pm - 4:00 am
American Airlines
2 Stops
13h 20m
MLI - DFW
American Airlines
12:41 am - 1:41 pm
Alaska Airlines
2 Stops
13h 00m
MLI - DAL
Alaska Airlines
$240
Kiwi.com
7:30 am - 5:46 pm
Delta
2 Stops
10h 16m
MLI - DFW
Delta
$293
Delta

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Moline</span> to <span class="emphasized">Dallas</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Moline to Dallas

What airport do you fly from for flights from Moline to Dallas?

If you book a flight to Dallas from Moline, you will be flying from Quad-City, which is the city’s only airport. Moline Quad-City (MLI) is located 4.0 mi from the center of Moline. There are 2 flights from Quad-City to Dallas per day from 3 different airlines.

Which airlines flying from Moline Quad-City to Dallas have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Moline Quad-City to Dallas have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like American Airlines with this kind of flexibility.

Are flight prices decreasing from Moline to Dallas due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Moline and Dallas for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Moline to Dallas for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Moline to Dallas for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $195, but on average you can expect to pay $248.

Are there nonstop flights from Moline to Dallas for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 17 direct flights from Moline to Dallas under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Moline to Dallas is less than $422.

Are there last-minute flights available from Moline to Dallas for under $300?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Moline to Dallas within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Moline to Dallas?

Days when nonstop flights are available for this flight are: Thursday, Saturday.

How many flights depart from Moline to Dallas on average per day?

4 flight departures from Moline to Dallas per day on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 50% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 50% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Moline to Dallas?

There are many flights that can get you from Moline to Dallas in 2h 21m. Fly via American Airlines, Delta, or United Airlines to get the fastest option. Moline and Dallas are separated by a distance of 694 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Moline to Dallas round-trip?

Flying on American Airlines is currently your cheapest option to Dallas, with prices starting at $195. Additional round-trip tickets that might be worth considering are offered by Delta and United Airlines, with the lowest prices starting at $257 and $269, respectively. American Airlines is priced at 39% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Moline to Dallas one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with American Airlines, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $136. United Airlines flights start at $227 while deals on Alaska Airlines start at $240 one-way.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Dallas, TX

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Dallas from Moline?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Dallas within the United States

Most visitors from Moline Quad-City need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Dallas.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Moline Quad-City must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Dallas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Moline Quad-City are not required to quarantine after entering Dallas.

Do I need a test to fly back to Moline from Dallas?

Returning to Moline Quad-City from Dallas

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Dallas must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Moline Quad-City.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Dallas are not required to quarantine after entering Moline Quad-City.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Dallas, TX

Alternative routes for Moline to Dallas

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Dallas

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Moline to Dallas.
Flight duration from MLI to Dallas
2h 09m
Average temperature for September in Dallas
89.6 °F
Avg rainfall for September in Dallas
2.2 ″

Airports servicing Moline

Airports servicing Dallas

Love Field (DAL)
Dallas Addison (ADS)

Top 3 airlines flying from Moline Quad-City to Dallas

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Moline to Dallas choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
United Airlines
$285 $387 No cancel fee 69%
Delta
$120 $432 No cancel fee N/A
American Airlines
$277 $448 No cancel fee 71%

Hourly flight availability from Moline to Dallas

See what time of day planes typically take off from Moline towards Dallas.
Morning 6 AM to noon 50% of MLI to DFW departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 50% of MLI to DFW departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of MLI to DFW departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of MLI to DFW departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Moline to Dallas
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Moline to Dallas.
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
2 daily flights
Wednesday
3 daily flights
Thursday
4 daily flights
Friday
2 daily flights
Saturday
2 daily flights
Home North America USA Texas Dallas Cheap flights from Moline to Dallas