Cheap flights from Kentucky (KY) to Columbia (CAE)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Kentucky to Columbia (CAE)

How far in advance should I book a flight from Kentucky to Columbia?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 25 days in advance to save up to 27% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 25 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Kentucky to Columbia 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $374, or $460 for flights within the next 24 hours.

Cheap flights from Kentucky to Columbia in March, April 2021

9 Apr - 12 Apr
$226pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
9 Apr - 12 Apr
$232pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
25 Mar - 28 Mar
$272pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass

Kentucky to Columbia 2021 flight deals

5 May - 9 May
$205pp
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
SDF
Louisville Standiford Field
12 May - 15 May
$219pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
Delta
 
1 STOP
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
Delta
 
1 STOP
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
9 Apr - 12 Apr
$226pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass

Non-stop flights to Columbia from Kentucky

1 Apr - 2 Apr
$3,304pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
19 Mar - 22 Mar
$5,881pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
9 Apr - 12 Apr
$5,883pp
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
CAE
Columbia Metropolitan
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
LEX
Lexington Blue Grass

One-way flights to Columbia from Kentucky

1:01 am - 6:49 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
5h 48m
SDF - CAE
American Airlines
1:00 am - 4:43 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
3h 43m
LEX - CAE
American Airlines
3:03 am - 11:11 am
American Airlines
2 Stops
8h 08m
SDF - CAE
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Kentucky to Columbia

Are flight prices decreasing from Kentucky to Columbia due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Kentucky and Columbia for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

What safety measures are being taken by airlines flying from Kentucky to Columbia Metropolitan to control the spread of COVID-19?

Airlines globally have implemented additional safety measures to accommodate you. Delta is one of them. New policies for travelers booking flights from Kentucky to Columbia Metropolitan include masks being provided and required on board, daily cleaning and sanitization, use of HEPA filters, pre-flight testing for antibodies and symptoms, and socially distanced seating (for a limited time). Keep in mind that policies will vary by airline.

Which airlines flying from Kentucky to Columbia Metropolitan have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Kentucky to Columbia Metropolitan have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. American Airlines, Delta, and Linear Air Taxi are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like American Airlines with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Kentucky to Columbia for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Kentucky to Columbia for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $205, but on average you can expect to pay $1,444.

Are there nonstop flights from Kentucky to Columbia for under $3,400 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 4 direct flights from Kentucky to Columbia under $3,400. A good price for a nonstop flight from Kentucky to Columbia is less than $5,241.

What days are nonstop flights available from Kentucky to Columbia?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Kentucky to Columbia Metropolitan have been viewed 42 times in the past calendar month.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Kentucky to Columbia?

When booking a flight from Kentucky to Columbia, you may want to consider flying on American Airlines, Delta or Linear Air Taxi as they are the most popular for this route.

What are the cheapest Flights from Kentucky to Columbia?

On average you can expect to pay $288 for a flight from Kentucky to Columbia. The cheapest flight overall is $169 while the most popular route, (Lexington Blue Grass - Columbia Metropolitan) is currently priced at $219.

How long is the flight from Kentucky to Columbia?

A quick flight from Kentucky to Columbia can take about 2h 26m. Linear Air Taxi provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $3,304. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Kentucky to Columbia round-trip?

Flying on American Airlines is currently your cheapest option to Columbia, with prices starting at $205. Additional round-trip tickets that might be worth considering are offered by Delta and Linear Air Taxi, with the lowest prices starting at $219 and $3,304, respectively.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Kentucky to Columbia one-way?

The cheapest airline for a one-way flight from Kentucky to Columbia is American Airlines ($124).

Departure points for flights from Kentucky to Columbia

Show more

Destination information for Columbia

Flight duration
2h 26m
Average temperature for March in Columbia
71.6 °F
Avg rainfall for March in Columbia
4.1 ″

Airports servicing

Owensboro (OWB)
Paducah (PAH)
Louisville Standiford Field (SDF)

Airports servicing Columbia

Home North America USA South Carolina Columbia Cheap flights from Kentucky to Columbia