Cheap flights from Westchester County to Atlanta (HPN - ATL)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Westchester County to Atlanta are usually found in August or June, booked 29 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Thursday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Westchester County (HPN) to Atlanta (ATL)

All the information you need to plan the best HPN to ATL flight in 2021: compare Westchester County to Atlanta flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Atlanta.
HPN - ATL
Price
$184 - $349
ATL
Temperature
57.2 - 89.6 °F
ATL
Rainfall
3 - 5.1 inches

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 23% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 32% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$184

From Westchester County to Atlanta

One-way from

$116

One-way flight from Westchester County to Atlanta

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Westchester County to Atlanta?

Flying to your destination on a Sunday can be more expensive, but this shouldn’t discourage you from finding affordable options to get to Atlanta. Check prices with Cheapflights to find a great deal for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Westchester County to Atlanta?

Find a great deal and save up to 28% by booking at least 20 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Westchester County to Atlanta within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $164.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Westchester County to Atlanta?

Our data shows that April tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Atlanta from Westchester County. Users have commonly found prices around $175 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $42. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in December.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Westchester County to Atlanta (HPN - ATL)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Westchester County to Atlanta at noon. Doing so could potentially save you 26% on the flight price compared to flying in the evening, which is usually more expensive.

Cheap flights from Westchester County to Atlanta in May, June 2021

The best prices found for HPN to ATL flights for May, June
22 May - 12 Jun
$197pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Delta
Non-Stop
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Non-Stop
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
4 Jun - 11 Jun
$212pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
17 May - 18 May
$213pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County

Westchester County to Atlanta 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Atlanta from Westchester County found for this year
8 Jul - 14 Jul
$197pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Delta
Non-Stop
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Non-Stop
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
4 Jun - 11 Jun
$212pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
17 May - 18 May
$213pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County

Non-stop flights to Atlanta from Westchester County

Save time with Westchester County to Atlanta direct flight deals
8 Jul - 14 Jul
$197pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Delta
Non-Stop
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Non-Stop
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
5 Jun - 8 Jun
$217pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Delta
Non-Stop
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Non-Stop
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
7 Jul - 14 Jul
$218pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Delta
Non-Stop
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Non-Stop
HPN
White Plains Westchester County

Last minute flights from Westchester County to Atlanta

Late deals on round-trip flights to Atlanta from Westchester County, departing today and this week
22 May - 12 Jun
$197pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
Delta
Non-Stop
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Non-Stop
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
20 May - 22 May
$212pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
17 May - 18 May
$213pp
HPN
White Plains Westchester County
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HPN
White Plains Westchester County

One-way flights to Atlanta from Westchester County

The cheapest one-way flights from Westchester County to Atlanta
10:02 am - 6:44 pm
JetBlue
1 Stop
8h 42m
HPN - ATL
JetBlue
3:29 am - 10:20 am
United Airlines
1 Stop
6h 51m
HPN - ATL
United Airlines
$118
United
8:00 am - 5:32 am
American Airlines
2 Stops
21h 32m
HPN - ATL
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Westchester County</span> to <span class="emphasized">Atlanta</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Westchester County to Atlanta

Are flight prices decreasing from Bridgeport to Atlanta due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Bridgeport and Atlanta for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from White Plains Westchester County to Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from White Plains Westchester County to Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. Delta, American Airlines, and Frontier are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like Delta with this kind of flexibility.

What airports do I use to fly from White Plains to Atlanta?

You will need to book a flight from White Plains Westchester County to Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson if you want to fly from White Plains to Atlanta. At least 6 different airlines have flights from Westchester County (HPN) to Hartsfield-Jackson (ATL) on a regular basis. There are 8 flights to Atlanta from the White Plains airport per day. If you manage to book one that is nonstop, then you can expect the flight time from HPN to ATL to be around 2h 18m.

Can I find flights from Westchester County to Atlanta for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Westchester County to Atlanta for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $197, but on average you can expect to pay $223.

Are there nonstop flights from Westchester County to Atlanta for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Westchester County to Atlanta under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Westchester County to Atlanta is less than $244.

Are there last-minute flights available from Westchester County to Atlanta for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Westchester County to Atlanta within the next 7 days for less than $200.

Does it rain more in Bridgeport or Atlanta?

The rainfall in Bridgeport is generally same as the rainfall in Atlanta. This will continue over the next 16 days.

Is Bridgeport weather warmer or cooler than Atlanta?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 90 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in Atlanta is typically hotter than in Bridgeport. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.

How long is the flight from Westchester County to Atlanta?

A quick flight from Westchester County to Atlanta can take about 2h 18m. Delta provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $197. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Westchester County to Atlanta round-trip?

Flying on Delta is currently your cheapest option to Atlanta, with prices starting at $197. Another option worth looking into is American Airlines, starting at $212 round trip. Delta is priced at 26% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Westchester County to Atlanta one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with Delta, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $109. JetBlue flights start at $111 while deals on United Airlines start at $118 one-way.

Alternative routes for Westchester County to Atlanta

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Atlanta

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Westchester County to Atlanta.
Flight duration
2h 21m
Average temperature for May in Atlanta
82.4 °F
Avg rainfall for May in Atlanta
3.5 ″

Airports servicing White Plains

White Plains Westchester County (HPN)

Airports servicing Atlanta

Top 6 airlines flying from Westchester County to Atlanta

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Westchester County to Atlanta choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Frontier
$73 $165 No cancel fee 62%
Spirit Airlines
$103 $174 No cancel fee 65%
JetBlue
$76 $177 No cancel fee 62%
United Airlines
$113 $273 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$108 $276 No cancel fee 71%
Delta
$217 $345 No cancel fee N/A

Hourly flight availability from Westchester County to Atlanta

See what time of day planes typically take off from Westchester County towards Atlanta.
Morning 6 AM to noon 53% of HPN to ATL departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 41% of HPN to ATL departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 6% of HPN to ATL departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of HPN to ATL departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Westchester County to Atlanta
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Westchester County to Atlanta.
Sunday
9 daily flights
Monday
8 daily flights
Tuesday
9 daily flights
Wednesday
8 daily flights
Thursday
8 daily flights
Friday
9 daily flights
Saturday
8 daily flights
Home North America USA Georgia Atlanta Cheap flights from Westchester County to Atlanta