Cheap flights from Medford to Tucson (MFR - TUS)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Medford to Tucson are usually found in September or January, booked 44 days in advance, depart on a Monday or Tuesday and return on a Saturday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Medford (MFR) to Tucson (TUS)

All the information you need to plan the best MFR to TUS flight in 2022: compare Medford to Tucson flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Tucson.
MFR - TUS
Price
$214 - $549
TUS
Temperature
51.8 - 87.8 °F
TUS
Rainfall
0.2 - 2.4 inches

Popular in

May

High demand for flights, 26% potential price rise

Cheapest in

September

Best time to find cheap flights, 47% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$214

From Medford to Tucson

One-way from

$192

One-way flight from Medford to Tucson

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Medford to Tucson (MFR - TUS)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Medford to Tucson is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are at noon tend to be the most expensive. A flight in the evening could potentially save you up to 96% on airfare.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Medford to Tucson?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in May. For low rates, September can be a great choice for travel to Tucson. Flights to Tucson from Medford in September are about $407 on average during September, but can be found for as low as $194.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Medford to Tucson?

Find a great deal and save up to 101% by booking at least 44 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Medford to Tucson within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $432.

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Medford to Tucson?

Departing on a Sunday is a good option for securing a great price. You can expect to save up to 66% when planning your travel around this day of the week.

Cheap flights from Medford to Tucson in August, September 2022

The best prices found for MFR to TUS flights for August, September
7 Sep - 12 Sep
$338pp
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
TUS
Tucson
TUS
Tucson
Delta
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
7 Sep - 12 Sep
$358pp
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
TUS
Tucson
TUS
Tucson
Delta
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
7 Sep - 12 Sep
$403pp
MFR
Medford
Alaska Airlines
   
2 STOPS
TUS
Tucson
TUS
Tucson
Alaska Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MFR
Medford

Medford to Tucson 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Tucson from Medford found for this year
7 Sep - 12 Sep
$338pp
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
TUS
Tucson
TUS
Tucson
Delta
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
12 Oct - 17 Oct
$342pp
MFR
Medford
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
TUS
Tucson
TUS
Tucson
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
26 Oct - 31 Oct
$346pp
MFR
Medford
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
TUS
Tucson
TUS
Tucson
Delta
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford

Cheap American Airlines flights from Medford to Tucson

12 Oct - 17 Oct
$342pp
MFR
Medford
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
TUS
Tucson
TUS
Tucson
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MFR
Medford
12 Oct - 17 Oct
$347pp
MFR
Medford
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
TUS
Tucson
TUS
Tucson
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MFR
Medford

Cheap Alaska Airlines flights from Medford to Tucson

7 Sep - 12 Sep
$403pp
MFR
Medford
Alaska Airlines
   
2 STOPS
TUS
Tucson
TUS
Tucson
Alaska Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MFR
Medford

One-way flights to Tucson from Medford

The cheapest one-way flights from Medford to Tucson
4:05 pm - 9:17 am
Alaska Airlines
2 Stops
17h 12m
MFR - TUS
Alaska Airlines
12:51 pm - 5:59 pm
Delta
1 Stop
5h 08m
MFR - TUS
Delta
$419
Delta
10:07 am - 4:45 am
American Airlines
2 Stops
18h 38m
MFR - TUS
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Medford</span> to <span class="emphasized">Tucson</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Medford to Tucson

Which airlines flying from Medford to Tucson have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Medford to Tucson that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Medford to Tucson for under $400 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Medford to Tucson for under $400. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $338, but on average you can expect to pay $394.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Medford to Tucson round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from Medford to Tucson is American Airlines. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $342 on this airline. Additional options worth looking into are Alaska Airlines and Delta, starting at $403 and $407 round-trip. Users have found that American Airlines is 16% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Medford to Tucson one-way?

The cheapest airlines for a one-way flight from Medford to Tucson are Alaska Airlines ($169), Delta ($174), and American Airlines ($179).

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Medford to Tucson?

The most popular airlines flying from Medford to Tucson are American Airlines, Alaska Airlines and Delta. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the cheapest flights from Medford to Tucson?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $268. While the most popular route (Medford - Tucson) can be booked for $338 on average our data indicates $599 when flying from Medford to Tucson.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Tucson, AZ

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Tucson from Medford?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Tucson within the United States

Most visitors from Medford need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Tucson.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Medford are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Tucson.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Medford are not required to quarantine after entering Tucson.

Do I need a test to fly back to Medford from Tucson?

Returning to Medford from Tucson

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Tucson are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Medford.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Tucson are not required to quarantine after entering Medford.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Tucson, AZ

Alternative routes for Medford to Tucson

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Top 4 airlines flying from Medford to Tucson

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Medford to Tucson choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Alaska Airlines
$199 $254 No cancel fee 75%
United Airlines
$214 $444 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$214 $415 No cancel fee 71%
Delta
$214 $442 No cancel fee N/A