St. Louis

$238+ Cheap flights from The Bahamas to St. Louis (STL)

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a Cheapflights user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight departing on 8/21. Fares are subject to change and may not be available on all flights or dates of travel.
NAS — STL
Jul 30 — Aug 61
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from The Bahamas to St. Louis with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from The Bahamas to St. Louis

Cheapest flights from The Bahamas to St. Louis
Explore the most affordable flight options available from The Bahamas to St. Louis. Find the lowest fares from popular airlines and budget airlines, with prices last updated on June 30, 2026.

This American Airlines deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/29. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure American Airlines is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 8/102:36 pm
NAS
-
STL
1 stop9h 04m
American Airlines
Wed 8/265:00 am
STL
-
NAS
1 stop13h 11m
American Airlines
Deal found 6/29$382
This Air Canada deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/29. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Air Canada is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Mon 8/106:30 pm
NAS
-
STL
2 stops25h 12m
Air Canada
Wed 8/268:55 am
STL
-
NAS
1 stop7h 35m
Air Canada
Deal found 6/29$570

Find flight deals from The Bahamas to St. Louis

Keep the following information in mind while searching for The Bahamas to St. Louis flight deals. Data was last updated June 30, 2026.

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$382
(American Airlines)

One-way from

$238
(Delta)
Provider with most accurate pricing for Nassau Intl-Lambert-St Louis flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Nassau Intl-Lambert-St Louis flights.
From The Bahamas to Lambert-St Louis
One-way flight from The Bahamas to Lambert-St Louis

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Customize your flight search to find flights from The Bahamas to St. Louis that fit within your specific budget. Explore options based on user searches and filter the results based on your desired price range. Find flights that match your budget for a cost-effective journey. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated June 30, 2026.
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from The Bahamas to St. Louis that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

NassauSt. Louis

NAS - STL

NASSTL

Nassau Intl

Mon 8/10

2:36 pm-10:40 pm

1 stop9h 04m

Lambert-St Louis

Wed 8/26

5:00 am-7:11 pm

1 stop13h 11m

$382

NassauSt. Louis

NAS - STL

NASSTL

Nassau Intl

Mon 8/10

6:30 pm-6:42 pm

2 stops25h 12m

Lambert-St Louis

Wed 8/26

8:55 am-5:30 pm

1 stop7h 35m

$570
Cheapest one-way
Quickest one-way

NassauSt. Louis

NAS - STL

NASSTL

Nassau Intl

Fri 8/21

3:22 pm-11:58 pm

1 stop9h 36m

$238

NassauSt. Louis

NAS - STL

NASSTL

Nassau Intl

Fri 8/21

1:33 pm-10:40 pm

2 stops10h 07m

$247

NassauSt. Louis

NAS - STL

NASSTL

Nassau Intl

Fri 8/21

2:35 pm-12:03 pm

3 stops22h 28m

$440

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 6/25

Sorted by cheapest first

Best time to book a flight from The Bahamas to St. Louis

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to St. Louis from The Bahamas with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price
Rates are based on past data. Find the cheapest month and day to book your flight based on your travel requirements, then search for cheap deals.

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from The Bahamas to St. Louis
No data available for this route at this time. Please check back soon.

Related info for your journey

Find useful and relevant information for your journey from The Bahamas to St. Louis. Access travel guides, tips, and recommendations to enhance your travel experience. Get information about local attractions, weather, transportation options, and more.
  • What airport do you fly into for flights to St. Louis from The Bahamas?

    Lambert-St Louis (STL), located 12.7 mi from the city center, is the airport you fly into when you book flights from The Bahamas to St. Louis.

  • How long is the flight from The Bahamas to St. Louis?

    Departing from The Bahamas to St. Louis will take you 9h 04m. The Bahamas and St. Louis are separated by a distance of 1209 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

  • Can I find deals for flights from The Bahamas to St. Louis that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on The Bahamas to St. Louis flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from The Bahamas to St. Louis?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from The Bahamas to St. Louis.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from The Bahamas to St. Louis?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from The Bahamas to St. Louis by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near St. Louis?

Book flights to St. Louis if you plan to visit one of these locations
Edwardsville
O'Fallon
Fenton
Swansea
Fairview Heights
Eureka
Maryland Heights
Collinsville
Wentzville
Glencoe
Chesterfield
Alton
Farmington

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Alternative routes for The Bahamas to St. Louis

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.