Rhode Island

$323+ Cheap flights from Lansing (LAN) to Rhode Island

LAN — PVD
Oct 26 — Nov 21
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Lansing to Rhode Island with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Lansing to Rhode Island

Cheapest flights from Lansing to Rhode Island

Fri 10/233:59 pm -
1 stop7h 33m
Fri 10/306:12 am -
1 stop6h 09m
Deal found 9/23$433
Thu 10/811:51 am -
1 stop4h 35m
Mon 10/125:35 am -
1 stop5h 35m
Deal found 9/22$441
Thu 10/85:38 am -
2 stops8h 52m
Mon 10/127:58 pm -
1 stop4h 53m
Deal found 9/22$446
Sat 10/103:59 pm -
1 stop7h 33m
Wed 10/146:12 am -
1 stop6h 09m
Deal found 9/24$461
Fri 10/233:59 pm -
1 stop7h 33m
Tue 10/277:58 pm -
1 stop4h 53m
Deal found 9/21$463
Mon 11/211:51 am -
2 stops10h 51m
Sat 11/212:36 pm -
2 stops7h 55m
Deal found 9/21$569
Sat 11/711:51 am -
1 stop4h 35m
Tue 11/105:20 am -
1 stop5h 29m
Deal found 9/23$586

Find flight deals from Lansing to Rhode Island

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$433
(American Airlines)

One-way from

$323
(American Airlines)

Popular in

March

Cheapest in

May

Average price

$332
Provider with most accurate pricing for Lansing Capital City-Boston Logan Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Lansing Capital City-Boston Logan Intl flights.
From Lansing Capital City to Rhode Island
One-way flight from Lansing Capital City to Rhode Island
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 9% potential increase in price ($37 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 3% potential price decrease ($11 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in September 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Lansing to Rhode Island that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

LansingProvidence

LAN Lansing Capital City - PVD Providence-TFGreen

LANPVD

Lansing Capital City

Fri 10/23

3:59 pm-11:32 pm

1 stop7h 33m

Providence-TFGreen

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$323

LansingProvidence

LAN Lansing Capital City - PVD Providence-TFGreen

LANPVD

Lansing Capital City

Sat 10/17

3:59 pm-11:32 pm

1 stop7h 33m

Providence-TFGreen

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$344

LansingProvidence

LAN Lansing Capital City - PVD Providence-TFGreen

LANPVD

Lansing Capital City

Sun 10/18

3:50 pm-11:32 pm

1 stop7h 42m

Providence-TFGreen

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$344
Quickest round-trip

LansingProvidence

LAN Lansing Capital City - PVD Providence-TFGreen

LANPVD

Lansing Capital City

Sat 12/26

6:07 pm-11:30 pm

1 stop5h 23m

Providence-TFGreen

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$403

LansingProvidence

LAN Lansing Capital City - PVD Providence-TFGreen

LANPVD

Lansing Capital City

Sun 10/18

6:08 pm-11:43 pm

1 stop5h 35m

Providence-TFGreen

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$430

LansingProvidence

LAN Lansing Capital City - PVD Providence-TFGreen

LANPVD

Lansing Capital City

Mon 11/2

11:51 am-10:42 pm

2 stops10h 51m

Providence-TFGreen

Sat 11/21

5:20 am-10:49 am

1 stop5h 29m

$438

LansingProvidence

LAN Lansing Capital City - PVD Providence-TFGreen

LANPVD

Lansing Capital City

Fri 10/23

3:59 pm-11:32 pm

1 stop7h 33m

Providence-TFGreen

Fri 10/30

12:35 pm-12:51 am

2 stops12h 16m

$438

LansingProvidence

LAN Lansing Capital City - PVD Providence-TFGreen

LANPVD

Lansing Capital City

Thu 10/8

11:51 am-4:26 pm

1 stop4h 35m

Providence-TFGreen

Mon 10/12

5:35 am-11:10 am

1 stop5h 35m

$441

LansingProvidence

LAN Lansing Capital City - PVD Providence-TFGreen

LANPVD

Lansing Capital City

Thu 10/8

5:38 am-2:30 pm

2 stops8h 52m

Providence-TFGreen

Mon 10/12

7:58 pm-12:51 am

1 stop4h 53m

$446

LansingProvidence

LAN Lansing Capital City - PVD Providence-TFGreen

LANPVD

Lansing Capital City

Fri 10/23

3:59 pm-11:32 pm

1 stop7h 33m

Providence-TFGreen

Tue 10/27

7:58 pm-12:51 am

1 stop4h 53m

$463

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/21

Showing 1-10 of 13 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Best time to book a flight from Lansing to Rhode Island

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Rhode Island from Lansing with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Lansing to Rhode Island

No data available for this route at this time. Please check back soon.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Lansing to Rhode Island?

    Lansing Capital City (LAN) is the airport you will fly out of if you book a flight from Lansing to Rhode Island. It is only a 3.6 mi journey to Capital City (LAN) from Lansing’s city center.

  • How long is the flight from Lansing to Rhode Island?

    Delta and American Airlines can get you from Lansing to Rhode Island in just under 5h 23m. Your travel time can differ by up to 2h 10m. There are 676 mi between Lansing and Rhode Island. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Lansing to Rhode Island that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Lansing to Rhode Island flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Lansing to Rhode Island?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Lansing to Rhode Island.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Lansing to Rhode Island?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Lansing to Rhode Island by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Lansing to Rhode Island

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.