Menu

Cheap flights from Walla Walla to Redmond (ALW - SEA)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Walla Walla (ALW) to Redmond (SEA)

ALW - SEA
Price
$137 - $428
Popular in January High demand for flights, 50% potential price rise
Cheapest in October Best time to find cheap flights, 36% potential price drop
Average price $188 Average for round-trip flights in July 2020
Round-trip from $137 From Walla Walla to Redmond
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Walla Walla to Redmond?

Departing on a Thursday is a good option for securing a great price. You can expect to save up to 42% when planning your travel around this day of the week.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Walla Walla to Redmond?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 27 days in advance, which can save you up to 58% on flights from Walla Walla to Redmond compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 27 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $136. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $197.

Cheap flights from Walla Walla to Redmond in July, August 2020

The best prices found for ALW to SEA flights for July, August
13 Jul - 13 Jul
$2126pp
ALW
Walla Walla
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Linear Air Taxi
 
1 STOP
ALW
Walla Walla
13 Jul - 13 Jul
$2278pp
ALW
Walla Walla
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
ALW
Walla Walla
16 Jul - 19 Jul
$4079pp
ALW
Walla Walla
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
ALW
Walla Walla

Walla Walla to Redmond 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Redmond from Walla Walla found for this year
13 Jul - 13 Jul
$2126pp
ALW
Walla Walla
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Linear Air Taxi
 
1 STOP
ALW
Walla Walla
13 Jul - 13 Jul
$2278pp
ALW
Walla Walla
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
ALW
Walla Walla
16 Jul - 19 Jul
$4079pp
ALW
Walla Walla
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
ALW
Walla Walla

Non-stop flights to Redmond from Walla Walla

Save time with Walla Walla to Redmond direct flight deals
13 Jul - 13 Jul
$2278pp
ALW
Walla Walla
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
ALW
Walla Walla
16 Jul - 19 Jul
$4079pp
ALW
Walla Walla
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
ALW
Walla Walla
16 Jul - 23 Jul
$4082pp
ALW
Walla Walla
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
SEA
Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Linear Air Taxi
Non-Stop
ALW
Walla Walla

One-way flights to Redmond from Walla Walla

The cheapest one-way flights from Walla Walla to Redmond
12:17 pm - 1:45 pm
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
1h 28m
ALW - SEA
Linear Air Taxi
$2004
Travelgenio
3:47 am - 5:15 am
Linear Air Taxi
Nonstop
1h 28m
ALW - SEA
Linear Air Taxi
$2026
Travelgenio
3:19 am - 1:45 pm
Linear Air Taxi
2 Stops
10h 26m
ALW - SEA
Linear Air Taxi
$2008
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Walla Walla to Redmond flights.

Flight FAQs

From Walla Walla to Redmond

Are flight prices decreasing from Walla Walla to Redmond due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Walla Walla and Redmond for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Walla Walla to Redmond for under $2200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Walla Walla to Redmond for under $2200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Linear Air Taxi for just $2126, but on average you can expect to pay $3455.

Are there nonstop flights from Walla Walla to Redmond for under $2300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 3 direct flights from Walla Walla to Redmond under $2300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Walla Walla to Redmond is less than $3479.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 20 users have taken a look at flights from Walla Walla to Seattle/Tacoma Intl.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

Currently, Horizon Airlines, Inc. offers the cheapest flights from Walla Walla to Redmond. On average 119 flights can be found for this airline route daily.

Does it rain more in Walla Walla or Redmond?

Walla Walla will have less rainfall in 2 compared to Redmond over the next 5 days.

Alternative routes for Walla Walla to Redmond

Destination information for Redmond

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Walla Walla to Redmond
Flight duration
1h 28m

Airports servicing Walla Walla

Airports servicing Seattle

Hourly flight availability from Walla Walla to Redmond

Morning 6 AM to noon 100% of ALW to SEA departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of ALW to SEA departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of ALW to SEA departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of ALW to SEA departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Walla Walla to Redmond
Sunday
2 daily flights
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
2 daily flights
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
2 daily flights
Friday
2 daily flights
Saturday
2 daily flights