Menu

Cheap flights from Charlotte (CLT) to Puerto Rico

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Charlotte (CLT) to Puerto Rico

How far in advance should I book a flight from Charlotte to Puerto Rico?

To save up to 11% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 41 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Charlotte to Puerto Rico from $380 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $415 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charlotte to Puerto Rico?

Our data shows that September tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Puerto Rico from Charlotte. Users have commonly found prices around $380 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $194. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in December.

Cheap flights from Charlotte to Puerto Rico in July, August 2020

The best prices found for CLT to Puerto Rico flights for July, August
27 Jul - 8 Aug
$58pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
25 Jul - 8 Aug
$77pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
28 Jul - 7 Aug
$83pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Charlotte to Puerto Rico 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Puerto Rico from Charlotte found for this year
27 Jul - 8 Aug
$58pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
25 Jul - 8 Aug
$77pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
28 Jul - 7 Aug
$83pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Non-stop flights to Puerto Rico from Charlotte

Save time with Charlotte to Puerto Rico direct flight deals
29 Oct - 3 Nov
$565pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Interjet
Non-Stop
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Interjet
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
17 Jul - 20 Jul
$591pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Interjet
Non-Stop
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Interjet
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
1 Aug - 8 Aug
$616pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Interjet
Non-Stop
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Interjet
Non-Stop
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

Last minute flights from Charlotte to Puerto Rico

Late deals on round-trip flights to Puerto Rico from Charlotte, departing today and this week
27 Jun - 4 Jul
$238pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
27 Jun - 4 Jul
$275pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
27 Jun - 1 Jul
$282pp
CLT
Charlotte Douglas
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
SJU
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Spirit Airlines
 
1 STOP
CLT
Charlotte Douglas

One-way flights to Puerto Rico from Charlotte

The cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Puerto Rico
3:00 am - 4:49 pm
Spirit Airlines
1 Stop
13h 49m
CLT - SJU
Spirit Airlines
$29
Kiwi.com
3:03 pm - 10:13 pm
Spirit Airlines
1 Stop
7h 10m
CLT - SJU
Spirit Airlines
$39
FlyFar
3:14 pm - 10:24 pm
Spirit Airlines
1 Stop
7h 10m
CLT - SJU
Spirit Airlines
$40
FlyFar

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Charlotte to Puerto Rico flights.

Flight FAQs

From Charlotte to Puerto Rico

Are flight prices decreasing from Charlotte to Puerto Rico due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Charlotte and Puerto Rico for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Charlotte to Puerto Rico for under $100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Charlotte to Puerto Rico for under $100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Spirit Airlines for just $58, but on average you can expect to pay $97.

Are there nonstop flights from Charlotte to Puerto Rico for under $600 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 4 direct flights from Charlotte to Puerto Rico under $600. A good price for a nonstop flight from Charlotte to Puerto Rico is less than $598.

Are there last-minute flights available from Charlotte to Puerto Rico for under $300?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Charlotte to Puerto Rico within the next 7 days for less than $300.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Charlotte Douglas to Puerto Rico have been viewed 409 times in the past calendar month.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Charlotte to Puerto Rico?

JetBlue, Delta and Frontier are the most popular airlines when flying from Charlotte to Puerto Rico.

What are the most popular routes from Charlotte to Puerto Rico?

While some choose either Charlotte Douglas - Vieques or Charlotte Douglas - Culebra, Charlotte Douglas - San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl is the most popular route from Charlotte to Puerto Rico.

What are the cheapest Flights from Charlotte to Puerto Rico?

The cheapest flight price from Charlotte to Puerto Rico is $129. On average you can expect to pay $288. The most popular route, (Charlotte Douglas - San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl), can usually be booked for $84.

Arrival points for flights from Charlotte to Puerto Rico

Destination information for Puerto Rico

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Charlotte to Puerto Rico
Today's exchange rate
$1 = $1.00

Airports servicing Charlotte

Airports servicing

Culebra (CPX)
Mayaguez (MAZ)
Ceiba J. Aponte de la Torre (NRR)
Ponce (PSE)
Vieques (VQS)