North Bend

$309+ Cheap flights from Mesa, AZ to North Bend, OR (OTH)

PHX — OTH
Sep 20 — Sep 271
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Mesa to North Bend with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Mesa to North Bend

Cheapest flights from Mesa to North Bend

Mon 10/127:30 am -
1 stop5h 55m
Sat 10/1712:30 pm -
1 stop7h 44m
Deal found 8/18$329
Thu 10/157:30 am -
1 stop5h 55m
Sun 10/182:06 pm -
1 stop7h 09m
Deal found 8/19$351
Wed 9/26:00 am -
1 stop7h 25m
Sun 9/62:06 pm -
1 stop4h 29m
Deal found 8/18$379
Tue 10/206:00 am -
1 stop7h 25m
Sat 10/242:06 pm -
1 stop7h 09m
Deal found 8/16$409
Fri 9/117:02 am -
1 stop4h 59m
Mon 9/142:06 pm -
2 stops6h 24m
Deal found 8/17$414
Sat 9/196:00 am -
1 stop7h 25m
Thu 9/242:06 pm -
1 stop4h 29m
Deal found 8/19$439
Tue 9/16:00 am -
1 stop7h 25m
Sat 9/512:43 pm -
1 stop7h 41m
Deal found 8/16$459
Fri 8/217:02 am -
1 stop4h 59m
Sun 8/2312:43 pm -
1 stop7h 41m
Deal found 8/18$489

Find flight deals from Mesa to North Bend

Round-trip from

$329
(United Airlines)

One-way from

$309
(United Airlines)

Popular in

June

Cheapest in

April

Average price

$664
From Mesa to North Bend
One-way flight from Mesa to North Bend
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 5% potential increase in price ($35 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 2% potential price decrease ($16 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in August 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Mesa to North Bend that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

PhoenixNorth Bend

PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - OTH North Bend

PHXOTH

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Thu 10/15

7:30 am-1:25 pm

1 stop5h 55m

North Bend

Sun 10/18

2:06 pm-9:15 pm

1 stop7h 09m

$351

PhoenixNorth Bend

PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - OTH North Bend

PHXOTH

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Tue 9/1

7:02 am-12:01 pm

1 stop4h 59m

North Bend

Sat 9/5

2:06 pm-10:57 pm

2 stops8h 51m

$464

PhoenixNorth Bend

PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - OTH North Bend

PHXOTH

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Tue 9/22

6:00 am-1:25 pm

1 stop7h 25m

North Bend

Fri 9/25

2:06 pm-10:18 am

1 stop20h 12m

$502

PhoenixNorth Bend

PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - OTH North Bend

PHXOTH

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Tue 10/20

6:33 am-10:57 am

2 stops28h 24m

North Bend

Sat 10/24

2:06 pm-6:35 pm

1 stop4h 29m

$507
Cheapest one-way

PhoenixNorth Bend

PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - OTH North Bend

PHXOTH

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Wed 10/21

7:30 am-1:25 pm

1 stop5h 55m

$309
Quickest one-way

PhoenixNorth Bend

PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - OTH North Bend

PHXOTH

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sun 11/1

8:00 am-12:07 pm

1 stop5h 07m

$349

PhoenixNorth Bend

PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - OTH North Bend

PHXOTH

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sat 10/31

7:00 am-12:07 pm

1 stop5h 07m

$349

PhoenixNorth Bend

PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - OTH North Bend

PHXOTH

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Sat 10/10

1:15 pm-1:25 pm

3 stops24h 10m

$463

PhoenixNorth Bend

PHX Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - OTH North Bend

PHXOTH

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Mon 11/2

6:10 am-12:07 pm

1 stop6h 57m

$589

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 8/19

Sorted by cheapest first

Best time to book a flight from Mesa to North Bend

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to North Bend from Mesa with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Mesa to North Bend

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Mesa to North Bend, Oregon?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.
Mesa to North Bend, Oregon flights typically cost between $480 and $696 in September.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $329 on United Airlines (Sep 23-Sep 29).

Reviews of airlines servicing North Bend

Get a feel of what it's like to fly with United Airlines from Mesa to North Bend by reading reviews from past customers. Users have also rated airlines in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Entertainment

7.1

Comfort

7.3

Crew

8.1

Food

6.7

Overall

7.4

Boarding

7.7

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Chris,Aug 2026

MIA - ORD

Had to go through TSA again, already purchased bottle drink. TSA would not let through, United changed gates last minute. This experience bad for everyone. Staff rude, not our fault. Staff from Chicago to Wichita excellent!

Entertainment

7.1

Comfort

7.3

Crew

8.1

Food

6.7

Overall

7.4

Boarding

7.7

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Chris,Aug 2026

MIA - ORD

Had to go through TSA again, already purchased bottle drink. TSA would not let through, United changed gates last minute. This experience bad for everyone. Staff rude, not our fault. Staff from Chicago to Wichita excellent!

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly into for flights to North Bend from Mesa?

    If you book a flight to North Bend from Mesa, you will be flying to North Bend, which is the city’s only airport. North Bend (OTH) is located 1.2 mi from the center of North Bend. There are 0 flights from Mesa to North Bend per day from 1 airline.

  • How long is the flight from Mesa to North Bend, Oregon?

    Departing from Mesa to North Bend, Oregon will take you 5h 55m. There are 954 mi between Mesa and North Bend, Oregon.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Mesa to North Bend that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Mesa to North Bend flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Mesa to North Bend?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Mesa to North Bend.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Mesa to North Bend?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Mesa to North Bend by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near North Bend?

Book flights to North Bend if you plan to visit one of these locations
Roseburg
Florence
Bandon

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top airline flying from Mesa to North Bend

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
United AirlinesCheapest$258Average$548FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.