Menu

Cheap flights from Orlando to Norfolk (ORL - ORF)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Orlando to Norfolk are usually found in January or February, booked 52 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Friday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Orlando (ORL) to Norfolk (ORF)

ORL - ORF
Price
$23 - $192
Popular in May High demand for flights, 34% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 82% potential price drop
Average price $166 Average for round-trip flights in July 2020
Round-trip from $23 From Orlando to Norfolk
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Orlando to Norfolk?

Flying to your destination on a Saturday can be more expensive, but this shouldn’t discourage you from finding affordable options to get to Norfolk. Check prices with Cheapflights to find a great deal for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Orlando to Norfolk?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 49 days in advance, which can save you up to 14% on flights from Orlando to Norfolk compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 49 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $238. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $265.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Orlando to Norfolk?

October is one of the best times of the year to fly to Norfolk from Orlando. Prices for October average $246 per person but you can even find prices for as low as $108. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of June. Opting for a October flight can save you 36% on your journey compared to booking in October

Cheap flights from Orlando to Norfolk in July, August 2020

The best prices found for ORL to ORF flights for July, August
24 Jul - 30 Jul
$130pp
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
9 Jul - 14 Jul
$131pp
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
9 Jul - 13 Jul
$150pp
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando

Orlando to Norfolk 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Norfolk from Orlando found for this year
24 Jul - 30 Jul
$130pp
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Frontier
Non-Stop
MCO
Orlando
9 Jul - 11 Jul
$131pp
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
American Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MCO
Orlando
9 Jul - 13 Jul
$150pp
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando

Last minute flights from Orlando to Norfolk

Late deals on round-trip flights to Norfolk from Orlando, departing today and this week
26 Jun - 29 Jun
$187pp
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MCO
Orlando
26 Jun - 29 Jun
$188pp
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando
26 Jun - 28 Jun
$200pp
MCO
Orlando
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
ORF
Norfolk
ORF
Norfolk
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MCO
Orlando

One-way flights to Norfolk from Orlando

The cheapest one-way flights from Orlando to Norfolk
4:19 am - 3:18 pm
Allegiant Air
2 Stops
10h 59m
MCO - ORF
Allegiant Air
$91
Ovago
2:35 am - 7:08 am
Sun Country Air
1 Stop
4h 33m
MCO - ORF
Sun Country Air
$93
Ovago
5:37 am - 4:37 pm
Spirit Airlines
2 Stops
11h 00m
MCO - ORF
Spirit Airlines
$122
Ovago

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Orlando to Norfolk flights.

Flight FAQs

From Orlando to Norfolk

Are flight prices decreasing from Orlando to Norfolk due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Orlando and Norfolk for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Orlando to Norfolk for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Orlando to Norfolk for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $130, but on average you can expect to pay $167.

Are there nonstop flights from Orlando to Norfolk for under $100 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Orlando to Norfolk, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Orlando to Norfolk for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Orlando to Norfolk within the next 7 days for less than $200.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Orlando to Norfolk was viewed by 81 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

Currently, Southwest Airlines Co. offers the cheapest flights from Orlando to Norfolk. On average 62 flights can be found for this airline route daily.

How long does the flight from Orlando to Norfolk take?

For nonstop trips expect to fly for about 2 hours. The travel distance is approximately 395 miles.

How many flights depart from Orlando to Norfolk on average per day?

On average 1 flight departs from Orlando to Norfolk per day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 100% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Orlando or Norfolk?

In Orlando, there will be greater rainfall in Orlando compared to Norfolk over the next 23 days.

Is Orlando weather warmer or cooler than Norfolk?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 93 °F's in July, on average. The temperature in Norfolk is generally colder than in Orlando. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.

Alternative routes for Orlando to Norfolk

Destination information for Norfolk

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Orlando to Norfolk

Airports servicing Orlando

Sanford (SFB)

Airports servicing Norfolk

Hourly flight availability from Orlando to Norfolk

Morning 6 AM to noon 63% of ORL to ORF departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 37% of ORL to ORF departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 0% of ORL to ORF departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of ORL to ORF departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Orlando to Norfolk
Sunday
2 daily flights
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
1 daily flight
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
2 daily flights
Friday
2 daily flights
Saturday
1 daily flight
Home North America USA Virginia Norfolk Cheap flights from Orlando to Norfolk