New York

$119+ Cheap flights from Love Field (DAL) to New York State

DAL — JFK
Nov 18 — Nov 251
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Love Field to New York with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Love Field to New York

Cheapest flights from Love Field to New York

Mon 11/93:05 pm -
Nonstop3h 15m
Thu 11/122:00 pm -
Nonstop3h 55m
Deal found 10/14$217
Tue 12/86:40 pm -
Nonstop3h 15m
Fri 12/113:05 pm -
1 stop6h 50m
Deal found 10/14$227
Tue 11/107:30 am -
2 stops7h 20m
Wed 11/186:30 am -
Nonstop3h 40m
Deal found 10/14$232
Mon 11/166:40 pm -
Nonstop3h 15m
Tue 11/174:30 pm -
Nonstop4h 00m
Deal found 10/14$235
Tue 12/88:35 am -
1 stop6h 15m
Tue 12/86:45 pm -
Nonstop4h 00m
Deal found 10/14$255
Thu 12/246:40 pm -
Nonstop3h 15m
Fri 1/16:30 am -
Nonstop3h 40m
Deal found 10/16$263
Thu 12/316:40 pm -
Nonstop3h 15m
Tue 1/56:30 am -
Nonstop3h 40m
Deal found 10/14$267
Mon 11/97:10 pm -
Nonstop3h 15m
Wed 11/1110:30 am -
Nonstop4h 15m
Deal found 10/16$273
Fri 11/136:00 am -
1 stop11h 40m
Tue 11/175:55 am -
1 stop6h 55m
Deal found 10/18$299
Fri 12/114:10 pm -
1 stop6h 20m
Sun 12/135:35 am -
1 stop6h 00m
Deal found 10/15$346
Thu 11/128:55 am -
1 stop7h 10m
Thu 11/1912:30 pm -
1 stop5h 20m
Deal found 10/14$359
Wed 11/46:30 am -
1 stop5h 38m
Sat 11/712:21 pm -
1 stop6h 44m
Deal found 10/14$369

Find flight deals from Love Field to New York

Round-trip from

$217
(Southwest)

One-way from

$119
(Southwest)

Popular in

July

Cheapest in

January

Average price

$326

Good round-trip deal

$438 or less

Good one-way deal

$261 or less
From Dallas Love Field to New York
One-way flight from Dallas Love Field to New York
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 10% potential increase in price ($34 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 1% potential price decrease ($6 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in October 2026
Price to beat on a round-trip flight from Dallas Love Field to New York.
Price to beat on a one-way flight from Dallas Love Field to New York.

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Dallas Love Field Airport to New York State that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

DallasNew York

DAL Dallas Love Field - LGA New York LaGuardia

DALLGA

Dallas Love Field

Mon 12/21

2:30 pm-8:55 pm

1 stop5h 25m

New York LaGuardia

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$137

DallasNew York

DAL Dallas Love Field - LGA New York LaGuardia

DALLGA

Dallas Love Field

Tue 11/17

12:55 pm-8:55 pm

1 stop7h 00m

New York LaGuardia

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$147

DallasNew York

DAL Dallas Love Field - LGA New York LaGuardia

DALLGA

Dallas Love Field

Mon 12/14

5:00 pm-10:40 pm

1 stop4h 40m

New York LaGuardia

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$147

DallasRochester

DAL Dallas Love Field - ROC Greater Rochester Intl

DALROC

Dallas Love Field

Sat 11/14

8:50 am-6:10 pm

2 stops8h 20m

Greater Rochester Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$153
Quickest round-trip

DallasNew York

DAL Dallas Love Field - LGA New York LaGuardia

DALLGA

Dallas Love Field

Wed 12/9

6:40 pm-10:55 pm

Nonstop3h 15m

New York LaGuardia

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$154

DallasNew York

DAL Dallas Love Field - LGA New York LaGuardia

DALLGA

Dallas Love Field

Thu 12/24

6:40 pm-10:55 pm

Nonstop3h 15m

New York LaGuardia

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$174

DallasRochester

DAL Dallas Love Field - ROC Greater Rochester Intl

DALROC

Dallas Love Field

Wed 12/9

8:45 am-4:30 pm

1 stop6h 45m

Greater Rochester Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$199

DallasRochester

DAL Dallas Love Field - ROC Greater Rochester Intl

DALROC

Dallas Love Field

Fri 11/27

6:00 am-12:00 pm

1 stop5h 00m

Greater Rochester Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$199

DallasIslip

DAL Dallas Love Field - ISP Islip Long Island

DALISP

Dallas Love Field

Tue 11/24

8:45 pm-8:45 am

1 stop11h 00m

Islip Long Island

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$201

DallasBuffalo

DAL Dallas Love Field - BUF Buffalo

DALBUF

Dallas Love Field

Wed 11/4

7:10 am-3:15 pm

1 stop7h 05m

Buffalo

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$202

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 10/16

Showing 1-10 of 60 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3
...
6

Best time to book a flight from Love Field to New York

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to New York from Love Field with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Dallas Love Field Airport to New York State

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Dallas Love Field Airport to State of New York?

Currently, November is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Dallas Love Field Airport to State of New York (average of $404). Flying from Dallas Love Field Airport to State of New York in July is currently the most expensive (average of $514). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

What is the cheapest time of day to fly from DAL to NY?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Dallas Love Field Airport to State of New York is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the afternoon tend to be the most expensive. A flight in the evening could potentially save you up to 16% on airfare.

How far ahead should I book a flight from Dallas Love Field Airport to State of New York?

The price you pay for your flight from Dallas Love Field Airport to State of New York may vary depending on when you book. For the best chance of a lower fare, look to book 43 days in advance of your trip. Fares are likely to increase a fortnight or so before your departure date.

Reviews of airlines servicing New York

Get a feel of what it's like to fly with Southwest,Delta, andFrontier from Dallas Love Field Airport to New York State by reading reviews from past customers. You can also see how each airline compares in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Food

7.0

Overall

7.9

Crew

8.6

Boarding

8.1

Entertainment

7.5

Comfort

8.0

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Patricia,Oct 2026

DAL - TPA

I love flying southwest, Both flights were packed full full - so not room for all carry one and bags had to be checked but still good flights.

Food

7.0

Overall

7.9

Crew

8.6

Boarding

8.1

Entertainment

7.5

Comfort

8.0

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Patricia,Oct 2026

DAL - TPA

I love flying southwest, Both flights were packed full full - so not room for all carry one and bags had to be checked but still good flights.

Food

7.0

Overall

7.9

Crew

8.6

Boarding

8.1

Entertainment

7.5

Comfort

8.0

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Patricia,Oct 2026

DAL - TPA

I love flying southwest, Both flights were packed full full - so not room for all carry one and bags had to be checked but still good flights.

Food

7.0

Overall

7.9

Crew

8.6

Boarding

8.1

Entertainment

7.5

Comfort

8.0

Reviews

1 / 20
8.0
Excellent

Patricia,Oct 2026

DAL - TPA

I love flying southwest, Both flights were packed full full - so not room for all carry one and bags had to be checked but still good flights.

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from Dallas Love Field Airport to State of New York?

    Airlines like Southwest and Delta fly from Dallas Love Field Airport to State of New York in about 3h 15m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 2h 41m. The distance between Dallas Love Field Airport and State of New York is about 1378 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

  • What are the most popular routes from Dallas Love Field Airport to State of New York?

  • Can I find deals for flights from Love Field to New York that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Love Field to New York flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Love Field to New York?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Love Field to New York.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Love Field to New York?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Love Field to New York by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Dallas Love Field Airport to State of New York?

    Currently, November is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Dallas Love Field Airport to State of New York (average of $404). Flying from Dallas Love Field Airport to State of New York in July is currently the most expensive (average of $514). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Love Field to New York

Top airline flying from Love Field to New York

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
SouthwestCheapest$218Average$496FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time63%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.