Menu

Cheap flights from Wichita (ICT) to Minnesota (MN)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Wichita (ICT) to Minnesota

How far in advance should I book a flight from Wichita to Minnesota?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 46 days in advance, which can save you up to 54% on flights from Wichita to Minnesota compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 46 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $170. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $225.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Wichita to Minnesota?

October can be a great time to fly to Minnesota from Wichita with a flight ticket averaging about $163. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of October for as cheap as $87. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of March.

Cheap flights from Wichita to Minnesota in July, August 2020

The best prices found for ICT to Minnesota flights for July, August
29 Jul - 2 Aug
$219pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
9 Jul - 12 Jul
$222pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Frontier
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
14 Jul - 17 Jul
$232pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National

Wichita to Minnesota 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Minnesota from Wichita found for this year
17 Sep - 21 Sep
$216pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Delta
 
1 STOP
DLH
Duluth Intl
DLH
Duluth Intl
Delta
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
28 Aug - 31 Aug
$219pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
9 Jul - 12 Jul
$222pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Frontier
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National

Non-stop flights to Minnesota from Wichita

Save time with Wichita to Minnesota direct flight deals
28 Aug - 31 Aug
$219pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
27 Jul - 1 Aug
$308pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
4 Jul - 9 Jul
$319pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Delta
Non-Stop
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Delta
Non-Stop
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National

Last minute flights from Wichita to Minnesota

Late deals on round-trip flights to Minnesota from Wichita, departing today and this week
24 Jun - 28 Jun
$383pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Frontier
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
23 Jun - 25 Jun
$426pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
28 Jun - 30 Jun
$440pp
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ICT
Wichita Eisenhower National

One-way flights to Minnesota from Wichita

The cheapest one-way flights from Wichita to Minnesota
11:20 am - 1:00 pm
Delta
Nonstop
1h 40m
ICT - MSP
Delta
$449
Delta
2:10 am - 2:27 pm
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
12h 17m
ICT - MSP
Multiple Airlines
$562
United
3:00 am - 2:18 pm
Linear Air Taxi
3 Stops
11h 18m
ICT - DLH
Linear Air Taxi
$5341
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Wichita to Minnesota flights.

Flight FAQs

From Wichita to Minnesota

Are flight prices decreasing from Wichita to Minnesota due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Wichita and Minnesota for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Wichita to Minnesota for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Wichita to Minnesota for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Delta for just $216, but on average you can expect to pay $278.

Are there nonstop flights from Wichita to Minnesota for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 14 direct flights from Wichita to Minnesota under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Wichita to Minnesota is less than $414.

Are there last-minute flights available from Wichita to Minnesota for under $400?

There are currently 6+ open flights from Wichita to Minnesota within the next 7 days for less than $400.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 15 users have taken a look at flights from Wichita Eisenhower National to Minnesota.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Wichita to Minnesota?

The most popular airlines flying from Wichita to Minnesota are American Airlines, Delta and Frontier. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the most popular routes from Wichita to Minnesota?

When deciding which route to take from Wichita to Minnesota consider Wichita Eisenhower National - Duluth Intl, Wichita Eisenhower National - Chisholm/Hibbing or Wichita Eisenhower National - Minneapolis St Paul as they are the most popular.

What are the cheapest Flights from Wichita to Minnesota?

The cheapest flight price from Wichita to Minnesota is $149. On average you can expect to pay $267. The most popular route, (Wichita Eisenhower National - Duluth Intl), can usually be booked for $480.

Arrival points for flights from Wichita to Minnesota

Destination information for Minnesota

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Wichita to Minnesota
Flight duration
1h 43m

Airports servicing Wichita

Airports servicing

Brainerd (BRD)
Duluth (DLH)
Hibbing (HIB)
Falls Intl (INL)
Mankato (MKT)