Menu

Cheap flights from New York to Long Island Mac Arthur (NYC - ISP)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
New York (NYC) to Long Island Mac Arthur (ISP)

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from New York to Long Island Mac Arthur?

Users have found that leaving on a Saturday can be a cost-effective option. It’s possible to save up to 82% on your flight compared to booking on days when demand is much higher.

How far in advance should I book a flight from New York to Long Island Mac Arthur?

To save up to 27% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 60 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from New York to Long Island Mac Arthur from $263 1-2 weeks out and tickets from $320 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from New York to Long Island Mac Arthur?

Flights from New York to Long Island Mac Arthur lean towards being more expensive in July. Prices are generally better when you fly from New York to Long Island Mac Arthur in February, with the cheapest ticket starting at $124.

Cheap flights from New York to Long Island Mac Arthur in July, August 2020

The best prices found for NYC to ISP flights for July, August
16 Jul - 26 Jul
$250pp
EWR
Newark
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
 
1 STOP
EWR
Newark
10 Jul - 12 Jul
$267pp
LGA
New York LaGuardia
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LGA
New York LaGuardia
16 Jul - 26 Jul
$277pp
LGA
New York LaGuardia
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LGA
New York LaGuardia

New York to Long Island Mac Arthur 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Long Island Mac Arthur from New York found for this year
16 Jul - 26 Jul
$250pp
EWR
Newark
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Frontier
 
1 STOP
EWR
Newark
10 Jul - 12 Jul
$267pp
LGA
New York LaGuardia
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LGA
New York LaGuardia
16 Jul - 26 Jul
$277pp
LGA
New York LaGuardia
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ISP
Islip Long Island
ISP
Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LGA
New York LaGuardia

One-way flights to Long Island Mac Arthur from New York

The cheapest one-way flights from New York to Long Island Mac Arthur
11:30 am - 6:28 am
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
18h 58m
EWR - ISP
Multiple Airlines
$105
Kiwi.com
12:40 pm - 2:14 pm
Linear Air Taxi
1 Stop
1h 34m
SWF - ISP
Linear Air Taxi
$1260
Travelgenio
1:45 pm - 4:53 am
Linear Air Taxi
1 Stop
15h 08m
JFK - ISP
Linear Air Taxi
$2881
Travelgenio

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about New York to Long Island Mac Arthur flights.

Flight FAQs

From New York to Long Island Mac Arthur

Are flight prices decreasing from New York to Islip due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both New York and Islip for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from New York to Long Island Mac Arthur for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from New York to Long Island Mac Arthur for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $250, but on average you can expect to pay $2378.

Are there nonstop flights from New York to Long Island Mac Arthur for under $300 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from New York to Long Island Mac Arthur, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Is New York weather warmer or cooler than Islip?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 86 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in Islip is typically colder than in New York. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.

Alternative routes for New York to Long Island Mac Arthur

Destination information for Long Island Mac Arthur

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from New York to Long Island Mac Arthur
Average temperature for July in Long Island Mac Arthur
84.2 °F
Avg rainfall for July in Long Island Mac Arthur
2.9 ″

Airports servicing New York

Newark Intl (EWR)
La Guardia (LGA)
Newburgh (SWF)

Airports servicing Islip

Home North America USA New York State Islip Long Island Mac Arthur Cheap flights from New York to Long Island Mac Arthur