London City

$331+ Cheap flights from Orlando (MCO) to London City (LCY)

MCO — LCY
Sep 21 — Sep 281
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Orlando to London City with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Orlando to London City

Cheapest flights from Orlando to London City

Wed 12/26:30 pm -
1 stop14h 35m
Wed 12/99:50 am -
1 stop13h 05m
Deal found 8/17$804
Wed 12/26:30 pm -
1 stop14h 35m
Tue 12/89:50 am -
1 stop13h 05m
Deal found 8/18$805
Mon 12/77:50 pm -
2 stops17h 40m
Wed 12/95:45 pm -
2 stops30h 45m
Deal found 8/21$821
Wed 11/256:30 pm -
1 stop14h 30m
Mon 11/309:50 am -
1 stop13h 05m
Deal found 8/19$867
Wed 12/96:30 pm -
1 stop14h 35m
Wed 12/309:50 am -
1 stop13h 05m
Deal found 8/17$874
Wed 11/257:50 pm -
1 stop16h 50m
Mon 11/309:50 am -
1 stop13h 05m
Deal found 8/17$880
Sun 12/67:15 pm -
1 stop19h 20m
Fri 12/118:40 am -
1 stop13h 25m
Deal found 8/19$881
Tue 11/177:15 pm -
1 stop16h 20m
Wed 11/2510:00 am -
1 stop12h 05m
Deal found 8/18$882
Mon 11/167:15 pm -
1 stop17h 05m
Thu 11/199:20 am -
1 stop12h 45m
Deal found 8/17$884

Find flight deals from Orlando to London City

Most accurate provider

Ovago
3 stars

Most trusted provider

Ovago
3 stars

Round-trip from

$804
(Orbitz)

One-way from

$331
(Expedia)

Popular in

June

Cheapest in

October

Average price

$606
Provider with most accurate pricing for Orlando-London City flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Orlando-London City flights.
From Orlando to London City
One-way flight from Orlando to London City
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 15% potential increase in price ($121 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 2% potential price decrease ($14 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in August 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Orlando Airport to London City Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

OrlandoLondon

MCO Orlando - LCY London City

MCOLCY

Orlando

Sun 12/6

7:15 pm-5:20 pm

1 stop17h 05m

London City

Fri 12/11

8:40 am-9:05 pm

2 stops17h 25m

$891

OrlandoLondon

MCO Orlando - LCY London City

MCOLCY

Orlando

Mon 2/15

11:05 am-9:30 am

2 stops17h 25m

London City

Thu 2/25

10:00 am-9:38 pm

2 stops16h 38m

$908

OrlandoLondon

MCO Orlando - LCY London City

MCOLCY

Orlando

Mon 12/28

7:15 pm-4:35 pm

1 stop16h 20m

London City

Thu 1/7

9:20 am-5:26 pm

1 stop13h 06m

$941
Quickest round-trip

OrlandoLondon

MCO Orlando - LCY London City

MCOLCY

Orlando

Wed 2/3

1:45 pm-8:50 am

2 stops14h 05m

London City

Mon 2/8

7:45 am-5:23 pm

1 stop14h 38m

$948

OrlandoLondon

MCO Orlando - LCY London City

MCOLCY

Orlando

Fri 11/27

11:15 am-9:30 am

2 stops17h 15m

London City

Thu 12/3

10:00 am-10:40 pm

2 stops17h 40m

$948

OrlandoLondon

MCO Orlando - LCY London City

MCOLCY

Orlando

Tue 10/20

12:45 pm-7:55 am

2 stops14h 10m

London City

Thu 10/29

7:45 am-11:30 pm

2 stops19h 45m

$973

OrlandoLondon

MCO Orlando - LCY London City

MCOLCY

Orlando

Wed 10/7

11:33 am-7:55 am

2 stops15h 22m

London City

Wed 10/14

9:20 am-12:23 am

2 stops20h 03m

$973

OrlandoLondon

MCO Orlando - LCY London City

MCOLCY

Orlando

Thu 11/5

7:15 pm-5:20 pm

1 stop17h 05m

London City

Thu 11/12

9:20 am-5:05 pm

1 stop12h 45m

$1,007

OrlandoLondon

MCO Orlando - LCY London City

MCOLCY

Orlando

Wed 11/4

11:33 am-9:30 am

2 stops16h 57m

London City

Sat 11/14

8:40 am-5:05 pm

1 stop13h 25m

$1,012

OrlandoLondon

MCO Orlando - LCY London City

MCOLCY

Orlando

Mon 10/26

8:15 pm-6:25 pm

1 stop18h 10m

London City

Sun 11/8

1:45 pm-7:40 am

2 stops22h 55m

$1,017

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 8/17

Showing 1-10 of 22 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3

Compare providers for flights from Orlando to London City

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Orlando to London City in August.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
OvagoPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Orlando Airport-London City Airport flights, users find the pricing of Ovago to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. Ovago Users can find the same prices on Orlando Airport-London City Airport flight deals on Cheapflights vs. Ovago >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Orlando Airport-London City Airport flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Orlando Airport-London City Airport flights, Cheapflights users trust Ovago the most. Ovago has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Orlando Airport-London City Airport flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Orlando to London City

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to London City from Orlando with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from Orlando Airport to London City Airport?

    Departing from Orlando Airport to London City Airport will take you 16h 20m. Airlines will cover a distance of 4346 mi. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Orlando to London City that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Orlando to London City flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Orlando to London City?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Orlando to London City.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Orlando to London City?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Orlando to London City by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near London City Airport?

Book flights to London City Airport if you plan to visit one of these locations
Ilford
Dorking
Winchester
Gatwick
Hounslow
Wembley
Harrow
Eastleigh
Southend-on-Sea
Watford
Dartford
Croydon
Chipping Norton
Kingston upon Thames
Eastbourne
Slough
Stansted
Sutton
Luton
Harlow

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Orlando to London City

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.