Little Rock

$238+ Cheap flights from Honolulu to Little Rock (HNL - LIT)

HNL — LIT
Sep 26 — Oct 31
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Honolulu to Little Rock with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Honolulu to Little Rock

Cheapest flights from Honolulu to Little Rock

Fri 10/28:00 pm -
1 stop10h 14m
Tue 10/1311:55 am -
2 stops15h 01m
Deal found 8/23$625
Sun 9/63:10 pm -
1 stop12h 27m
Sun 9/135:30 am -
1 stop12h 48m
Deal found 8/23$640
Sat 9/53:10 pm -
1 stop13h 26m
Tue 9/85:30 am -
1 stop12h 48m
Deal found 8/23$804
Sat 12/198:33 pm -
1 stop12h 42m
Sun 12/2710:19 am -
1 stop11h 23m
Deal found 8/23$1,313
Sat 12/1911:15 pm -
2 stops13h 50m
Sun 12/2710:55 am -
2 stops12h 35m
Deal found 8/23$1,596

Find flight deals from Honolulu to Little Rock

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$476
(United Airlines)

One-way from

$238
(United Airlines)
Provider with most accurate pricing for Honolulu-Little Rock flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Honolulu-Little Rock flights.
From Honolulu to Little Rock
One-way flight from Honolulu to Little Rock

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Honolulu to Little Rock that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

HonoluluLittle Rock

HNL Honolulu - LIT Little Rock

HNLLIT

Honolulu

Fri 10/2

8:00 pm-11:14 am

1 stop10h 14m

Little Rock

Tue 10/13

11:55 am-9:56 pm

2 stops15h 01m

$625
Quickest round-trip

HonoluluLittle Rock

HNL Honolulu - LIT Little Rock

HNLLIT

Honolulu

Mon 2/1

8:25 pm-12:55 pm

1 stop12h 30m

Little Rock

Wed 2/3

9:00 am-4:44 pm

1 stop11h 44m

$722
Cheapest one-way
Quickest one-way

HonoluluLittle Rock

HNL Honolulu - LIT Little Rock

HNLLIT

Honolulu

Wed 9/23

8:00 pm-11:14 am

1 stop10h 14m

$238

HonoluluLittle Rock

HNL Honolulu - LIT Little Rock

HNLLIT

Honolulu

Wed 9/23

4:13 pm-10:35 am

2 stops13h 22m

$244

HonoluluLittle Rock

HNL Honolulu - LIT Little Rock

HNLLIT

Honolulu

Tue 2/9

4:50 pm-10:50 am

1 stop14h 00m

$271

HonoluluLittle Rock

HNL Honolulu - LIT Little Rock

HNLLIT

Honolulu

Tue 2/9

3:20 pm-6:46 pm

3 stops23h 26m

$679

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 8/24

Sorted by cheapest first

Compare providers for flights from Honolulu to Little Rock

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Honolulu to Little Rock in August.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Honolulu-Little Rock flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Honolulu-Little Rock flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Honolulu-Little Rock flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Honolulu-Little Rock flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Honolulu-Little Rock flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Honolulu to Little Rock

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Little Rock from Honolulu with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Reviews of airlines servicing Little Rock

Read reviews from past customers who have flown United Airlines from Honolulu to Little Rock. Users can see the overall rating for each airline as well as how each is rated in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Crew

8.1

Overall

7.4

Food

6.7

Entertainment

7.1

Boarding

7.7

Comfort

7.3

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Chris,Aug 2026

MIA - ORD

Had to go through TSA again, already purchased bottle drink. TSA would not let through, United changed gates last minute. This experience bad for everyone. Staff rude, not our fault. Staff from Chicago to Wichita excellent!

Crew

8.1

Overall

7.4

Food

6.7

Entertainment

7.1

Boarding

7.7

Comfort

7.3

Reviews

1 / 20
4.0
Okay

Chris,Aug 2026

MIA - ORD

Had to go through TSA again, already purchased bottle drink. TSA would not let through, United changed gates last minute. This experience bad for everyone. Staff rude, not our fault. Staff from Chicago to Wichita excellent!

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from Honolulu to Little Rock?

    United Airlines can get you from Honolulu to Little Rock in just under 10h 14m. Your travel time can differ by up to . Honolulu and Little Rock are separated by a distance of 4041 mi.

  • What is the cheapest airline to fly from Honolulu to Little Rock round-trip?

    United Airlines, at $419, was found to be the cheapest airline from Honolulu to Little Rock..

  • Can I find deals for flights from Honolulu to Little Rock that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Honolulu to Little Rock flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Honolulu to Little Rock?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Honolulu to Little Rock.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Honolulu to Little Rock?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Honolulu to Little Rock by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Little Rock?

Book flights to Little Rock if you plan to visit one of these locations
Conway
Benton
Searcy
Bryant
North Little Rock

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Honolulu to Little Rock

Top airline flying from Honolulu to Little Rock

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
United AirlinesCheapest$419Average$781FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.