Pearson Intl

$139+ Cheap flights from St. Louis (STL) to Pearson Intl (YYZ)

STL — YYZ
Oct 4 — Oct 111
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from St. Louis to Pearson Intl with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from St. Louis to Pearson Intl

Cheapest flights from St. Louis to Pearson Intl

Tue 9/295:00 am -
1 stop8h 32m
Tue 10/61:15 pm -
1 stop12h 04m
Deal found 9/1$341
Wed 9/301:49 pm -
1 stop8h 37m
Wed 10/141:15 pm -
1 stop8h 42m
Deal found 9/3$342
Thu 10/16:39 pm -
1 stop18h 51m
Thu 10/157:45 am -
1 stop16h 28m
Deal found 9/3$348
Mon 10/55:00 am -
1 stop8h 33m
Wed 10/77:29 am -
1 stop10h 24m
Deal found 9/2$352
Fri 10/25:00 am -
1 stop8h 32m
Wed 10/711:40 am -
1 stop10h 17m
Deal found 9/3$359
Wed 9/302:29 pm -
2 stops29h 26m
Thu 10/157:45 am -
1 stop16h 28m
Deal found 9/3$361
Mon 10/194:30 pm -
1 stop21h 00m
Fri 10/234:50 pm -
1 stop7h 23m
Deal found 9/3$364
Fri 9/255:00 am -
1 stop8h 32m
Mon 9/281:15 pm -
1 stop12h 12m
Deal found 9/2$370
Wed 10/146:35 pm -
2 stops43h 20m
Fri 10/234:50 pm -
1 stop7h 23m
Deal found 9/3$374
Fri 9/255:00 am -
1 stop8h 32m
Fri 10/21:15 pm -
1 stop8h 29m
Deal found 9/4$376
Fri 10/22:29 pm -
2 stops22h 56m
Mon 10/127:45 am -
1 stop16h 28m
Deal found 9/3$380

Find flight deals from St. Louis to Pearson Intl

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$341
(American Airlines)

One-way from

$139
(Kiwi.com)

Popular in

January

Cheapest in

December

Average price

$676

Good round-trip deal

$550 or less

Good one-way deal

$351 or less
Provider with most accurate pricing for Lambert-St Louis-Toronto Pearson Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Lambert-St Louis-Toronto Pearson Intl flights.
From Lambert-St Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl
One-way flight from Lambert-St Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 2% potential increase in price ($14 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 4% potential price decrease ($29 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in September 2026
Price to beat on a round-trip flight from Lambert-St Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl.
Price to beat on a one-way flight from Lambert-St Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl.

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from St. Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

St. LouisToronto

STL Lambert-St Louis - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

STLYYZ

Lambert-St Louis

Fri 10/2

2:29 pm-2:05 pm

2 stops22h 36m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$139

St. LouisToronto

STL Lambert-St Louis - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

STLYYZ

Lambert-St Louis

Wed 1/13

6:30 am-11:04 pm

1 stop15h 34m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$165

St. LouisToronto

STL Lambert-St Louis - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

STLYYZ

Lambert-St Louis

Wed 9/30

2:00 pm-9:55 pm

2 stops30h 55m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$175

St. LouisToronto

STL Lambert-St Louis - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

STLYYZ

Lambert-St Louis

Tue 9/22

7:20 pm-9:55 pm

2 stops25h 35m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$219

St. LouisToronto

STL Lambert-St Louis - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

STLYYZ

Lambert-St Louis

Sat 10/17

11:20 am-11:15 pm

1 stop10h 55m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$243

St. LouisToronto

STL Lambert-St Louis - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

STLYYZ

Lambert-St Louis

Thu 10/15

4:30 pm-8:55 pm

3 stops27h 25m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$266

St. LouisToronto

STL Lambert-St Louis - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

STLYYZ

Lambert-St Louis

Tue 1/12

7:30 am-12:52 am

2 stops16h 22m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$281

St. LouisToronto

STL Lambert-St Louis - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

STLYYZ

Lambert-St Louis

Tue 11/3

6:00 am-5:57 pm

2 stops10h 57m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$302

St. LouisToronto

STL Lambert-St Louis - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

STLYYZ

Lambert-St Louis

Sun 9/20

8:00 am-3:46 pm

1 stop6h 46m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$333
Quickest round-trip

St. LouisToronto

STL Lambert-St Louis - YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl

STLYYZ

Lambert-St Louis

Sun 9/20

8:55 am-11:49 am

Nonstop1h 54m

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-11:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$333

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 8/30

Showing 1-10 of 19 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from St. Louis to Pearson Intl

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from St. Louis to Pearson Intl in September.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
JustAirTicketPrice Accuracy-Trust Score*1 star

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on St. Louis-Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on St. Louis-Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from St. Louis-Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on St. Louis-Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for St. Louis-Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from St. Louis to Pearson Intl

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Pearson Intl from St. Louis with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from St. Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from St. Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

Currently, December is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from St. Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport (average of $466). Flying from St. Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport in January is currently the most expensive (average of $916). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

What is the cheapest time of day to fly from STL to YYZ?

When flying from St. Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from St. Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.

St. Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flights typically cost between $573 and $741 in September.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $341 on American Airlines (Sep 29-Oct 6).

The best insider tips for St. Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport flights

Cheapflights partnered with top experts to bring you the best recommendations for your St. Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport trip
Our travel experts
Taryn White

Taryn White

Expert on STL

Taryn White is a freelance travel writer, digital creator, and travel advisor who has visited nearly 100 countries and all 50 states. She’s familiar with many airports and enjoys beach hopping, boutique hotels, spa experiences, and exploring local culture. Her work has appeared in Travel + Leisure, Condé Nast Traveler, National Geographic, Smithsonian Magazine, AFAR, and more.

Kaitlyn McInnis

Kaitlyn McInnis

Expert on YYZ

Kaitlyn is a guidebook author and travel writer splitting her time between Atlantic Canada and Istanbul, Türkiye. She has visited over fifty countries and all seven continents, so she is very familiar with many hotels, airports and airlines around the globe. But her favorite type of vacation is sunbathing by the sea with a good book in hand.

Reviews of airlines servicing Pearson Intl

Read reviews from past customers who have flown United Airlines,American Airlines, andAir Canada from St. Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport. Users can see the overall rating for each airline as well as how each is rated in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Entertainment

7.1

Comfort

7.3

Boarding

7.7

Crew

8.1

Food

6.7

Overall

7.4

Reviews

1 / 20
6.0
Good

Miz,Oct 2024

EWR - YYZ

I booked on United but it was really Air Canada. It was very confusing when I went to the airport. The ride to NY was very turbulent and shaky. The ride back was better. It would be nicer with more leg room and to get rid of the tilting the seat back thing. Fine for an hour flight but any longer would have been not great. Please put subtitles on the programs so we don;t have t use headphones if we forget them.

Entertainment

7.1

Comfort

7.3

Boarding

7.7

Crew

8.1

Food

6.7

Overall

7.4

Reviews

1 / 20
6.0
Good

Miz,Oct 2024

EWR - YYZ

I booked on United but it was really Air Canada. It was very confusing when I went to the airport. The ride to NY was very turbulent and shaky. The ride back was better. It would be nicer with more leg room and to get rid of the tilting the seat back thing. Fine for an hour flight but any longer would have been not great. Please put subtitles on the programs so we don;t have t use headphones if we forget them.

Entertainment

7.1

Comfort

7.3

Boarding

7.7

Crew

8.1

Food

6.7

Overall

7.4

Reviews

1 / 20
6.0
Good

Miz,Oct 2024

EWR - YYZ

I booked on United but it was really Air Canada. It was very confusing when I went to the airport. The ride to NY was very turbulent and shaky. The ride back was better. It would be nicer with more leg room and to get rid of the tilting the seat back thing. Fine for an hour flight but any longer would have been not great. Please put subtitles on the programs so we don;t have t use headphones if we forget them.

Entertainment

7.1

Comfort

7.3

Boarding

7.7

Crew

8.1

Food

6.7

Overall

7.4

Reviews

1 / 20
6.0
Good

Miz,Oct 2024

EWR - YYZ

I booked on United but it was really Air Canada. It was very confusing when I went to the airport. The ride to NY was very turbulent and shaky. The ride back was better. It would be nicer with more leg room and to get rid of the tilting the seat back thing. Fine for an hour flight but any longer would have been not great. Please put subtitles on the programs so we don;t have t use headphones if we forget them.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from St. Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl?

    If you book a flight to Toronto Pearson Intl from St. Louis, you will be flying from Lambert-St Louis, which is the city’s only airport. Lambert-St Louis (STL) is located 12.7 mi from the center of St. Louis. There are 4 flights from Lambert-St Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl per day from 3 different airlines.

  • How long is the flight from St. Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

    Airlines like Delta, United Airlines, and Air Canada fly from St. Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport in about 1h 54m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 14h 04m. The distance from St. Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport is about 653 mi. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from St. Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport round-trip?

    Flying on United Airlines is currently your cheapest option to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport, with prices starting at $253. Additional round-trip tickets that might be worth considering are offered by American Airlines and Air Canada, with the lowest prices starting at $270 and $272, respectively. United Airlines is priced at 58% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

  • What are the most reliable airlines from St. Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

    Before booking your flight to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport from St. Louis, check out the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time: Air Canada (63%), Jazz (63%), United Airlines( 63%).

  • What are the cheapest flights from St. Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

    The cheapest flight price from St. Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport is $225. On average you can expect to pay $2,363. The most popular route, (Lambert-St Louis - Toronto Pearson Intl), can usually be booked for $364.

  • Can I find deals for flights from St. Louis to Pearson Intl that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on St. Louis to Pearson Intl flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from St. Louis to Pearson Intl?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from St. Louis to Pearson Intl.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from St. Louis to Pearson Intl?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from St. Louis to Pearson Intl by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from St. Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

    Currently, December is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from St. Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport (average of $466). Flying from St. Louis to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport in January is currently the most expensive (average of $916). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

Book flights to Toronto Pearson Intl Airport if you plan to visit one of these locations
Markham
Brampton
Vaughan
Collingwood
Kitchener
Burlington
Pickering
Oakville
Owen Sound
Cambridge
Whitby
Ajax
Orillia

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for St. Louis to Pearson Intl

Top 3 airlines flying from St. Louis to Pearson Intl

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
United AirlinesCheapest$253Average$632FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%
American AirlinesCheapest$270Average$545FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%
Air CanadaCheapest$272Average$606FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time67%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.