Menu

Cheap flights from Birmingham, USA to Houston (BHM - IAH)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Birmingham, USA to Houston are usually found in February or January, booked 41 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Saturday and return on a Saturday

$410
$360
$310
$258
Price
$258 - $364
Temperature
59 - 86 °F
Most popular in August High demand for flights, 9% potential price rise
Cheapest in February Best time to find cheap flights, 3% potential price drop
Average price $258 Price for this month
Cheapest price $258 From Birmingham, USA to Houston

Cheap flights from Birmingham, USA to Houston in February 2020

The best prices found for BHM to IAH flights for February
26 Feb - 4 Mar
$404pp
BHM
Birmingham
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BHM
Birmingham
27 Feb - 28 Feb
$406pp
BHM
Birmingham
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BHM
Birmingham
25 Feb - 26 Feb
$441pp
BHM
Birmingham
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BHM
Birmingham

Birmingham, USA to Houston 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Houston from Birmingham, USA found for this year
27 May - 3 Jun
$237pp
BHM
Birmingham
Delta
 
1 STOP
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
Delta
 
1 STOP
BHM
Birmingham
15 May - 19 May
$257pp
BHM
Birmingham
Delta
 
1 STOP
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
Delta
 
1 STOP
BHM
Birmingham
24 Mar - 31 Mar
$261pp
BHM
Birmingham
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BHM
Birmingham

Non-stop flights to Houston from Birmingham, USA

Save time with Birmingham, USA to Houston direct flight deals
24 Mar - 31 Mar
$261pp
BHM
Birmingham
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BHM
Birmingham
7 Mar - 13 Mar
$274pp
BHM
Birmingham
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BHM
Birmingham
22 Mar - 29 Mar
$287pp
BHM
Birmingham
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BHM
Birmingham

Last minute flights from Birmingham, USA to Houston

Late deals on round-trip flights to Houston from Birmingham, USA, departing today and this week
21 Feb - 22 Feb
$387pp
BHM
Birmingham
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BHM
Birmingham
26 Feb - 4 Mar
$404pp
BHM
Birmingham
United Airlines
Non-Stop
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BHM
Birmingham
27 Feb - 28 Feb
$406pp
BHM
Birmingham
United Airlines
   
2 STOPS
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
IAH
Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BHM
Birmingham

One-way flights to Houston from Birmingham, USA

The cheapest one-way flights from Birmingham, USA to Houston
2:46 pm - 4:50 pm
United Airlines
Nonstop
2h 04m
BHM - IAH
United Airlines
$131
United
2:42 pm - 4:50 pm
United Airlines
Nonstop
2h 08m
BHM - IAH
United Airlines
$144
United
12:51 pm - 2:56 pm
United Airlines
Nonstop
2h 05m
BHM - IAH
United Airlines
$214
United

Alternative routes for Birmingham, USA to Houston

Destination information for Houston

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Birmingham, USA to Houston
Average temperature for February in Houston
59.0 °F

Airports servicing Birmingham

Airports servicing Houston

Weekly flight availability
from Birmingham, USA to Houston
Sunday
6 daily flights
Monday
17 daily flights
Tuesday
11 daily flights
Wednesday
17 daily flights
Thursday
17 daily flights
Friday
17 daily flights
Saturday
5 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Birmingham, USA to Houston flights.

Flight FAQs

From Birmingham, USA to Houston

What days are nonstop flights available from Birmingham, USA to Houston?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What percent of flights are delayed?

When booking remember that flights Birmingham, USA to Houston are typically delayed by 41min. so prepare as needed.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

Commercial airlines for the flight route can seat a total of 218 passengers per day from Birmingham to Houston George Bush Intcntl.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

When searching, try setting your filters to view flights for ExpressJet, as currently they have the cheapest options available from Birmingham, USA to Houston. On average you can find 151 flights for this flight path daily.

How long does the flight from Birmingham, USA to Houston take?

A nonstop flight takes up to 3 hours, covering a distance of 350 miles.

How many flights depart from Birmingham, USA to Houston on average per day?

Travelers can expect 36 flights from Birmingham to Houston George Bush Intcntl on average per day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 17% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 36% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 42% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 6% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Birmingham, USA or Houston?

Birmingham, USA will have greater rainfall in 0 compared to Houston over the next 14 days.

Is Birmingham, USA weather warmer or cooler than Houston?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 91 °F's in July, on average. The temperature in Houston is generally colder than in Birmingham, USA. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.