Duesseldorf Intl

$129+ Cheap flights from Tarsus (COV) to Duesseldorf Intl (DUS)

COV — DUS
Oct 17 — Oct 241
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl

Cheapest flights from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl

Thu 10/19:35 pm -
1 stop13h 55m
Wed 10/78:50 pm -
Nonstop3h 50m
Deal found 9/13$213
Thu 10/155:45 pm -
1 stop16h 45m
Wed 10/218:50 pm -
Nonstop3h 50m
Deal found 9/15$239
Thu 10/14:05 am -
Nonstop4h 05m
Wed 10/78:50 pm -
Nonstop3h 50m
Deal found 9/13$251
Thu 9/173:30 am -
1 stop9h 25m
Fri 9/254:45 pm -
1 stop8h 10m
Deal found 9/17$326
Fri 9/189:50 am -
1 stop7h 10m
Fri 9/258:30 am -
1 stop10h 30m
Deal found 9/13$340
Thu 9/174:05 am -
Nonstop4h 05m
Wed 9/231:45 pm -
1 stop18h 15m
Deal found 9/16$401
Tue 12/154:30 am -
1 stop10h 35m
Mon 2/110:45 am -
1 stop9h 30m
Deal found 9/17$408
Sat 12/1210:35 am -
1 stop10h 20m
Tue 1/2610:10 am -
2 stops9h 00m
Deal found 9/15$414
Mon 11/96:40 am -
1 stop6h 45m
Sun 11/1510:10 am -
2 stops9h 15m
Deal found 9/16$426

Find flight deals from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$213
(Kiwi.com)

One-way from

$129
(Mytrip)

Popular in

April

Cheapest in

February

Average price

$326

Good one-way deal

$231 or less
Provider with most accurate pricing for Tarsus Cukurova Intl-Duesseldorf Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Tarsus Cukurova Intl-Duesseldorf Intl flights.
From Tarsus Cukurova Intl to Duesseldorf Intl
One-way flight from Tarsus Cukurova Intl to Duesseldorf Intl
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 9% potential increase in price ($31 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 4% potential price decrease ($14 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in September 2026
Price to beat on a one-way flight from Tarsus Cukurova Intl to Duesseldorf Intl.

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl Airport that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

TarsusDüsseldorf

COV Tarsus Cukurova Intl - DUS Duesseldorf Intl

COVDUS

Tarsus Cukurova Intl

Mon 9/28

11:00 pm-12:50 pm

2 stops14h 50m

Duesseldorf Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$136

TarsusDüsseldorf

COV Tarsus Cukurova Intl - DUS Duesseldorf Intl

COVDUS

Tarsus Cukurova Intl

Wed 10/21

10:35 pm-9:30 am

1 stop11h 55m

Duesseldorf Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$158

TarsusDüsseldorf

COV Tarsus Cukurova Intl - DUS Duesseldorf Intl

COVDUS

Tarsus Cukurova Intl

Tue 10/27

5:05 am-8:35 pm

2 stops17h 30m

Duesseldorf Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$170

TarsusDüsseldorf

COV Tarsus Cukurova Intl - DUS Duesseldorf Intl

COVDUS

Tarsus Cukurova Intl

Fri 10/23

9:50 am-7:25 pm

1 stop10h 35m

Duesseldorf Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$183

TarsusDüsseldorf

COV Tarsus Cukurova Intl - DUS Duesseldorf Intl

COVDUS

Tarsus Cukurova Intl

Sun 11/1

9:30 pm-8:45 am

2 stops13h 15m

Duesseldorf Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$209

TarsusDüsseldorf

COV Tarsus Cukurova Intl - DUS Duesseldorf Intl

COVDUS

Tarsus Cukurova Intl

Tue 9/29

8:50 pm-8:45 am

3 stops12h 55m

Duesseldorf Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$215

TarsusDüsseldorf

COV Tarsus Cukurova Intl - DUS Duesseldorf Intl

COVDUS

Tarsus Cukurova Intl

Mon 10/26

5:00 am-11:25 am

1 stop8h 25m

Duesseldorf Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$216

TarsusDüsseldorf

COV Tarsus Cukurova Intl - DUS Duesseldorf Intl

COVDUS

Tarsus Cukurova Intl

Tue 10/27

6:40 am-11:55 am

1 stop7h 15m

Duesseldorf Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$223

TarsusDüsseldorf

COV Tarsus Cukurova Intl - DUS Duesseldorf Intl

COVDUS

Tarsus Cukurova Intl

Thu 10/15

5:45 pm-9:30 am

1 stop16h 45m

Duesseldorf Intl

Wed 10/21

8:50 pm-1:40 am

Nonstop3h 50m

$239

TarsusDüsseldorf

COV Tarsus Cukurova Intl - DUS Duesseldorf Intl

COVDUS

Tarsus Cukurova Intl

Fri 10/2

8:55 am-4:00 pm

1 stop8h 05m

Duesseldorf Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$249

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/17

Showing 1-10 of 18 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl in September.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
Kiwi.comPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Tarsus-Duesseldorf Intl Airport flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Tarsus-Duesseldorf Intl Airport flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Tarsus-Duesseldorf Intl Airport flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Tarsus-Duesseldorf Intl Airport flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Tarsus-Duesseldorf Intl Airport flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Duesseldorf Intl from Tarsus with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl Airport

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl Airport?

Currently, February is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl Airport (average of $180). Flying from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl Airport in April is currently the most expensive (average of $440). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

What is the cheapest time of day to fly from COV to DUS?

When flying from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl Airport, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly from for flights from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl?

    If you book a flight to Duesseldorf Intl from Tarsus, you will be flying from Cukurova Intl, which is the city’s only airport. Tarsus Cukurova Intl (COV) is located 9.7 mi from the center of Tarsus. There are 0 flights from Cukurova Intl to Duesseldorf Intl per day from 0 different airlines.

  • How long is the flight from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl Airport?

    Pegasus Airlines and Turkish Airlines can get you from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl Airport in just under 10h 35m. Your travel time can differ by up to 6h 10m. Airlines will cover a distance of 1702 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

  • What are the most reliable airlines from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl Airport?

    Before booking your flight to Duesseldorf Intl Airport from Tarsus, check out the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time: SunExpress (96%), Corendon Airlines (67%), Pegasus Airlines( 50%).

  • Can I find deals for flights from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl Airport?

    Currently, February is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl Airport (average of $180). Flying from Tarsus to Duesseldorf Intl Airport in April is currently the most expensive (average of $440). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near Duesseldorf Intl Airport?

Book flights to Duesseldorf Intl Airport if you plan to visit one of these locations
Wuppertal
Bochum
Mönchengladbach
Duisburg

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.