New Delhi

$534+ Cheap flights from Palm Springs (PSP) to New Delhi (DEL)

PSP — DEL
Nov 5 — Nov 121
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Palm Springs to New Delhi with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Palm Springs to New Delhi

Cheapest flights from Palm Springs to New Delhi

Mon 11/236:12 pm -
2 stops40h 23m
Sun 12/63:35 am -
2 stops31h 08m
Deal found 10/3$1,092
Mon 11/231:33 pm -
3 stops42h 47m
Sun 12/63:35 am -
2 stops30h 01m
Deal found 10/3$1,380
Sat 11/217:00 am -
2 stops35h 55m
Mon 11/309:55 am -
2 stops47h 59m
Deal found 10/1$1,391
Sat 11/212:14 pm -
1 stop41h 51m
Mon 11/309:55 am -
2 stops47h 59m
Deal found 10/1$1,562
Thu 11/198:15 am -
2 stops34h 40m
Sun 11/299:55 am -
2 stops45h 11m
Deal found 10/5$1,844
Sat 11/211:33 pm -
3 stops42h 47m
Mon 11/3011:50 pm -
3 stops50h 17m
Deal found 10/1$1,845
Tue 10/1311:00 am -
2 stops26h 25m
Sun 11/13:45 am -
2 stops25h 54m
Deal found 10/1$7,384
Wed 10/147:37 am -
2 stops29h 48m
Sun 11/13:45 am -
2 stops27h 35m
Deal found 10/1$7,592
Tue 10/1311:31 am -
2 stops25h 54m
Wed 11/49:55 am -
2 stops49h 05m
Deal found 10/1$7,595

Find flight deals from Palm Springs to New Delhi

Most accurate provider

Ovago
3 stars

Most trusted provider

Ovago
3 stars

Round-trip from

$1,051
(Indian Eagle)

One-way from

$534
(Expedia)
Provider with most accurate pricing for Palm Springs-New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Palm Springs-New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl flights.
From Palm Springs to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
One-way flight from Palm Springs to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Palm Springs to New Delhi that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

Palm SpringsNew Delhi

PSP Palm Springs - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

PSPDEL

Palm Springs

Tue 1/12

11:55 am-12:05 am

2 stops22h 40m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-10:30 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$534

Palm SpringsNew Delhi

PSP Palm Springs - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

PSPDEL

Palm Springs

Tue 1/12

12:25 pm-10:50 pm

3 stops44h 55m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-10:30 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$640

Palm SpringsNew Delhi

PSP Palm Springs - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

PSPDEL

Palm Springs

Mon 2/1

7:15 am-8:20 am

2 stops35h 35m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 4/1

3:55 pm-2:22 pm

2 stops34h 57m

$1,161

Palm SpringsNew Delhi

PSP Palm Springs - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

PSPDEL

Palm Springs

Tue 2/23

7:00 am-9:50 pm

2 stops25h 20m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fri 2/26

11:55 pm-10:37 pm

2 stops36h 12m

$1,171

Palm SpringsNew Delhi

PSP Palm Springs - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

PSPDEL

Palm Springs

Tue 2/23

9:10 am-2:10 am

2 stops27h 30m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fri 2/26

9:40 pm-4:26 pm

2 stops32h 16m

$1,190

Palm SpringsNew Delhi

PSP Palm Springs - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

PSPDEL

Palm Springs

Mon 11/23

1:33 pm-9:50 pm

3 stops42h 47m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Sun 12/6

3:35 am-8:06 pm

2 stops30h 01m

$1,380

Palm SpringsNew Delhi

PSP Palm Springs - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

PSPDEL

Palm Springs

Mon 2/1

4:22 pm-9:50 pm

3 stops63h 58m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 4/1

10:50 pm-5:23 pm

2 stops55h 03m

$1,480

Palm SpringsNew Delhi

PSP Palm Springs - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

PSPDEL

Palm Springs

Thu 11/19

8:15 am-8:25 am

2 stops34h 40m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Sun 11/29

9:55 am-5:36 pm

2 stops45h 11m

$1,844

Palm SpringsNew Delhi

PSP Palm Springs - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

PSPDEL

Palm Springs

Mon 2/1

1:23 pm-9:50 pm

1 stop42h 57m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 4/1

10:50 pm-11:50 am

1 stop25h 30m

$1,865

Palm SpringsNew Delhi

PSP Palm Springs - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

PSPDEL

Palm Springs

Tue 2/23

12:40 pm-4:15 am

2 stops26h 05m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fri 2/26

11:50 pm-11:32 am

1 stop25h 12m

$2,737

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 10/3

Showing 1-10 of 16 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Palm Springs-New Delhi flights, users find the pricing of Ovago to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. Ovago Users can find the same prices on Palm Springs-New Delhi flight deals on Cheapflights vs. Ovago >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Palm Springs-New Delhi flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Palm Springs-New Delhi flights, Cheapflights users trust Ovago the most. Ovago has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Palm Springs-New Delhi flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Palm Springs to New Delhi

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to New Delhi from Palm Springs with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from Palm Springs to New Delhi?

    Qatar Airways and United Airlines can get you from Palm Springs to New Delhi in just under 25h 20m. Your travel time can differ by up to 10h 15m. The distance between Palm Springs and New Delhi is about 8030 mi. Both multi-stop and nonstop flights can be found to your destination and back.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Palm Springs to New Delhi that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Palm Springs to New Delhi flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Palm Springs to New Delhi?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Palm Springs to New Delhi.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Palm Springs to New Delhi?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Palm Springs to New Delhi by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near New Delhi?

Book flights to New Delhi if you plan to visit one of these locations
Noida

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.