New Delhi

$434+ Cheap flights from Ontario (ONT) to New Delhi (DEL)

ONT — DEL
Sep 24 — Oct 11
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Ontario to New Delhi with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Ontario to New Delhi

Cheapest flights from Ontario to New Delhi

Wed 9/26:00 am -
2 stops28h 20m
Tue 9/83:55 am -
2 stops25h 10m
Deal found 8/23$849
Tue 9/2211:54 am -
2 stops32h 46m
Wed 10/2112:50 am -
2 stops35h 35m
Deal found 8/25$869
Sun 9/206:00 pm -
2 stops41h 35m
Sun 10/412:50 am -
2 stops44h 35m
Deal found 8/23$874
Sun 9/206:00 pm -
2 stops41h 35m
Sun 10/411:10 am -
2 stops36h 34m
Deal found 8/23$889
Wed 9/236:00 pm -
2 stops26h 40m
Wed 10/711:10 am -
2 stops60h 36m
Deal found 8/23$894
Tue 8/2512:00 pm -
2 stops27h 45m
Mon 8/313:55 am -
2 stops25h 56m
Deal found 8/22$968
Sat 9/1912:17 pm -
2 stops32h 23m
Mon 10/512:50 am -
2 stops28h 03m
Deal found 8/23$988
Sat 9/1912:17 pm -
2 stops32h 23m
Sun 10/412:50 am -
2 stops44h 35m
Deal found 8/23$993
Sat 9/1912:17 pm -
2 stops32h 23m
Sun 10/411:10 am -
2 stops36h 34m
Deal found 8/23$1,008
Wed 9/239:01 am -
2 stops23h 59m
Tue 10/2011:35 pm -
2 stops33h 53m
Deal found 8/25$1,010
Sat 10/108:03 am -
2 stops48h 57m
Thu 10/2912:10 am -
3 stops57h 11m
Deal found 8/21$1,012
Mon 8/245:00 am -
2 stops28h 00m
Wed 12/2312:30 am -
2 stops35h 41m
Deal found 8/21$1,014

Find flight deals from Ontario to New Delhi

Most accurate provider

Ovago
3 stars

Most trusted provider

Ovago
3 stars

Round-trip from

$869
(Delta)

One-way from

$434
(KLM)

Popular in

December

Cheapest in

November

Average price

$962
Provider with most accurate pricing for Ontario-New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Ontario-New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl flights.
From Ontario to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
One-way flight from Ontario to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 2% potential increase in price ($25 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 5% potential price decrease ($53 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in August 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Ontario to New Delhi that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

OntarioNew Delhi

ONT Ontario - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

ONTDEL

Ontario

Wed 10/21

5:00 am-9:30 pm

2 stops28h 00m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Tue 10/27

11:55 pm-9:40 pm

2 stops34h 15m

$1,160

OntarioNew Delhi

ONT Ontario - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

ONTDEL

Ontario

Wed 1/6

6:45 am-9:50 pm

2 stops49h 35m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 3/11

11:55 pm-5:47 pm

2 stops55h 22m

$1,185

OntarioNew Delhi

ONT Ontario - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

ONTDEL

Ontario

Mon 9/7

5:00 am-9:30 pm

2 stops28h 00m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fri 1/15

11:55 pm-9:21 pm

2 stops34h 56m

$1,321

OntarioNew Delhi

ONT Ontario - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

ONTDEL

Ontario

Fri 12/4

1:40 pm-9:50 pm

2 stops66h 40m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 1/21

11:55 pm-9:21 pm

2 stops34h 56m

$1,338

OntarioNew Delhi

ONT Ontario - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

ONTDEL

Ontario

Thu 1/7

11:36 am-2:10 am

2 stops25h 04m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Sat 3/13

9:40 pm-9:39 pm

2 stops37h 29m

$1,418

OntarioNew Delhi

ONT Ontario - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

ONTDEL

Ontario

Sun 9/20

6:08 am-7:55 pm

2 stops25h 17m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Sun 10/4

3:10 am-3:22 pm

1 stop24h 42m

$1,496

OntarioNew Delhi

ONT Ontario - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

ONTDEL

Ontario

Thu 12/3

5:00 am-9:50 pm

2 stops27h 20m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Sat 12/26

11:55 pm-9:00 pm

2 stops58h 35m

$1,501

OntarioNew Delhi

ONT Ontario - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

ONTDEL

Ontario

Sun 1/3

2:22 pm-8:20 am

2 stops28h 28m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Sat 3/13

9:40 pm-9:39 pm

2 stops37h 29m

$1,563
Quickest round-trip

OntarioNew Delhi

ONT Ontario - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

ONTDEL

Ontario

Thu 10/1

6:07 am-8:15 pm

2 stops25h 38m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Sat 10/10

3:10 am-12:18 pm

1 stop21h 38m

$1,610

OntarioNew Delhi

ONT Ontario - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

ONTDEL

Ontario

Sun 9/20

10:39 pm-4:50 am

2 stops41h 41m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Sat 9/26

6:30 am-8:27 pm

2 stops50h 27m

$1,677

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 8/22

Showing 1-10 of 23 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3

Compare providers for flights from Ontario to New Delhi

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Ontario to New Delhi in August.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
OvagoPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars
AranGrantPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Ontario-New Delhi flights, users find the pricing of Ovago to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. Ovago Users can find the same prices on Ontario-New Delhi flight deals on Cheapflights vs. Ovago >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Ontario-New Delhi flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Ontario-New Delhi flights, Cheapflights users trust Ovago the most. Ovago has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Ontario-New Delhi flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Ontario to New Delhi

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to New Delhi from Ontario with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Reviews of airlines servicing New Delhi

Get a feel of what it's like to fly with Delta from Ontario to New Delhi by reading reviews from past customers. Users have also rated airlines in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

8.5

Food

7.2

Entertainment

7.8

Overall

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Aaron,Oct 2024

LAX - LHR

This was a flight operated by Virgin Atlantic in their Upper Class cabin. Overall, an outstanding experience.

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

8.5

Food

7.2

Entertainment

7.8

Overall

7.8

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Aaron,Oct 2024

LAX - LHR

This was a flight operated by Virgin Atlantic in their Upper Class cabin. Overall, an outstanding experience.

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from Ontario to New Delhi?

    Departing from Ontario to New Delhi will take you 25h 04m. The distance from Ontario to New Delhi is about 8000 mi. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

  • What is the cheapest airline to fly from Ontario to New Delhi round-trip?

    Our cheapest airline available from Ontario to New Delhi is Delta. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $686 on this airline. Delta is currently priced 34% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Ontario to New Delhi that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Ontario to New Delhi flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Ontario to New Delhi?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Ontario to New Delhi.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Ontario to New Delhi?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Ontario to New Delhi by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near New Delhi?

Book flights to New Delhi if you plan to visit one of these locations
Noida

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top airline flying from Ontario to New Delhi

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
DeltaCheapest$686Average$836FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.