New Delhi

$837+ Cheap flights from Alabama to New Delhi (DEL)

BHM — DEL
Nov 19 — Nov 261
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Alabama to New Delhi with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Alabama to New Delhi

Cheapest flights from Alabama to New Delhi

Tue 10/2012:54 pm -
2 stops21h 36m
Mon 11/1611:55 pm -
2 stops24h 07m
Deal found 10/16$1,321
Thu 10/221:08 pm -
2 stops21h 22m
Thu 11/1911:55 pm -
2 stops28h 37m
Deal found 10/16$1,325
Fri 10/3010:22 am -
2 stops24h 43m
Wed 11/1111:55 pm -
2 stops23h 48m
Deal found 10/16$1,371
Tue 10/207:56 am -
2 stops26h 34m
Thu 12/311:55 pm -
2 stops26h 53m
Deal found 10/18$1,463
Fri 10/302:42 pm -
2 stops20h 23m
Wed 11/1111:55 pm -
2 stops24h 07m
Deal found 10/16$1,475
Thu 12/312:12 pm -
2 stops30h 23m
Thu 12/107:50 am -
2 stops46h 29m
Deal found 10/18$1,561
Sun 10/187:15 am -
2 stops25h 35m
Fri 11/64:20 pm -
2 stops35h 58m
Deal found 10/16$1,626
Mon 10/267:44 pm -
2 stops44h 56m
Mon 11/25:10 am -
2 stops53h 06m
Deal found 10/19$1,688
Thu 12/107:19 pm -
2 stops47h 16m
Wed 12/237:50 am -
2 stops48h 26m
Deal found 10/15$1,721
Sun 12/65:30 am -
2 stops38h 45m
Fri 1/84:35 am -
2 stops43h 49m
Deal found 10/19$1,733
Sat 10/316:15 am -
2 stops34h 25m
Tue 11/103:20 am -
2 stops28h 53m
Deal found 10/19$1,742
Fri 10/305:06 pm -
2 stops23h 34m
Mon 11/93:20 am -
2 stops24h 24m
Deal found 10/19$1,743

Find flight deals from Alabama to New Delhi

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$1,172
(Etihad Airways)

One-way from

$837
(United Airlines)
Provider with most accurate pricing for Birmingham-New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Birmingham-New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl flights.
From Alabama to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
One-way flight from Alabama to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Alabama to New Delhi that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

HuntsvilleNew Delhi

HSV Huntsville - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

HSVDEL

Huntsville

Sat 12/5

4:40 pm-9:50 pm

2 stops41h 40m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:30 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$837
Quickest round-trip

HuntsvilleNew Delhi

HSV Huntsville - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

HSVDEL

Huntsville

Sat 12/5

9:55 am-9:35 pm

2 stops24h 10m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-12:30 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$1,052

HuntsvilleNew Delhi

HSV Huntsville - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

HSVDEL

Huntsville

Fri 1/15

6:41 am-7:45 am

2 stops37h 34m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Wed 2/17

4:20 pm-3:13 pm

2 stops34h 23m

$1,219

MobileNew Delhi

MOB Mobile - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

MOBDEL

Mobile

Thu 4/15

4:49 pm-8:55 am

2 stops29h 36m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Mon 4/19

3:55 pm-4:19 pm

2 stops34h 54m

$1,317

HuntsvilleNew Delhi

HSV Huntsville - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

HSVDEL

Huntsville

Thu 1/7

10:50 am-6:05 am

2 stops31h 45m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Wed 1/27

7:50 am-7:47 pm

2 stops47h 27m

$1,327

BirminghamNew Delhi

BHM Birmingham - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

BHMDEL

Birmingham

Fri 1/8

5:50 pm-6:05 am

2 stops48h 45m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Wed 1/20

7:50 am-11:59 pm

2 stops51h 39m

$1,391

BirminghamNew Delhi

BHM Birmingham - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

BHMDEL

Birmingham

Fri 10/30

2:42 pm-9:35 pm

2 stops20h 23m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Wed 11/11

11:55 pm-12:32 pm

2 stops24h 07m

$1,475

HuntsvilleNew Delhi

HSV Huntsville - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

HSVDEL

Huntsville

Tue 1/5

7:17 pm-8:20 am

2 stops25h 33m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Tue 1/26

9:40 pm-2:00 pm

2 stops27h 50m

$1,489

HuntsvilleNew Delhi

HSV Huntsville - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

HSVDEL

Huntsville

Tue 1/5

7:17 pm-8:20 am

2 stops25h 33m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Wed 1/27

9:40 pm-2:01 pm

2 stops27h 51m

$1,489

HuntsvilleNew Delhi

HSV Huntsville - DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

HSVDEL

Huntsville

Tue 1/5

12:34 pm-6:05 am

2 stops30h 01m

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Thu 1/21

7:50 am-7:47 pm

2 stops47h 27m

$1,527

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 10/19

Showing 1-10 of 32 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3
4

Best time to book a flight from Alabama to New Delhi

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to New Delhi from Alabama with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Alabama to New Delhi

No data available for this route at this time. Please check back soon.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly into for flights to New Delhi from Alabama?

    Located just 7.8 mi from the city center, New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl (DEL) is the airport most travelers will use when flying to New Delhi from Alabama.

  • How long is the flight from Alabama to New Delhi?

    Qatar Airways, American Airlines, and Delta can get you from Alabama to New Delhi in just under 20h 23m. Your travel time can differ by up to 18h 27m. Airlines will cover a distance of 8011 mi. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

  • What are the most popular routes from Alabama to New Delhi?

  • Can I find deals for flights from Alabama to New Delhi that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Alabama to New Delhi flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Alabama to New Delhi?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Alabama to New Delhi.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Alabama to New Delhi?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Alabama to New Delhi by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Traveling to a place near New Delhi?

Book flights to New Delhi if you plan to visit one of these locations
Noida

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top airline flying from Alabama to New Delhi

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
DeltaCheapest$889Average$1,420FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.