Cheap flights from Joplin to Dallas (JLN - DFW)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Tue 7/13
Tue 8/10
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Tue 7/13
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Joplin (JLN) to Dallas (DFW)

What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Joplin to Dallas?

Users have found that flying from Joplin to Dallas on a Thursday typically leans towards higher prices. However, this doesn’t mean you still can’t find a deal. Flexibility with other aspects of your flight can still land a great price for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Joplin to Dallas?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 21 days in advance, which can save you up to 37% on flights from Joplin to Dallas compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 21 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at $105. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from $150.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Joplin to Dallas?

Flights from Joplin to Dallas lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Joplin to Dallas in August, with the cheapest ticket starting at $34.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Joplin to Dallas (JLN - A78)?

Unlike at noon, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 34% on flights from Joplin to Dallas by exploring options for tickets in the afternoon.

Cheap flights from Joplin to Dallas in March, April 2021

1 Apr - 5 Apr
$173pp
JLN
Joplin
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
JLN
Joplin
26 Apr - 30 Apr
$213pp
JLN
Joplin
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
JLN
Joplin
30 Mar - 6 Apr
$294pp
JLN
Joplin
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
JLN
Joplin

Joplin to Dallas 2021 flight deals

1 Apr - 5 Apr
$173pp
JLN
Joplin
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
JLN
Joplin
26 Apr - 30 Apr
$213pp
JLN
Joplin
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
JLN
Joplin
8 Jul - 10 Jul
$223pp
JLN
Joplin
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
JLN
Joplin

Non-stop flights to Dallas from Joplin

1 Apr - 5 Apr
$173pp
JLN
Joplin
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
JLN
Joplin
26 Apr - 30 Apr
$213pp
JLN
Joplin
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
JLN
Joplin
8 Jul - 10 Jul
$223pp
JLN
Joplin
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
JLN
Joplin

One-way flights to Dallas from Joplin

12:24 pm - 1:49 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 25m
JLN - DFW
American Airlines
8:23 am - 9:45 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 22m
JLN - DFW
American Airlines
1:50 pm - 3:27 pm
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 37m
JLN - DFW
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Joplin to Dallas

Are flight prices decreasing from Joplin to Dallas due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Joplin and Dallas for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Joplin to Dallas have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

American Airlines is one of the carriers that may have flexible change policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Joplin to Dallas for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Joplin to Dallas for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $173, but on average you can expect to pay $354.

Are there nonstop flights from Joplin to Dallas for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 6 direct flights from Joplin to Dallas under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Joplin to Dallas is less than $332.

What days are nonstop flights available from Joplin to Dallas?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Monday, Wednesday.

How many flights depart from Joplin to Dallas on average per day?

1 flight departure from Joplin to Dallas per day on average.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 100% of flight departures

Is Joplin weather warmer or cooler than Dallas?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 97 °F on average in the month of July. The temperature in Dallas is typically hotter than in Joplin. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.

How long is the flight from Joplin to Dallas?

Departing from Joplin to Dallas will take you 1h 29m. The distance from Joplin to Dallas is about 328 mi. Generally, flights for this route are nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Joplin to Dallas round-trip?

Our cheapest airline available from Joplin to Dallas is American Airlines. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as $173 on this airline. You may be able to fly from Joplin to Dallas for 41% less than the average price by searching for this airline.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Joplin to Dallas one-way?

The cheapest airline for a one-way flight from Joplin to Dallas is American Airlines ($101).

Alternative routes for Joplin to Dallas

Destination information for Dallas

Flight duration
1h 30m
Average temperature for March in Dallas
69.8 °F
Avg rainfall for March in Dallas
3.5 ″

Airports servicing Joplin

Airports servicing Dallas

Dallas Love Field (DAL)
Dallas Addison (ADS)

Hourly flight availability from Joplin to Dallas

Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 59% of JLN to DFW departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 41% of JLN to DFW departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 0% of JLN to DFW departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of JLN to DFW departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Home North America USA Texas Dallas Cheap flights from Joplin to Dallas