Cheap flights from Corpus Christi to Dallas (CRP - DFW)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Corpus Christi to Dallas are usually found in August or October, booked 29 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Saturday and return on a Saturday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Corpus Christi (CRP) to Dallas (DFW)

CRP - A78
Price
$265 - $418
A78
Temperature
59 - 96.8 °F
A78
Rainfall
1.9 - 4.6 inches

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 16% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 25% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$265

From Corpus Christi to Dallas

One-way from

$176

One-way flight from Corpus Christi to Dallas

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Corpus Christi to Dallas?

Sunday flights are found to be more expensive to fly from Corpus Christi to Dallas. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Dallas.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Corpus Christi to Dallas?

Find a great deal and save up to 37% by booking at least 21 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Corpus Christi to Dallas within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $105.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Corpus Christi to Dallas?

Our data shows that August tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Dallas from Corpus Christi. Users have commonly found prices around $106 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $34. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in December.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Corpus Christi to Dallas (CRP - A78)?

When flying from Corpus Christi to Dallas, the time of day you fly usually plays a role in the price. Save by searching for a flight in the morning, which can drop the price by up to 4% versus a flight in the afternoon.

Cheap flights from Corpus Christi to Dallas in March, April 2021

23 Mar - 25 Mar
$139pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CRP
Corpus Christi
23 Mar - 25 Mar
$151pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRP
Corpus Christi
1 Apr - 4 Apr
$171pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRP
Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi to Dallas 2021 flight deals

23 Mar - 25 Mar
$139pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CRP
Corpus Christi
23 Mar - 25 Mar
$151pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRP
Corpus Christi
1 Apr - 4 Apr
$171pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRP
Corpus Christi

Non-stop flights to Dallas from Corpus Christi

23 Mar - 25 Mar
$139pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CRP
Corpus Christi
1 Apr - 8 Apr
$173pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CRP
Corpus Christi
16 Mar - 18 Mar
$179pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
American Airlines
Non-Stop
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CRP
Corpus Christi

Last minute flights from Corpus Christi to Dallas

11 Mar - 15 Mar
$237pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRP
Corpus Christi
11 Mar - 18 Mar
$308pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
CRP
Corpus Christi
11 Mar - 15 Mar
$339pp
CRP
Corpus Christi
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
DFW
Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Non-Stop
CRP
Corpus Christi

One-way flights to Dallas from Corpus Christi

3:05 am - 7:26 pm
Multiple Airlines
2 Stops
16h 21m
CRP - DFW
Multiple Airlines
$176
Gotogate
7:30 am - 9:00 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 30m
CRP - DFW
American Airlines
9:30 am - 6:55 am
United Airlines
3 Stops
21h 25m
CRP - DFW
United Airlines
$352
United

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Corpus Christi to Dallas

Are flight prices decreasing from Corpus Christi to Dallas due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Corpus Christi and Dallas for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Corpus Christi to Dallas have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Corpus Christi to Dallas that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are American Airlines, United Airlines, and Major Airline. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Corpus Christi to Dallas for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Corpus Christi to Dallas for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $139, but on average you can expect to pay $214.

Are there nonstop flights from Corpus Christi to Dallas for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 16 direct flights from Corpus Christi to Dallas under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Corpus Christi to Dallas is less than $1,120.

Are there last-minute flights available from Corpus Christi to Dallas for under $300?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Corpus Christi to Dallas within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Corpus Christi to Dallas?

Nonstop flights can be found on the following days: Monday.

How many flights depart from Corpus Christi to Dallas on average per day?

1 flight departure from Corpus Christi to Dallas per day on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 100% of flight departures

Is Corpus Christi weather warmer or cooler than Dallas?

Temperatures around the 97 °F's can be experienced in July. The weather in Dallas is hotter than in Corpus Christi. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

How long is the flight from Corpus Christi to Dallas?

Departing from Corpus Christi to Dallas will take you 1h 15m. Airlines will cover a distance of 357 mi. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Corpus Christi to Dallas round-trip?

American Airlines, at $139, was found to be the cheapest airline from Corpus Christi to Dallas. An alternate airline flying to your destination would be United Airlines. American Airlines is currently priced 60% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Corpus Christi to Dallas one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $76 on United Airlines. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include American Airlines from $134 and Linear Air Taxi from $3,454 one-way.

Alternative routes for Corpus Christi to Dallas

Destination information for Dallas

Flight duration
1h 30m
Average temperature for March in Dallas
69.8 °F
Avg rainfall for March in Dallas
3.5 ″

Airports servicing Corpus Christi

Airports servicing Dallas

Dallas Love Field (DAL)
Dallas Addison (ADS)

Top 3 airlines flying from Corpus Christi to Dallas

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
United Airlines
$140 $332 No cancel fee 69%
American Airlines
$248 $374 No cancel fee 71%
Linear Air Taxi
$3,193 $5,717 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Linear Air Taxi. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Hourly flight availability from Corpus Christi to Dallas

Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 46% of CRP to DFW departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 45% of CRP to DFW departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 9% of CRP to DFW departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of CRP to DFW departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Home North America USA Texas Dallas Cheap flights from Corpus Christi to Dallas