Menu

Cheap flights from Amarillo to William P. Hobby (AMA - HOU)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Amarillo (AMA) to William P. Hobby (HOU)

AMA - HOU
Price
$175 - $310
HOU
Temperature
66.2 - 95 °F
HOU
Rainfall
3.1 - 6.7 inches

Popular in

October

High demand for flights, 16% potential price rise

Cheapest in

July

Best time to find cheap flights, 33% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$175

From Amarillo to William P. Hobby

One-way from

$123

One-way flight from Amarillo to William P. Hobby

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly round-trip from Amarillo to William P. Hobby?

Users have found that leaving on a Saturday can be a cost-effective option. It’s possible to save up to 19% on your flight compared to booking on days when demand is much higher.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Amarillo to William P. Hobby?

Find a great deal and save up to 26% by booking at least 44 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Amarillo to William P. Hobby within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $118.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Amarillo to William P. Hobby?

Our data shows that February tends to be the cheapest month to fly to William P. Hobby from Amarillo. Users have commonly found prices around $134 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $68. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in December.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Amarillo to William P. Hobby (AMA - HOU)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Amarillo to William P. Hobby is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the afternoon tend to be the most expensive. A flight at noon could potentially save you up to 37% on airfare.

Cheap flights from Amarillo to William P. Hobby in January, February 2021

The best prices found for AMA to HOU flights for January, February
20 Feb - 24 Feb
$205pp
AMA
Amarillo
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
HOU
Houston Hobby
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AMA
Amarillo
11 Feb - 14 Feb
$225pp
AMA
Amarillo
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
HOU
Houston Hobby
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AMA
Amarillo
11 Feb - 15 Feb
$230pp
AMA
Amarillo
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
HOU
Houston Hobby
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AMA
Amarillo

Amarillo to William P. Hobby 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to William P. Hobby from Amarillo found for this year
20 Feb - 24 Feb
$205pp
AMA
Amarillo
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
HOU
Houston Hobby
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AMA
Amarillo
11 Feb - 14 Feb
$225pp
AMA
Amarillo
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
HOU
Houston Hobby
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AMA
Amarillo
11 Feb - 15 Feb
$230pp
AMA
Amarillo
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
HOU
Houston Hobby
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AMA
Amarillo

Last minute flights from Amarillo to William P. Hobby

Late deals on round-trip flights to William P. Hobby from Amarillo, departing today and this week
28 Jan - 28 Jan
$384pp
AMA
Amarillo
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
HOU
Houston Hobby
HOU
Houston Hobby
American Airlines
 
1 STOP
AMA
Amarillo

One-way flights to William P. Hobby from Amarillo

The cheapest one-way flights from Amarillo to William P. Hobby
5:24 am - 8:42 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
3h 18m
AMA - HOU
American Airlines
12:00 am - 4:55 am
American Airlines
1 Stop
4h 55m
AMA - HOU
American Airlines
9:21 am - 1:15 pm
American Airlines
1 Stop
3h 54m
AMA - HOU
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Amarillo to William P. Hobby flights.

Flight FAQs

From Amarillo to William P. Hobby

Are flight prices decreasing from Amarillo to William P. Hobby due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Amarillo and William P. Hobby for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Amarillo to Houston Hobby have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

United Airlines and American Airlines are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Amarillo to William P. Hobby for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Amarillo to William P. Hobby for under $300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on American Airlines for just $205, but on average you can expect to pay $3,634.

Are there nonstop flights from Amarillo to William P. Hobby for under $200 on Cheapflights?

There are no nonstop flights from Amarillo to William P. Hobby, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Amarillo to William P. Hobby for under $400?

There are currently 1+ open flights from Amarillo to William P. Hobby within the next 7 days for less than $400.

Does it rain more in Amarillo or William P. Hobby?

In Amarillo, there will be less rainfall in Amarillo compared to William P. Hobby over the next 8 days.

Is Amarillo weather warmer or cooler than William P. Hobby?

With an average temperature of 95 °F, peak weather can be found in July. As a traveler, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in William P. Hobby are hotter than in Amarillo.

How long is the flight from Amarillo to William P. Hobby?

Airlines like American Airlines and Linear Air Taxi fly from Amarillo to William P. Hobby in about 3h 32m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 40m. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines flying from Amarillo to William P. Hobby round-trip?

According to our current data, American Airlines ($205), and Linear Air Taxi ($10,132) offers the cheapest pricing from Amarillo to William P. Hobby. American Airlines is priced at 21% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Amarillo to William P. Hobby one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is American Airlines, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as $123. Check flights for Linear Air Taxi, as they currently have the next best price.

Alternative routes for Amarillo to William P. Hobby

Destination information for William P. Hobby

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Amarillo to William P. Hobby
Average temperature for January in William P. Hobby
66.2 °F
Avg rainfall for January in William P. Hobby
4.3 ″

Airports servicing Amarillo

Airports servicing Houston

Home North America USA Texas William P. Hobby Cheap flights from Amarillo to William P. Hobby