Colorado Springs

$134+ Cheap flights from Dallas/Fort Worth (DFW) to Colorado Springs (COS)

DFW — COS
Oct 10 — Oct 171
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Dallas/Fort Worth to Colorado Springs with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.
Cheapflights Tip: The best prices from Dallas/Fort Worth to Colorado Springs are usually found in October or April, booked 77 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Saturday and return on a Saturday

Cheap flight deals from Dallas/Fort Worth to Colorado Springs

Cheapest flights from Dallas/Fort Worth to Colorado Springs

Mon 10/58:30 am -
Nonstop2h 07m
Tue 10/133:58 pm -
Nonstop1h 58m
Deal found 9/10$297
Fri 10/231:59 pm -
Nonstop2h 01m
Sat 10/2410:27 am -
Nonstop1h 58m
Deal found 9/8$305
Fri 10/29:59 pm -
Nonstop1h 56m
Fri 10/93:58 pm -
Nonstop1h 58m
Deal found 9/9$313
Tue 10/65:45 am -
1 stop3h 55m
Tue 10/135:08 pm -
1 stop5h 51m
Deal found 9/8$317
Fri 10/26:12 pm -
1 stop5h 13m
Sat 10/36:00 am -
1 stop9h 07m
Deal found 9/9$325
Sat 10/171:42 pm -
1 stop3h 44m
Sat 10/241:29 pm -
2 stops7h 19m
Deal found 9/8$330
Fri 10/165:45 am -
1 stop3h 55m
Fri 10/166:03 pm -
1 stop4h 56m
Deal found 9/8$333
Tue 11/2410:55 pm -
Nonstop2h 01m
Fri 11/275:15 pm -
Nonstop2h 04m
Deal found 9/9$339
Sat 10/1710:30 pm -
Nonstop2h 01m
Sat 10/2412:46 pm -
1 stop6h 18m
Deal found 9/8$345
Mon 11/2310:55 pm -
Nonstop2h 01m
Thu 11/268:00 am -
Nonstop2h 06m
Deal found 9/10$346
Fri 10/235:45 am -
1 stop3h 55m
Sat 10/245:30 am -
2 stops7h 04m
Deal found 9/8$347
Fri 10/21:45 pm -
Nonstop1h 54m
Mon 10/53:58 pm -
Nonstop1h 58m
Deal found 9/8$349

Find flight deals from Dallas/Fort Worth to Colorado Springs

Most accurate provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Most trusted provider

FlightHub
3 stars

Round-trip from

$297
(American Airlines)

One-way from

$134
(Kiwi.com)

Popular in

September

Cheapest in

October

Average price

$438

Good round-trip deal

$357 or less

Good one-way deal

$248 or less
Provider with most accurate pricing for Dallas/Fort Worth-Colorado Springs flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Dallas/Fort Worth-Colorado Springs flights.
From Dallas/Fort Worth to Colorado Springs
One-way flight from Dallas/Fort Worth to Colorado Springs
High demand for flights, 0% potential price rise
Cheapest flight prices on average. 1% potential price decrease ($7 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in September 2026
Price to beat on a round-trip flight from Dallas/Fort Worth to Colorado Springs.
Price to beat on a one-way flight from Dallas/Fort Worth to Colorado Springs.

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

DallasColorado Springs

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - COS Colorado Springs

DFWCOS

Dallas/Fort Worth

Mon 11/9

6:08 pm-10:22 pm

1 stop5h 14m

Colorado Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$159

DallasColorado Springs

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - COS Colorado Springs

DFWCOS

Dallas/Fort Worth

Sat 11/7

5:15 am-10:53 am

2 stops6h 38m

Colorado Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$164

DallasColorado Springs

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - COS Colorado Springs

DFWCOS

Dallas/Fort Worth

Fri 11/6

2:49 pm-10:22 pm

1 stop8h 33m

Colorado Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$167

DallasColorado Springs

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - COS Colorado Springs

DFWCOS

Dallas/Fort Worth

Tue 3/9

12:35 pm-5:14 pm

1 stop5h 39m

Colorado Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$193

DallasColorado Springs

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - COS Colorado Springs

DFWCOS

Dallas/Fort Worth

Mon 10/5

8:58 am-12:27 pm

1 stop4h 29m

Colorado Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$194
Quickest round-trip

DallasColorado Springs

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - COS Colorado Springs

DFWCOS

Dallas/Fort Worth

Wed 11/11

5:45 am-8:43 am

1 stop3h 58m

Colorado Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$199

DallasColorado Springs

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - COS Colorado Springs

DFWCOS

Dallas/Fort Worth

Mon 11/9

3:45 pm-10:03 pm

2 stops7h 18m

Colorado Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$204

DallasColorado Springs

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - COS Colorado Springs

DFWCOS

Dallas/Fort Worth

Tue 12/8

10:15 am-8:36 pm

2 stops11h 21m

Colorado Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$204

DallasColorado Springs

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - COS Colorado Springs

DFWCOS

Dallas/Fort Worth

Mon 3/8

5:45 am-12:58 pm

1 stop8h 13m

Colorado Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$208

DallasColorado Springs

DFW Dallas/Fort Worth - COS Colorado Springs

DFWCOS

Dallas/Fort Worth

Fri 3/5

12:35 pm-5:14 pm

1 stop5h 39m

Colorado Springs

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-1:00 am

Nonstop0h 00m

$218

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/9

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Compare providers for flights from Dallas/Fort Worth to Colorado Springs

Use the table below to compare price accuracy, trust ratings, and cancellation policies for each provider offering flight deals from Dallas/Fort Worth to Colorado Springs in September.
ProviderPrice AccuracyTrust Score*
ExpediaPrice Accuracy1 starTrust Score*3 stars
FlightHubPrice Accuracy3 starsTrust Score*3 stars

*The Trust Score is based on feedback from users after their booking experience. It measures overall satisfaction, helping us identify issues like hidden fees, problems during the ticketing process, and the quality of customer service. This score is our best indicator of the provider's quality and reliability.

  • Most accurate provider: When it comes to deals on Dallas/Fort Worth Airport-Colorado Springs flights, users find the pricing of FlightHub to be most consistent on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub Users can find the same prices on Dallas/Fort Worth Airport-Colorado Springs flight deals on Cheapflights vs. FlightHub >95% of the time. Price accuracy is based on data collected from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport-Colorado Springs flight searches over the past month and is updated monthly.
  • Most trusted provider: When it comes to deals on Dallas/Fort Worth Airport-Colorado Springs flights, Cheapflights users trust FlightHub the most. FlightHub has received a user feedback score of 3 out of 3 stars (3 being the best), meaning they have been trusted the most by Cheapflights users looking for Dallas/Fort Worth Airport-Colorado Springs flight deals. Provider user feedback score is based on Cheapflights searches over the past month and is updated monthly.

Best time to book a flight from Dallas/Fort Worth to Colorado Springs

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Colorado Springs from Dallas/Fort Worth with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs

How far ahead should I book a flight from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs?

To ensure you get the cheapest price possible for a flight from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs, you should look to book at least 76 days in advance of your intended travel date. The price of your flight may increase if you delay and leave booking until a week or so before departure.

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs?

Currently, October is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs (average of $294). Flying from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs in September is currently the most expensive (average of $438). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

What is the cheapest time of day to fly from DFW to COS?

It’s optimal to fly from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs in the afternoon. By choosing this option you can save up to 4% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight at noon.

What is the cheapest day to fly from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs?

Travelers seeking maximum savings on their Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs flight should consider departing on Tuesday mornings when fares are most often at their lowest. Thursday afternoons flights should be avoided if possible as fares are typically the most expensive at this time.

How much does it cost to fly round-trip from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs?

Airfare is below average for this route at the moment.

Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs flights typically cost between $365 and $512 in October.
The cheapest round-trip price found within the last 5 days was $297 on American Airlines (Oct 5-Oct 13).

Reviews of airlines servicing Colorado Springs

Get a feel of what it's like to fly with Southwest and American Airlines from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs by reading reviews from past customers. Users have also rated airlines in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.0

Crew

8.6

Overall

8.0

Entertainment

7.5

Food

7.0

Reviews

1 / 20
2.0
Mediocre

Thomas,Dec 2025

SEA - DEN

Plane two hours late in leaving 1:00 pm west coat time got home next day at 2:45am most car rental places are closed and don’t open till 5am

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.0

Crew

8.6

Overall

8.0

Entertainment

7.5

Food

7.0

Reviews

1 / 20
2.0
Mediocre

Thomas,Dec 2025

SEA - DEN

Plane two hours late in leaving 1:00 pm west coat time got home next day at 2:45am most car rental places are closed and don’t open till 5am

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.0

Crew

8.6

Overall

8.0

Entertainment

7.5

Food

7.0

Reviews

1 / 20
2.0
Mediocre

Thomas,Dec 2025

SEA - DEN

Plane two hours late in leaving 1:00 pm west coat time got home next day at 2:45am most car rental places are closed and don’t open till 5am

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly into for flights to Colorado Springs from Dallas/Fort Worth?

    Colorado Springs (COS) is the airport you will fly into if you book a flight from Dallas/Fort Worth to Colorado Springs. You should not have trouble finding flights to Colorado Springs from Dallas/Fort Worth; the airport handles an average of 10 inbound flights from Dallas/Fort Worth per day. You should also have plenty of airline options to choose from since 2 airlines have flights to the Colorado Springs airport from Dallas/Fort Worth. It is only a 6.7 mi journey from Colorado Springs (COS) to Colorado Springs’s city center.

  • How long is the flight from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs?

    United Airlines can get you from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs in just under 5h 03m. Your travel time can differ by up to . The distance from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs is about 592 mi.

  • What are the cheapest airlines flying from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs round-trip?

    American Airlines, at $206, was found to be the cheapest airline from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs. An alternate airline flying to your destination would be Southwest. These flights start at 44% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

  • What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs one-way?

    To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with American Airlines, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $118. Southwest flights start at $119 while deals on United Airlines start at $195 one-way.

  • What are the most reliable airlines from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs?

    Looking for the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time? Our data shows these are most likely to get you from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs on time: GOL (84%), British Airways (77%), SkyWest Airlines (76%).

  • What are the cheapest flights from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs?

    While on average a flight from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs is generally $327, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is $168. When looking at the most popular route, (Dallas/Fort Worth - Colorado Springs), you can expect to pay $297 for that flight.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Dallas/Fort Worth to Colorado Springs that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Dallas/Fort Worth to Colorado Springs flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Dallas/Fort Worth to Colorado Springs?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Dallas/Fort Worth to Colorado Springs.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Dallas/Fort Worth to Colorado Springs?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Dallas/Fort Worth to Colorado Springs by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs?

    Currently, October is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs (average of $294). Flying from Dallas/Fort Worth Airport to Colorado Springs in September is currently the most expensive (average of $438). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Top 2 airlines flying from Dallas/Fort Worth to Colorado Springs

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
American AirlinesCheapest$206Average$367FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%
SouthwestCheapest$236Average$374FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time63%

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.