Menu

Cheap flights from Fayetteville to Chicago (XNA - CHI)

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Fayetteville to Chicago are usually found in August or September, booked 33 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Tuesday and return on a Saturday

$520
$460
$390
$326
Price
$326 - $499
Temperature
34 - 84 °F
Rainfall
1 - 4 inches
Most popular in January High demand for flights, 4% potential price rise
Cheapest in August Best time to find cheap flights, 2% potential price drop
Average price $383 Price for this month
Cheapest price $326 From Fayetteville to Chicago

Cheap flights from Fayetteville to Chicago in February 2020

The best prices found for XNA to ORD flights for February
24 Feb - 25 Feb
$252pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
27 Feb - 1 Mar
$314pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
18 Feb - 20 Feb
$332pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Fayetteville to Chicago 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Chicago from Fayetteville found for this year
21 Apr - 22 Apr
$211pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
Non-Stop
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
28 Apr - 6 May
$223pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Frontier
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Frontier
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
5 May - 30 May
$249pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Non-stop flights to Chicago from Fayetteville

Save time with Fayetteville to Chicago direct flight deals
21 Apr - 25 Apr
$239pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
5 May - 30 May
$249pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
22 Mar - 25 Mar
$269pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
American Airlines
Non-Stop
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
Non-Stop
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Last minute flights from Fayetteville to Chicago

Late deals on round-trip flights to Chicago from Fayetteville, departing today and this week
18 Feb - 20 Feb
$332pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
16 Feb - 19 Feb
$362pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
13 Feb - 17 Feb
$406pp
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
XNA
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

One-way flights to Chicago from Fayetteville

The cheapest one-way flights from Fayetteville to Chicago
6:30 am - 8:20 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 50m
XNA - ORD
United Airlines
$450
United
1:10 am - 3:13 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
2h 03m
XNA - ORD
United Airlines
$500
United
12:37 am - 2:25 am
American Airlines
Nonstop
1h 48m
XNA - ORD
American Airlines

Alternative routes for Fayetteville to Chicago

Destination information for Chicago

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Fayetteville to Chicago
Flight duration
1h 50m
Average temperature for February in Chicago
39.2 °F
Avg rainfall for February in Chicago
1.0 ″

Airports servicing Fayetteville

Airports servicing Chicago

Chicago-O'Hare Intl (ORD)
Rockford (RFD)
Weekly flight availability
from Fayetteville to Chicago
Sunday
16 daily flights
Monday
20 daily flights
Tuesday
20 daily flights
Wednesday
19 daily flights
Thursday
20 daily flights
Friday
19 daily flights
Saturday
3 daily flights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Fayetteville to Chicago flights.

Flight FAQs

From Fayetteville to Chicago

Are there nonstop flights from Fayetteville to Chicago for under $300 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 2 direct flights from Fayetteville to Chicago under $300. A good price for a nonstop flight from Fayetteville to Chicago is less than $424.

Are there last-minute flights available from Fayetteville to Chicago for under $300?

There are currently just 3 open flights from Fayetteville to Chicago within the next 7 days for less than $300.

What days are nonstop flights available from Fayetteville to Chicago?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What percent of flights are delayed?

Flights from Fayetteville to Chicago are usually delayed by 27min. so prepare accordingly.

How many passenger seats are available on a flight on this route?

Expect 114,552,199 seats to be available on average per day for flights from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas to Chicago.

What is the cheapest airline for this route?

When searching, try setting your filters to view flights for Pinnacle Airlines, Inc. D/B/A Delta Connection, as currently they have the cheapest options available from Fayetteville to Chicago. On average you can find 25 flights for this flight path daily.

How long does the flight from Fayetteville to Chicago take?

A typical nonstop flight can take about 2 hours, covering about 326 miles.

How many flights depart from Fayetteville to Chicago on average per day?

Per day, 41 flights depart from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas to Chicago on average.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 17% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 46% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 29% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 7% of flight departures

Is Fayetteville weather warmer or cooler than Chicago?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 95 °F on average in the month of August. The temperature in Chicago is typically colder than in Fayetteville. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.