Buenos Aires

$392+ Cheap flights from Midway (MDW) to Buenos Aires (BUE)

MDW — BUE
Oct 15 — Oct 221
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Midway to Buenos Aires with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Midway to Buenos Aires

Cheapest flights from Midway to Buenos Aires

Thu 11/121:05 pm -
2 stops17h 45m
Mon 11/167:20 am -
2 stops18h 34m
Deal found 9/10$1,107
Wed 10/146:04 am -
2 stops22h 06m
Wed 11/117:20 am -
2 stops18h 34m
Deal found 9/15$1,116
Sat 12/51:41 pm -
2 stops17h 09m
Sun 12/138:05 pm -
2 stops18h 54m
Deal found 9/14$1,120
Sun 10/116:04 am -
1 stop25h 41m
Sat 11/1411:35 pm -
1 stop13h 49m
Deal found 9/15$1,125
Mon 11/3011:27 am -
1 stop19h 13m
Wed 4/148:10 pm -
1 stop15h 42m
Deal found 9/13$1,168
Fri 10/2312:49 pm -
2 stops16h 51m
Tue 11/105:35 pm -
2 stops25h 43m
Deal found 9/14$1,168
Thu 11/1211:27 am -
2 stops19h 23m
Mon 11/169:30 pm -
1 stop17h 29m
Deal found 9/11$1,172
Tue 11/105:13 pm -
2 stops19h 47m
Sat 11/145:35 pm -
2 stops19h 49m
Deal found 9/10$1,173
Thu 11/2611:27 am -
1 stop19h 13m
Tue 12/159:30 pm -
1 stop15h 59m
Deal found 9/10$1,177
Mon 9/216:05 am -
2 stops22h 05m
Wed 9/308:10 pm -
1 stop15h 39m
Deal found 9/10$1,178
Thu 11/126:00 am -
2 stops22h 40m
Mon 11/165:35 pm -
2 stops19h 49m
Deal found 9/11$1,268
Fri 10/3010:59 am -
2 stops19h 31m
Fri 11/65:35 pm -
2 stops20h 02m
Deal found 9/15$1,291

Find flight deals from Midway to Buenos Aires

Most accurate provider

Ovago
3 stars

Most trusted provider

Ovago
3 stars

Round-trip from

$1,098
(Kiwi.com)

One-way from

$392
(Kiwi.com)

Popular in

December

Cheapest in

April

Average price

$1,102
Provider with most accurate pricing for Chicago (CHI)-Buenos Aires (BUE) flight deals.
Provider most trusted by Cheapflights users for Chicago (CHI)-Buenos Aires (BUE) flights.
From Chicago Midway to Buenos Aires (BUE)
One-way flight from Chicago Midway to Buenos Aires (BUE)
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 5% potential increase in price ($64 potential increase over avg. RT price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 0% potential price decrease ($9 potential savings vs. average RT price).
Average for round-trip flights in September 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Chicago Midway Airport to Buenos Aires that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

ChicagoBuenos Aires

MDW Chicago Midway - EZE Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini

MDWEZE

Chicago Midway

Wed 12/2

9:23 pm-9:32 am

3 stops57h 09m

Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$402

ChicagoBuenos Aires

MDW Chicago Midway - AEP Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery

MDWAEP

Chicago Midway

Tue 11/10

6:42 pm-7:30 am

3 stops57h 48m

Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$434

ChicagoBuenos Aires

MDW Chicago Midway - AEP Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery

MDWAEP

Chicago Midway

Thu 10/22

6:04 am-7:40 am

2 stops23h 36m

Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$516

ChicagoBuenos Aires

MDW Chicago Midway - AEP Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery

MDWAEP

Chicago Midway

Sat 11/28

6:00 am-7:40 am

2 stops22h 40m

Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$516

ChicagoBuenos Aires

MDW Chicago Midway - AEP Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery

MDWAEP

Chicago Midway

Tue 10/20

6:04 am-7:40 am

2 stops23h 36m

Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$516

ChicagoBuenos Aires

MDW Chicago Midway - AEP Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery

MDWAEP

Chicago Midway

Tue 10/27

10:59 am-11:30 am

3 stops22h 31m

Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$534
Quickest round-trip

ChicagoBuenos Aires

MDW Chicago Midway - EZE Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini

MDWEZE

Chicago Midway

Sat 10/10

1:27 pm-9:45 am

2 stops18h 18m

Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$534

ChicagoBuenos Aires

MDW Chicago Midway - EZE Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini

MDWEZE

Chicago Midway

Wed 1/27

6:00 am-10:55 am

2 stops25h 55m

Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$538

ChicagoBuenos Aires

MDW Chicago Midway - EZE Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini

MDWEZE

Chicago Midway

Mon 2/1

1:00 pm-10:55 am

2 stops18h 55m

Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$538

ChicagoBuenos Aires

MDW Chicago Midway - EZE Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini

MDWEZE

Chicago Midway

Wed 10/28

5:09 pm-3:00 am

2 stops31h 51m

Buenos Aires Ministro Pistarini

Wed 12/31

12:00 am-9:00 pm

Nonstop0h 00m

$538

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 9/14

Showing 1-10 of 41 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3
...
5

Best time to book a flight from Midway to Buenos Aires

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Buenos Aires from Midway with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from Chicago Midway Airport to Buenos Aires

No data available for this route at this time. Please check back soon.

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from Chicago Midway Airport to Buenos Aires?

    A quick flight from Chicago Midway Airport to Buenos Aires can take about 20h 27m. Delta provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $1,120. Chicago Midway Airport and Buenos Aires are separated by a distance of 5603 mi.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Midway to Buenos Aires that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Midway to Buenos Aires flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Midway to Buenos Aires?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Midway to Buenos Aires.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Midway to Buenos Aires?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Midway to Buenos Aires by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for Midway to Buenos Aires

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.