Abu Dhabi

$1,062+ Cheap flights from Portland (PDX) to Abu Dhabi (AUH)

This is the cheapest round-trip flight price found by a Cheapflights user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight departing on 10/8. Fares are subject to change and may not be available on all flights or dates of travel.
PDX — AUH
Jul 31 — Aug 71
We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Find cheap flights from Portland to Abu Dhabi with Cheapflights

1. Tell us where you want to go

Enter your travel information like dates, passengers, trip type (one-way or round trip), and preferred cabin class then click “Find deals”

2. Select your favorite providers

We find the providers serving your travel needs. Choose up to four travel providers to compare side-by-side for flights, hotels, or car rentals.

3. Compare prices and book

Review each provider’s pricing and select the best option for you! Book through your favorite provider’s website for a seamless experience.

Cheap flight deals from Portland to Abu Dhabi

Cheapest flights from Portland to Abu Dhabi
Explore the most affordable flight options available from Portland to Abu Dhabi. Find the lowest fares from popular airlines and budget airlines, with prices last updated on July 1, 2026.

This oojo deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/27. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure oojo is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Thu 10/811:58 pm
PDX
-
AUH
1 stop32h 42m
Etihad Airways
Sat 10/1710:00 am
AUH
-
PDX
1 stop23h 59m
Etihad Airways
Deal found 6/27$1,062
This Ovago deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/30. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure Ovago is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sat 8/1511:27 pm
PDX
-
AUH
1 stop26h 18m
Multiple Airlines
Sat 8/229:00 am
AUH
-
PDX
1 stop24h 29m
Multiple Airlines
Deal found 6/30$1,083
This FlightHub deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/27. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure FlightHub is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Thu 10/810:51 am
PDX
-
AUH
2 stops24h 24m
Multiple Airlines
Sat 10/1711:45 pm
AUH
-
PDX
2 stops34h 13m
Multiple Airlines
Deal found 6/27$1,183
This oojo deal was found by Cheapflights users on 6/30. Clicking the “Pick Dates” button in this card will allow you to select your dates and further customize your flight criteria. From there, click “Find deals”, make sure oojo is selected, and click “Compare selected” under the list of providers to see comparable flight deals.
Sat 8/158:19 am
PDX
-
AUH
2 stops26h 56m
Qatar Airways
Sat 8/2211:45 pm
AUH
-
PDX
2 stops31h 05m
Qatar Airways
Deal found 6/30$1,284

Find flight deals from Portland to Abu Dhabi

Discover tips and strategies to find the most affordable flight options for your journey from Portland (PDX) to Abu Dhabi (AUH). Learn about various techniques such as flexible date searches, comparing prices across and setting up price alerts. Use these methods to find the cheapest flights available for your travel needs. Data last updated July 1, 2026.

Round-trip from

$1,062
(oojo)
From Portland to Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Customize your flight search to find flights from Portland to Abu Dhabi that fit within your specific budget. Explore options based on user searches and filter the results based on your desired price range. Find flights that match your budget for a cost-effective journey. Over the last 7 days, Cheapflights users made 2,558,603 searches. Data last updated July 1, 2026.
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Portland to Abu Dhabi that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip
Quickest round-trip

PortlandAbu Dhabi

PDX - AUH

PDXAUH

Portland

Sat 8/15

11:27 pm-12:45 pm

1 stop26h 18m

Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl

Sat 8/22

9:00 am-10:29 pm

1 stop24h 29m

$1,083

PortlandAbu Dhabi

PDX - AUH

PDXAUH

Portland

Sat 8/15

8:19 am-10:15 pm

2 stops26h 56m

Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl

Sat 8/22

11:45 pm-7:50 pm

2 stops31h 05m

$1,284

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Deals found on 6/30

Sorted by cheapest first

Best time to book a flight from Portland to Abu Dhabi

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Abu Dhabi from Portland with our price prediction graph.
Estimated round-trip price
Rates are based on past data. Find the cheapest month and day to book your flight based on your travel requirements, then search for cheap deals.

Related info for your journey

Find useful and relevant information for your journey from Portland to Abu Dhabi. Access travel guides, tips, and recommendations to enhance your travel experience. Get information about local attractions, weather, transportation options, and more.
  • How long is the flight from Portland to Abu Dhabi?

    Airlines like Qatar Airways fly from Portland to Abu Dhabi in about 26h 56m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to . There are 7590 mi between Portland and Abu Dhabi.

  • Can I find deals for flights from Portland to Abu Dhabi that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on Portland to Abu Dhabi flights, Cheapflights offers vacation packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from Portland to Abu Dhabi?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from Portland to Abu Dhabi.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from Portland to Abu Dhabi?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from Portland to Abu Dhabi by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.