Cheap flights from Reno (RNO) to Fremont

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Reno to Fremont are usually found in November or October, booked 36 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Saturday and return on a Monday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Reno (RNO) to Fremont

All the information you need to plan the best RNO to SFO flight in 2022: compare Reno to Fremont flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Fremont.
RNO - FR8
Price
$205 - $360

Popular in

March

High demand for flights, 24% potential price rise

Cheapest in

November

Best time to find cheap flights, 25% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$205

From Reno to Fremont

One-way from

$103

One-way flight from Reno to Fremont

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Reno to Fremont?

Our data shows that November tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Fremont from Reno. Users have commonly found prices around $273 for the month, but tickets can be as low as $111. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in March.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Reno to Fremont (RNO - FR8)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Reno to Fremont as you normally would.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Reno to Fremont?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 34 days in advance to save up to 54% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 34 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Reno to Fremont 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as $268, or $359 for flights within the next 24 hours.

Cheap flights from Reno to Fremont in June, July 2022

The best prices found for RNO to Fremont flights for June, July
21 Jul - 29 Jul
$158pp
RNO
Reno
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
RNO
Reno
13 Jul - 14 Jul
$168pp
RNO
Reno
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
RNO
Reno
22 Jul - 26 Jul
$171pp
RNO
Reno
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
RNO
Reno

Reno to Fremont 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Fremont from Reno found for this year
17 Sep - 20 Sep
$147pp
RNO
Reno
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
RNO
Reno
3 Aug - 4 Aug
$153pp
RNO
Reno
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
RNO
Reno
16 Sep - 19 Sep
$158pp
RNO
Reno
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
RNO
Reno

Non-stop flights to Fremont from Reno

Save time with Reno to Fremont direct flight deals
3 Aug - 4 Aug
$153pp
RNO
Reno
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
RNO
Reno
16 Sep - 19 Sep
$158pp
RNO
Reno
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
RNO
Reno
13 Jul - 14 Jul
$168pp
RNO
Reno
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
RNO
Reno

Last minute flights from Reno to Fremont

Late deals on round-trip flights to Fremont from Reno, departing today and this week
8 Jul - 30 Jul
$173pp
RNO
Reno
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
RNO
Reno
8 Jul - 30 Jul
$182pp
RNO
Reno
United Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
RNO
Reno
8 Jul - 30 Jul
$188pp
RNO
Reno
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
RNO
Reno

One-way flights to Fremont from Reno

The cheapest one-way flights from Reno to Fremont
4:19 am - 3:45 am
Frontier
1 Stop
23h 26m
RNO - SFO
Frontier
$103
Kiwi.com
2:20 pm - 3:50 am
Multiple Airlines
1 Stop
13h 30m
RNO - SFO
Multiple Airlines
$107
Kiwi.com
4:50 am - 7:52 pm
American Airlines
2 Stops
15h 02m
RNO - SFO
American Airlines

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Reno</span> to <span class="emphasized">Fremont</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Reno to Fremont

What airport do you fly from for flights from Reno to Fremont?

For a flight from Reno to Fremont, you will be flying from Reno. Reno (RNO) is just 2.7 mi from the center of the city. Reno is the only Reno airport and it handles 10 outbound flights to Fremont per day. 6 airlines have flights to Fremont from Reno on a regular basis.

Which airlines flying from Reno to Fremont have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

United Airlines, Major Airline, and Alaska Airlines are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Reno to Fremont for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Reno to Fremont for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just $147, but on average you can expect to pay $182.

Are there nonstop flights from Reno to Fremont for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Reno to Fremont under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Reno to Fremont is less than $219.

Are there last-minute flights available from Reno to Fremont for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Reno to Fremont within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Reno to Fremont?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How many flights depart from Reno to Fremont on average per day?

8 flight departures from Reno to Fremont per day on average.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 25% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Noon) - 38% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 38% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Reno to Fremont?

There are many flights that can get you from Reno to Fremont in 1h 13m. Fly via United Airlines to get the fastest option. Airlines will cover a distance of 192 mi. All flights are typically nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Reno to Fremont one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with Frontier, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at $57. United Airlines flights start at $74 while deals on American Airlines start at $108 one-way.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Reno to Fremont?

When booking a flight from Reno to Fremont, you may want to consider flying on Major Airline, Alaska Airlines or JetBlue as they are the most popular for this route.

What are the cheapest flights from Reno to Fremont?

The cheapest flight price from Reno to Fremont is $76. On average you can expect to pay $795. The most popular route, (Reno - San Francisco), can usually be booked for $158.

What are the most reliable airlines from Reno to Fremont?

Consider ANA (94%), Lufthansa (92%) or Copa Airlines (92%) when booking your flight. These represent the most reliable airlines when flying from Reno to Fremont.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Fremont

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Fremont from Reno?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Fremont within the United States

Most visitors from Reno need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Fremont.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Reno are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Fremont.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Reno are not required to quarantine after entering Fremont.

Do I need a test to fly back to Reno from Fremont?

Returning to Reno from Fremont

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fremont are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Reno.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fremont are not required to quarantine after entering Reno.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Fremont

Alternative routes for Reno to Fremont

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Fremont

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Reno to Fremont.
Flight duration from RNO to Fremont
1h 11m
Average temperature for June in Fremont
75.2 °F

Airports servicing Reno

Airports servicing Fremont

Top 3 airlines flying from Reno to Fremont

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Reno to Fremont choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
United Airlines
$137 $412 No cancel fee 69%
Alaska Airlines
$142 $303 No cancel fee 75%
Linear Air Taxi
$2,171 $2,988 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Linear Air Taxi. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Hourly flight availability from Reno to Fremont

See what time of day planes typically take off from Reno towards Fremont.
Morning 6 AM to noon 36% of RNO to Fremont departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 31% of RNO to Fremont departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 26% of RNO to Fremont departures
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 7% of RNO to Fremont departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Reno to Fremont
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Reno to Fremont.
Sunday
7 daily flights
Monday
11 daily flights
Tuesday
13 daily flights
Wednesday
9 daily flights
Thursday
9 daily flights
Friday
9 daily flights
Saturday
12 daily flights