Cheap flights from Burbank (BUR) to Fremont

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. Cheapflights |
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Depart
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Burbank Bob Hope to Fremont are usually found in February or October, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Saturday and return on a Tuesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Burbank (BUR) to Fremont

All the information you need to plan the best BUR to SFO flight in 2022: compare Burbank to Fremont flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Fremont.
BUR - FR8
Price
$177 - $340

Popular in

April

High demand for flights, 29% potential price rise

Cheapest in

February

Best time to find cheap flights, 27% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$177

From Burbank Bob Hope to Fremont

One-way from

$85

One-way flight from Burbank Bob Hope to Fremont

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Burbank to Fremont (BUR - FR8)?

When flying from Burbank to Fremont, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Burbank to Fremont?

Find a great deal and save up to 117% by booking at least 59 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Burbank to Fremont within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at $152.

Cheap flights from Burbank to Fremont in June, July 2022

The best prices found for BUR to Fremont flights for June, July
26 Jul - 2 Aug
$118pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
12 Jul - 13 Jul
$138pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
19 Jul - 1 Aug
$143pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

Burbank Bob Hope to Fremont 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Fremont from Burbank found for this year
13 Sep - 14 Sep
$118pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
8 Sep - 12 Sep
$120pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
10 Sep - 13 Sep
$132pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Frontier
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

Non-stop flights to Fremont from Burbank

Save time with Burbank to Fremont direct flight deals
13 Sep - 14 Sep
$118pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
12 Jul - 19 Jul
$138pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
19 Jul - 1 Aug
$143pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

Last minute flights from Burbank to Fremont

Late deals on round-trip flights to Fremont from Burbank, departing today and this week
8 Jul - 13 Jul
$138pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
7 Jul - 11 Jul
$158pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
United Airlines
Non-Stop
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
United Airlines
Non-Stop
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
7 Jul - 9 Jul
$171pp
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
SFO
San Francisco
SFO
San Francisco
Frontier
 
1 STOP
BUR
Burbank Bob Hope

One-way flights to Fremont from Burbank

The cheapest one-way flights from Burbank to Fremont
12:15 pm - 1:30 pm
Southwest
Nonstop
1h 15m
BUR - SFO
Southwest
$85
Amsalem
4:19 am - 3:50 am
Frontier
1 Stop
23h 31m
BUR - SFO
Frontier
$97
Kiwi.com
6:37 am - 8:12 am
United Airlines
Nonstop
1h 35m
BUR - SFO
United Airlines
$99
United

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Burbank</span> to <span class="emphasized">Fremont</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Burbank to Fremont

What airport do you fly from for flights from Burbank to Fremont?

For a flight from Burbank to Fremont, you will be flying from Bob Hope. Burbank Bob Hope (BUR) is just 3.2 mi from the center of the city. Bob Hope is the only Burbank airport and it handles 10 outbound flights to Fremont per day. 15 airlines have flights to Fremont from Burbank Bob Hope on a regular basis.

Which airlines flying from Burbank Bob Hope to Fremont have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

United Airlines, JSX, and Major Airline are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Burbank to Fremont for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Burbank to Fremont for under $200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on United Airlines for just $118, but on average you can expect to pay $160.

Are there nonstop flights from Burbank to Fremont for under $200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Burbank to Fremont under $200. A good price for a nonstop flight from Burbank to Fremont is less than $200.

Are there last-minute flights available from Burbank to Fremont for under $200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Burbank to Fremont within the next 7 days for less than $200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Burbank to Fremont?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Wednesday.

How popular is this Burbank to Fremont flight route?

This flight path from Burbank Bob Hope to Fremont was viewed by 12 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

How many flights depart from Burbank to Fremont on average per day?

1 flight departure from Burbank to Fremont per day on average.
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 100% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Burbank to Fremont?

A quick flight from Burbank to Fremont can take about 1h 25m. United Airlines provides one of the quickest options available for as low as $118. Airlines will cover a distance of 327 mi. All flights are typically nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Burbank to Fremont one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as $46 on Frontier. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include United Airlines from $59 and Southwest from $85 one-way.

What are the most reliable airlines from Burbank to Fremont?

Before booking your flight to Fremont from Burbank, check out the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time: SkyWest Airlines (93%), United Airlines (93%), Air Canada( 91%).

What are the cheapest flights from Burbank to Fremont?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for $59. While the most popular route (Burbank Bob Hope - San Francisco) can be booked for $118 on average our data indicates $301 when flying from Burbank to Fremont.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Burbank to Fremont?

Before booking your flight from Burbank to Fremont check out the most popular airlines for this route: Amtrak, Train or Bus.

COVID Restrictions

View COVID Travel Restrictions for Fremont

Do I need a COVID test to fly to Fremont from Burbank?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Fremont within the United States

Most visitors from Burbank Bob Hope need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Fremont.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Fremont.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope are not required to quarantine after entering Fremont.

Do I need a test to fly back to Burbank from Fremont?

Returning to Burbank Bob Hope from Fremont

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fremont are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering Burbank Bob Hope.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fremont are not required to quarantine after entering Burbank Bob Hope.

Hide COVID Travel Restrictions for Fremont

Alternative routes for Burbank to Fremont

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Fremont

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Burbank to Fremont.
Flight duration from BUR to Fremont
1h 25m
Average temperature for June in Fremont
75.2 °F

Airports servicing Burbank

Airports servicing Fremont

Top 9 airlines flying from Burbank Bob Hope to Fremont

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users traveling from Burbank to Fremont choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Juneyao Airlines
$15 $27 No cancel fee 66%

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Juneyao Airlines. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Alaska Airlines
$41 $92 No cancel fee 75%
Spirit Airlines
$46 $147 No cancel fee 65%
JetBlue
$71 $387 No cancel fee 62%
Frontier
$96 $171 No cancel fee 62%
United Airlines
$117 $253 No cancel fee 69%
Delta
$126 $729 No cancel fee N/A
JSX
$138 $318 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by JSX. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

American Airlines
$340 $622 No cancel fee 71%

Hourly flight availability from Burbank to Fremont

See what time of day planes typically take off from Burbank towards Fremont.
Afternoon Noon to 6 PM 45% of BUR to Fremont departures
Morning 6 AM to noon 40% of BUR to Fremont departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 14% of BUR to Fremont departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of BUR to Fremont departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Burbank to Fremont
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Burbank to Fremont.
Sunday
4 daily flights
Monday
14 daily flights
Tuesday
15 daily flights
Wednesday
14 daily flights
Thursday
12 daily flights
Friday
10 daily flights
Saturday
3 daily flights
Home North America USA California Fremont Cheap flights from Burbank to Fremont